Monday 4th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Monday 4th June 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES1441230.52D J Turner (Lewiston)
2TRIPPING COWBOY5111130.29R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3LIGHTNING LOOT2233630.13K A Prowse (Irymple)
4BLACK SATANIC46275NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5PHASE THREE HO75781NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6EIRA BALE67145NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ARCKARINGA7752130.22M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8SWEET HONEY PIE1211130.27K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9EURIG BALE46846FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10RATTLE GUN6544530.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Final06:28PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIONY BALE37873NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ROCK DOMINATION34554NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN ACTON83343NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4JAKI ALLEN1653230.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA SAINT2121230.38S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KNOCKA AGOGO5121130.33J Mundy (Lewiston)
7ALLEN FRITZ124NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CAWBOURNE ASTRID4356130.17P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SOMETIMES SPEEDY1834530.09T W Murray (Lewiston)
10RUSTY WALLACE31755NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO PIE44218NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
2OAK MELODY1P118NBTD R Frith (Salisbury)
3LONG GULLY MICK1111230.36D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4PADDY’S TRUST36541NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5TIME FOR FUN38214NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
6MIGHTY CHAOS11163NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
7GERTRUDE BALE68181FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PROBIE15724NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9GENERAL MAXIE87F27FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10PORT ASSASSIN47447FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 4Fundraising @ Chasers Juvenile Stake07:04PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TAPPIN’13574FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
2SCREEN KISS41174NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3TERCEL2322530.56K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SALLY BROWN71635FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DYNA EMILEE26428NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6GRAND NYASALAND65FSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
7AIMEY BALE44568NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ALLEN ELDRICK316NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BLISS27277FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
2CHILL SEEKER88726FSHT J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3FREDRINA BALE48337NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4BOSS BOBBITY BOB83365FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DREAM TRAP31765FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
7NAVEED BALE78152NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8ZULU MISS12281NBTN E Millington (Cardross)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Be Active Stake07:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE BABY78347NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2DANCE POSE1687730.32S J Coates (Parafield Gardens)
3DARLING AVA41314NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
4MY LITTLE FOX76355NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
5YOU’RE FANCY34372NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6CLOSING ECHO5624230.58L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
7AROMA BALE3434730.35S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BELLA KELONA4366330.31K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
9RATTLE GUN6544530.34R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10HALLE BALE1187730.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Grsa.com.au Final08:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERMIN BALE45554FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JOSEPHINE WIZ18452FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3NAPOLEON WIZ35113FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN6777129.99H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5SNOUTER45772NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6RADICAL58244NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY STRIKER7411130.17A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8MOJITO57453FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SALAMI THIEF7344530.67S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MY LITTLE FOX76355NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 8Tattsbet.com Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO5134130.13O Chegia (Aldinga)
2ALLEN BANTER53273NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA DARA57763NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY MAX4443130.13R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5YOU BEE5632530.33K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
6FLYING MAY5281230.17R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7FERGIE’S DREAM813F330.23R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
8VANILLA GORILLA6122130.13R J Pearce (Gawler River)
9BOLERO BALE36264NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ANOTHER JIM2666630.15M Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 9Weddings & Functions @ Chasers (queens) Stake08:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY’S COMET2541730.36A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2DYNA DEARY56528NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EVA’S FLAME63343NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4JAINAMO3456630.34L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5BOSS MONOPOLY4671230.28J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6MEGASTAR SUPREME2245430.14O Chegia (Aldinga)
7HENNA BALE4445630.14L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8GWYNN BALE3143430.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9HALLE BALE1187730.53L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIZZLE KING12446FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
2TAJ STAR64316FSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3VITERRA71148FSTDC J Martin (Evanston)
4BIT OF TIME51456NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5THIS PADDY3374530.85D J Turner (Lewiston)
6CANTO BALEF2257NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KALDEN BEACHLEY62444NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8LONG GULLY SAM14282NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9PORT ASSASSIN47447FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
10GENERAL MAXIE87F27FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Chasers.net.au Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY BALE54728NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BOSS EBAY MODEL53376NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SOLOMON BLAY34426NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4GRAND TALLY18523NBTJ R Gale (South Plympton)
5POPPY POMFREY43115FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DRAKON BALE36254NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LEKTRA SWEET32436NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8STREET VALUE213FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
9PORT ASSASSIN47447FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
10GENERAL MAXIE87F27FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)