Monday 27th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 27th June 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RITA41136NBTL M Rasmussen ()
2LA REGINA25862NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3WHERE’S PANCHO77124NBTR J Pearce ( River)
4DYNA ALDA88154NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5CHARLIE ROLLENS55121FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6AGENT JONES85432FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7LICUALA BALE8186630.68S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BAD JUDGE41223NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9EXTRA BUBBLY13551FSHG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
10BIG BUD5817430.40K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2 Juvenile Stake Heat06:29PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA AXEL48777NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2WOT PRICE AGRO123NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3SALAMI THIEF1FSHE Chegia (Aldinga)
4FIVE DIGITS41FSHE Chegia (Aldinga)
6DYNA BLAKEY38627NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7JESSENIA BALE4121130.41S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ASTON THOMAS4311130.12T W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Mixed Stake06:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASCADA STAR5411443.15P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ALVANIA BALE24232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HURLEY’S KIST4712444.05P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5NATURAL FLAME48213FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
7MARGARET BALE27645NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SATANIC CASH7221143.33R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming (sa Bred) Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S TIGER28724NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2FARENHEIT FANCY11636NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3BUSTA WITH SPOTS2115330.40J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MY BOY CARRUMBA23636NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CYRIL62737NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SIERRA STORM63873NBTB H (Two Wells)
7SET THE DRAG1345230.90J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8COOL FEVER24824NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
9MURPHY’S CHARM38535NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10TINEKE47764FSHE Chegia (Aldinga)
Race No. 5Fundraising & Chasers Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOSEBUMPS11211FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
2ARNALDA BALE24335NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SPECIAL GEM34554NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4OVERRATE18567NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
5GUNDAL SMASH68282NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6PEA SHOOTER28353FSTDM J Harvey (Lewiston)
7FLYING MAY33846NBTR J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8WONDER SPIRIT51555FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
9UCHITEL76678NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Final07:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE JAY76564NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
2PRINCE BEN42462NBTN A Price (Renmark)
3BAMBI BALE68844FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CASUAL FORCE11551FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5KITO BALE7674230.59L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6JAKIAH BALE7636330.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FREHLEYS COMET47173NBTG C Pidgeon (Owen)
8ENEVER88331FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
9BRAHM JAKITF4755NBTN B Treloar (Lewiston)
10SHAZA’S GOSSIP64545NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 7.com.au Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SUPREME1411430.58E Chegia (Aldinga)
2TAMEIKA BALE4264230.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3 BULLION4765229.80T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BIG YELLA5423430.09K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BAR FRIDGE8337829.93R D Harris (Port Pirie)
6TINKER BALE3475330.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7STILL STUING2654630.38J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8RED LESTA1237430.59K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9CHUCKY CHODA3845330.38L R Harris (Willaston)
10BOMBER’S BOY37665NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Mixed Stake08:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARGENT TRIGGA7534230.09P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2CHAOS MASTER1611130.07G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3BALLY MARIE4244230.23M S J Payne (Middleton)
4GOTHAM BALE1663330.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ADJUST7632130.03P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6GREVILLEA BALE3812430.08S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7RANDOM TEST5741130.07R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8SIKEM TEX1851430.22C J Christensen (Woodville South)
9EUSTACE DIAMOND5761430.03K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10COMANCHE BALE5354630.55L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Chasers.net.au Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VADERMAN64511FSHK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DYNA BENITA56316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3GRAND TALLY4771FSHJ R Gale (South Plympton)
4LOUIE LOUIE41261FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5ULTIMATE JONES25518FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
6HADYN BALE41543FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BOSS BOBBITY BOB24722NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8FANCY FEATHERS3156NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
9HAYRIDE BRICK22646NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
10SCENIC SENSATION23852NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake09:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE MONEY17715NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
2STEAMY THOUGHTS32124NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3IZMIR’S WARRIOR2362630.46K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SHAZA’S GOSSIP64545NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SENNI JOSH54283NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
6THERE WE GO51623NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7CROWICK BALE7358630.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EBONY KIST4351430.59P E Hurley (Two Wells)
981666NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10SPARKIE’S ROCK5165530.35K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11 Program Sa Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARON BALE4425630.75S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SHEZ ROMANTIC1437730.38K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ALANA BLUES5814130.76C J Butcher (Meningie)
4KALDEN KAMIKAZE21133FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
5DANCING JAY LO8113330.51E Chegia (Aldinga)
6CRAZY QUINF157430.50N A Price (Renmark)
7SCOTTY GOES RED2578630.46L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8JERAMIAH JOHNSON36481FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ROXY RHODE84467NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10KEIRA LEIGH52487NBTB H Styles (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments