Wednesday 30th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Wednesday 30th May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIDA ALLEN66545NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CALLINGTON LASS63FSHK T Shepherd (Callington)
3SUDDEN PANIC43342NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4LORD NYASALANDF7NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5ADDLER BALE386NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FULCRUM43745NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
7GO GO BOOTS3467NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8THROUGH THE RAIN5584NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9ARVO’S NIKITA88576FSHG L Phillips (Two Wells)
10BURNT POTATOFSHW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ODEON STAR75245FSHS Clarke (Semaphore)
2GRAND NYASALAND6NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3CALL ME CHAOS2331NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
4REDKAN REBEL57NBTP W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5GRETEL ALLEN24NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NAMRON’S HOUSE63787FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7BINDI’S ANGEL63257NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8RUBBER DUCKY42544NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9AWESOME SPIN7665NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
10PRINCE NYASALANDFSHA Randall (Christie Downs)
Race No. 3Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Open Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLINGA AYE JAYFNBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
2DESTINY’S JET5873NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
3ALLEN BARDOLF74NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HARMONY ALLEN2752NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ECLECTIC8342FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6TIME TO PANIC715F5NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
7VICTA EXPLORER47FSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8SWEAR IT’S TRUE65635NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
9SUNNY NYASALANDF6NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
10ARVO’S NIKITA88576FSHG L Phillips (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Stake Heat 101:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERMIN BALE64555NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY STRIKER1741129.96A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3IZZY MONELLI87465NBTK A Myers (Christies Beach)
4GREEK IRISH85776FSHG L Phillips (Two Wells)
5OCTANE BABY57834NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6SNOUTER74577NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
7NAPOLEON WIZ53511FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8SALAMI THIEF8734430.63S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BRIONY BALE73787FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DARYL BALE54445FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake Heat 201:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEN QUOTED22255FSHB Kent (Dry Creek)
2MY LITTLE FOX87635FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
3JOSEPHINE WIZ41845FSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ATLANTA MCLAREN5677730.14H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5MOJITO15745FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6RADICAL7582430.75D J Turner (Lewiston)
7GARY BALE16151FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PEARL’S BONNIE21422NBTP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
9DARYL BALE54445FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BRIONY BALE73787FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Be Active Mixed Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSY ALLEN24221FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SURFIN’ TIGER58873FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
3LUCY’S MOMENT45123FSTDW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
4CARNAGE INFORMER12135NBTS M Hoffman (Paralowie)
5FALCO BERIGORA53843FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6ULTIMATE CHANCE44364NBTA R Francis (Macclesfield)
7ELDON BALE32163FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CYANIC HAZE61563FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9BAD BREAKUP41684FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ZUZANNA68FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA STRIKE82423NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SOLOMON BLAY37344FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3WITH GRACE47771FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4RUNNIN’ SHORT51526NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
5BACKO BALE82116FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6UNCLE’S MISS22116FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
7CRACKLIN ROSIE45861FSTDS W Muldoon (Newton)
8VICTA TROY16423NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9KING CANNON44285FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
10JADE THE WEAPON65424NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 388 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKA28346FSHP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
2VICTA PEDRO4211222.23R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3STOMPING BEAR1264222.35P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4SLIPPER’S SWEET5611322.73B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
5BELLE BALE7611322.56S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6NICKY THE WEAPON1812122.48P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
7FLYING CANDY5324322.39A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8EMMA BALE77652FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BLACK SATANIC44627FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10WALTER BALE6134FFSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY POMFREY6431131.00K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2PLACEBO44735NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3KATIE MAROO164630.63R J Pearce (Gawler River)
4DIGNIFIED LAD13333NBTK T Shepherd (Callington)
5FULCO BALE3130.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6STREET VALUE2130.18O Chegia (Aldinga)
7BROKEN TAIL42664NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BRONX WARRIOR12844NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9BALLISTIC JETTA47475NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
10PORT ASSASSIN47447FSTDS Clarke (Semaphore)
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIZZLE KING11244FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
2SILLY BILLY BOY63875NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
3SUN SAMBA27546NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4FRANCO SHARNEE68747NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5TIPPETT8288730.89R W Harnas (Lewiston)
6SIMPLISTIC25567FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7PURE MERC5524630.72S W Muldoon (Newton)
8UNITY3128630.33T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9PORT ASSASSIN47447FSTDS Clarke (Semaphore)
10BALLISTIC JETTA47475NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 11Grsa.com.au Mixed Stake03:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANILLA GORILLA2612230.24R J Pearce (Gawler River)
2ARNHEM VISION7737830.20M S J Payne (Middleton)
3JUST CHASES1144130.44D J Turner (Lewiston)
4UNIQUE VISION6441730.51C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5YOU BEE65632NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
6BLOSS’S BRONTE6123730.47K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7MY FRIEND BEN1646730.45K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
8HAWAII MAGIC67248NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9TEN BANDANNAS78861FSHD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
10BELLA KELONA5436630.77K B Douglas (Strathalbyn)