Thursday 31st May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 31st May 2012

Race No. 1In Memory Of Max Loveday Stake06:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STACKHOUSE5261129.87L Cahalan (Grange)
2OCTANE OSTI6411730.12T W Murray (Lewiston)
3ASTON THOMAS1371229.83R A Murray (Two Wells)
4LEKTRA TRAIN1486630.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MAD MONZA7811130.04G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
6PREMIER STRIKE2111530.19B Rawlings (Lewiston)
7DYNA BRUCE7115729.89K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8TOM’S SANTOS6221330.44P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9LA REGINA6818429.94A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Salisbury West Football Committee Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILING MOMENT41212NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
2THESE PRETZELS23733NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3DYNA ALINE2562429.78S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GOLDEN MONZA11411FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
5LEKTRA SAINT21212FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CACIA BALE71328NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MOST BIZARRE31331FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
8LEKTRA CITY81221NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PEDRO PIE44218NBTA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
10LONELY KNIGHT6135FNBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Micks Fish And Chips Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRASS CUTTER64711NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2ROMANTIC TIME12624NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
3SNEAKY SPIRIT12621NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4LADY MCQUEEN5566130.37R J Barkla (Virginia)
5VOODOO TEWIN6F123NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
6KOUBEK1273230.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7MISS FROSTBITE46412FSHL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8PEACHY64536FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9EMMA’S GIFT6218429.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
10EIRA BALE6714530.04S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Westies Brew Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEEING DAMAGE2186530.31W Harkins (Reynella)
2LIKA GEM33332NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3GWYNN BALE3143430.42L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA AMANDA74118NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5VIKING FANTASY2651630.54B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6GLAETZER84212NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7CRAFTY CONNIEF642830.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8MIMICKING16146NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9MILKMAN65527NBTT J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10SHY GUY BEACH75466NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Salisbury West Football Club Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY CHOPPER5525430.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2RITZA RETREAT15121FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
3CRAFTY LUCY5411330.30L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4DYNA DADAM47125NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JESSE BE COOL12768NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6HE’S INVINCIBLE2672730.33P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7COLORADA5F742NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
8BERTA13137NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
9HENNA BALE4445630.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DIZZY DI12537FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 6Gazza’s Glory Stake08:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT TOMORROW2856330.12M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
2MATE’S HONOUR6283530.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ITY BITY BAMSY4832230.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4UNO BLACKJACK4424330.00K N Gill (Lewiston)
5RANDOM TEST6845229.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6TOUCH OF LANKAN6873830.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7FULL EMBARGO2533730.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8HENRY MALLET4335530.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9JAINAMO3456629.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10GHOST OF VEGAS74385FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Oz Sports Supplies (veterans) Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODSIDE WOODY2418529.79G T Smith (Woodside)
2BANDANNA GIRL4171229.78B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3PROVEN PUZZLE36736FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4SNUGGLE ME4136229.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5POINT TWO OVER1554329.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6PERSUADING7658830.30G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7GYPSY SPY6236129.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8MY THIRD GONE31321FSHJ Mundy (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Committee’s Courage Free For All09:11PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING JAY LO5134130.06O Chegia (Aldinga)
2CRAZY HEART4323229.99B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
3KALDEN KOMOTO3112329.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
4BUCKARINGA LAD1711330.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
5LAGOON RAXY4211530.37P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6HIGH CRIMES8411430.08L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7PINTS DELIGHT1432229.73B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
8BOLERO BALE36264NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9LA REGINA6818429.94A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sportspower Salisbury Free For All09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAT ATTACK7855744.71B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2CAMO’S DOLFORCE55848NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MISS WOODS1131343.55G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
5MADDI BALE43175NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7SCOOBY SNACK77542NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8JESSENIA BALE3213143.71S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Wellington (sa Bred) Stake09:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIAMH PREMIER84531NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
2COLVILLE75446NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3FLASH OF PASSION12213FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
4STACK ‘EM HIGH47821NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5PRAGMATIC55551NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6LUCY SHARNEE13282NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
7BELALIE BOY38188NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8VIKING BELLE78867NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Salisbury West Football Club Stake10:16PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SWEET32436NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2OCTANE SHIRAZ35375NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3RISE A KNIGHT22513FSHR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4MOB ENFORCER42227FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
5DARCY BALE54728NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DRAKON BALE36254NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SIZZLING CASH62314NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
8LEKTRA CHAINSAW32274NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SEDUCTIVE MONZA52215FSHG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
10ANDY BALE47817NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)