Wednesday 6th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 6th June 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMAHDIFSHR J Barkla ()
2ALLEN FORDHAM56428FSHS D Matcott ()
3GRETEL ALLEN244NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PRINCE NYASALAND2NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5TOONY BOY525FSHD R Smith (Callington)
6BURNT POTATOFSHW Harkins (Reynella)
7GO GO BOOTS34674NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ALLINGA AYE JAYF4NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9WOODSIDE QUEENFSHG T Smith (Woodside)
10TIME TO PANIC15F57NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BARDOLF742NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2HARMONY ALLEN27525NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3FOLLOW MY LEAD42FSHN A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4MR. PIPELINE2FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5FRANNY ALLEN45458FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SUNNY NYASALANDF6NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7WOODSIDE WENDYFSHG T Smith (Woodside)
8CALLINGTON LASS637NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
9MR. ABLETT86784NBTB C Mitchem (Casterton)
10ZUZANNA687FSTDL Cahalan (Grange)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISA BALE83177NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EMMA BALE76523FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MAX I AM41442NBTA Verhoef (Evanston)
4DUCKY LEE61741FSHD R Smith (Callington)
5STEAMY THOUGHTS7676130.16L R Harris (Willaston)
6BLEDISLOE87374NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7SHAMIRA’S SON63363NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JAMES BALE33344NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GAYLAH BALE88888FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10PARAGON BUSTER87868FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 201:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALAMI THIEF7344530.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BURNOUT KING4652330.66M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3EURIG BALE46846FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4MISS TARNIE LEE8362130.82B C Mitchem (Casterton)
5GARY BALE61518NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FAY BALE47126FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HOT CHICQUITA84148FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
8CAROL BALE6655TFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PARAGON BUSTER87868FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10GAYLAH BALE88888FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Be Active Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYANIC HAZE15636NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2KIHAEL KLOSE41217FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3SIZZLING CASH23146FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4FALCO BERIGORA3843FNBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5BAD BREAKUP16842NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY QUEEN64426FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7BETSY ALLEN42214NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8LUCY’S MOMENT51233NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9SEEING DAMAGE18657FSTDW Harkins (Reynella)
10HOLLY GISELE76876FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Fundraising @ Chasers Stake02:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGEMENT11487FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2TOP CHARGED22263NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
3AL TYE PATCHED32475NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4UNCLE’S MISS21163NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5PEOPLE’S PIE17662FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
6CARRUMBA CENA73246FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KAVORKA26137FSTDD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8EMERLEY MYSTIC1334FSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9RUNWAY RICKY86663FSHC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10CHARLA ALLEN66776FSTDT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7.com.au Stake02:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY WIZARD421FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MISS MOSH68257FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
3LEKTRA 24232NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BACKO BALE21165NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SHEZA DIVA43132FSTDM A Whyte (Pooraka)
6SPEED WAY61468FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7VELOCITY STRIKE38882NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8CATCH THE BUNDY33254FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
9SNAKESKIN BOOTS75867NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10IVORY BALE44548FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8 Program Sa Mixed Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIHAEL CANON2523122.42P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2SO ELITE44745FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
3INSERTERP551322.69L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4GLEN ABBY BLAZE84263NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
5BELLE BALE6113422.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ONLY JESS35355FSTDA M A Modra ( River)
7STOMPING BEAR2642222.35R J Barkla (Virginia)
8WHERE’S LIZZIE87838NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9TAYLER MINES47557FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
10DYNAMIK GIRL84646FSTDG T Smith (Woodside)
Race No. 9Tattsbet.com Stake03:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOAN BALE34471FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2MILKMAN65527NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3CAIT BALE33447FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4WHOSE GUESS34124NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5CEE JAY SEVEN48735FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
6BAZOOKA BAZ11883FSHB C Mitchem (Casterton)
7HELEN TOLD YOU65564FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8HAWAII MAGIC7248422.56Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
9PUPPY EXPRESS44765NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BAJA FANTASY15847FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Stake03:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETIMES SPEEDY18345FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
2ROMAN STORM57843FSHL Harris (Enfield)
3PURE FLASH63384FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4SIMPLISTIC55673NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5BRONX WARRIOR28442NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6OOGLE OOGLE42411FSHG K Curyer (Kudla)
7ADDLER BALE386130.78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA CITY12218NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NEW PHILOSOPHY18830.59P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
10SAMANTHA MCLAREN8326730.74D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake03:56PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFING MULWEE42535NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
2JAN’S BOY7888630.69T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
3GALAPAGOS2266730.48A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4FLASH OF PASSION22134FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5GOLDEN COBRA6151130.54C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6LAURA LOU77761FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
7SPILT LATTE7187730.50R J Barkla (Virginia)
8ASTON ODIN14141NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
9TSUNAMI KID2788730.90C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments