Saturday 5th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Barmera – Saturday 5th June 2010

Race No. 1Riverland Country Music Open Maiden Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $315 2nd: $110 3rd: $65 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

2AWKWARD MOMENT33843F A Moore ()

3SPIDER BOYC A Davis (Moorook)

4QUEEN MARSHA83137G C Pidgeon (Owen)

5STORMIN PEDRO32325B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

6SMILING SAV44251T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

7TIANA BOY5276V J Anderson (Berri)

8KACHINA QUEEN26235M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

9STORM RIDE (1)33872F A Moore (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Rockys Grade 6 Stake01:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLANET LADY81471G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2SANS LA SAL51856V J Anderson (Berri)

3FIGHTING FURY53772T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

4HALF COLLISION84865A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)

5PUZZLE ME RED14871K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

6PAMPERED46831D J Turner (Freeling)

7BINDLE ONE17867P T Mcavaney (Cambrai)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Murray Mac & True Grit Grade 6 Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ANNALISE51714K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

2HE’S A TIGER67573C Thompson (Murray Bridge)

3LUCY’S A ROBBER66857A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)

4CHICKY BOMB28422A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

5WINBURN82552V J Anderson (Berri)

6MANATOO25367D J Turner (Freeling)

7TOM’S IDEAU5F37P T Mcavaney (Cambrai)

8CRAZY QUIN26168N A Price (Renmark)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Rocky Page Memorial Mixed Stake02:15PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 405 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARIS PUZZLE4U317A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)

2REUNION ISLE25181T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

3MAJOR CARNAGE46638A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

4VICTA AMITY75717C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

5NAVEL GAZING11633C T J Cotton (Lewiston)

6READY TO EXPLODE35432N E Millington (Cardross)

7BRITNEY’S PRIDE14117V J Anderson (Berri)

8CONSTELLATION61631T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Frank Harding Memorial (sa Bred) Grade 6 Stake02:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DADDY’S LADY86667G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2DIGNIFIED GIRL63735G C Pidgeon (Owen)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4NANGAWOOKA74761N H Bland (Cardross)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6GEM OF MINE76227D J Turner (Freeling)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8BLUE SALLY44851C Thompson (Murray Bridge)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Country Music Young Talent Grade 6 Stake03:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIFFICULT55233N E Millington (Cardross)

2JERRAWA ROAD41541T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SPEEDING TEDDY43151N A Price (Renmark)

5SHELLY SPICE53558N A Price (Renmark)

6*** VACANT BOX ***

7ZOLA SYSTEM64557G C Pidgeon (Owen)

8PRAIRIE PRINCESS33757S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Country Music Volunteers Mixed Stake03:30PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Barmera Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $135 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $10.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUDDY BANDIT14233K A Prowse (Irymple)

2UNO’S SHADOWT7388A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

3MISS BARBWIRE86535A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)

4TRY STREET ‘EM17463J M Rees (Monash)

5COUP DE LOOT31561B D Nixon (Berri)

6JOKER’S SMILE84745T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)

7LIGHTING FLOOD54836D J Turner (Freeling)

9DEAL ME JUST (8)F2457K A Prowse (Irymple)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments