Wednesday 29th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 29th June 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIEMAY MCLAREN53358NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2UCHITEL76678NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S KADE43622NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LITTLE MISS SAV66575FSTDT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
5DYNA CONRADO52823NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6PRINCIPESSA35743NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7MY FRIEND BEN64584NBTK B Douglas ()
8HAYRIDE PEARL37517FSTDD A Perry (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE SHIRAZ1FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2FANCY FUEL25NBTR J Barkla ()
3FLYING MAGPIEFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4ALLEN ADAN84354NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5TSUNAMI KID4NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
6ALLEN BAJARDO7852NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FRANCO SHARNEE3NBTC D Scharenberg ()
8KID ROCKDALE35224FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LEAD GUITARFSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
10CARNAGE INFORMER67565NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
Race No. 3Fundraising @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALKING DREAM43247NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2ERCILIA ALLEN35443NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COSMIC GAMBLER63NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4BASILIKAFSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5ASTON FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6HAYRIDE VIC45373FSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
7MERCY WALKED IN46732NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
8DYNA CALLINA76563FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SHAMIRA’S SONFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BENITA ALLEN875NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUNKALILLA4115130.53B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2INDIGO BABE28342FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3BACON BALE86572NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4SWEET CHARMER45767NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6ANAHITA BALE32467NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7SEVEN 76572FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PERSUADING8253130.54G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake Heat 201:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAHM JAKITF475530.50N B Treloar (Lewiston)
2BILLIE THE BAR6324230.81S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3TIZA QUEEN24467FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4GREYSYND ROCKET71121NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5UNO BLACKJACK21463NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6ALLAINE ALLEN5473330.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FALLING STAR8612830.95K L Blakemore ()
8PIRUZ BALE37857NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 6.com.au Stake Heat 302:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BUD58174NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2SPLITZVILLE2621830.44G K Curyer (Kudla)
3FERNY BALE67167NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4STARPIC51428NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5BURNOUT KING1624430.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6MINU BALE67466NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LORIAN RIP11535FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
8MY BOY PEDRO46873FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD APPARITION61467FSHT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2VOODOO WENCH2843530.57S Clarke (Semaphore)
3DYNA FALCIE744F630.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ALLEN DAMIAN14586NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5ABBY GALORE6355530.52A E Milligan (Mitchell Park)
6MURPHY’S CHARM38535NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7FLAWLESS63185NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
8COOL SOLUTION64454NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
9ZALI’S GIRL75156NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELLE24468FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HAVANA ROYAL12647NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3TRUE PAL21267NBTM H Loveday (Munno Para West)
4POWER SWEEP67742NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S KEON67844FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ISABELLA RARE33755NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7DELIGHTFUL 12233NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8ASTON KOEN4572830.72T W Murray (Lewiston)
9ZALI’S GIRL75156NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HELGA3743536.43S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BOND LIGHTNING33631FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3NINTH FLOOR37564NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
4NIKITA BOB38774NBTT J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
5SARNOO87674NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6RUBYLICIOUS73261NBTC Scott (Glandore)
7BORREE JIM53675NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8DYNA IMPY37382FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Mixed Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHINI BALE7477530.33L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2BOMBER’S BOY37665NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ADMIRAL BALE5163630.45S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4SLAPPIN’ DA BASS5131130.07R J Barkla (Virginia)
5ZOEY BALE4266630.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6VELVETEEN BALE44682NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7CHUCKY CHODA3845330.34L R Harris (Willaston)
8LEKTRA LING12122FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
9ALLEN YANNIC1487830.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ZENA BALE45866FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments