Friday, 10 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 10 January 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIP’S OSCAR764623.40Desmond Hockley
2HONKY TONK LADY543823.77Sidney Topp
3DR. SQUIGGLES4524.01Robert Drurey
4UPSIZE48NBTGraeme Stirling
5LONG GULLY BONNY2323.71Paula Hearnden
6SHE’S ALL BURGS847724.37Kevin Murnane
7AIRFORCE ONE27323.62Janice Jones
8SAPPHIRE KIST466NBTPeter Hurley
9DIGITAL AGE7523.88Lester Harris
10AGENT OF CHANGE8X4523.41Kevin Bewley
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC BOY884223.47Florence Moore
2SHIMMERING HOOD8465NBTKevin Murnane
3AIR STRIKE446623.49Anthony Fry
4BABY SCOUT726223.56Janice Jones
5BLUE DISPLAY45NBTGraeme Stirling
6COOL MINI242423.64Desmond Hockley
7ASTON TAPANI6423.68Leanne Fagan
8SENNI JAY JAY423.69Colin Swain
9SHE’S BELLA587823.78June Sharpe
10JESSIE FOZZ586624.08Kevin Murnane
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLY’S ALONE514723.68Kevin Murnane
2COLONEL JAMES675223.26John Hancock
3JACKY BLUE EYE725223.21Kelvin Douglas
4LONG GULLY TILLY256822.96Paula Hearnden
5BLACK PEES234722.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6TIA BELLE212423.38Edward Wood
7MULTIPLY BY FOR2441NBTRobyn Mackellar
8WENDY REG237723.42Steven Clarke
9EXECUTIVE POWER157723.41Raymond Barkla
10SURF MELODY463623.34Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…2:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNA LEE624823.24Todd Kelly
2SHIELS2458NBTKelvin Stott
3DAN HOLDER364623.25Donald Turner
4COOL COLLUSION218623.51Desmond Hockley
5BLACK TIE AFFAIR223.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6ACE KENNEDY3286NBTSharyn Gray
7ASTON CAESAR773323.33Leanne Fagan
8BUSTA’S ROCKET736823.02John Hancock
9BLAZE MCBAIN747723.13Brenton Prouse
10EXECUTIVE POWER157723.41Raymond Barkla
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIALISED4826NBTRobyn Mackellar
2DUNDEE TIGER674523.42Micheal Delorenzo
3CHILLI IN WHITE335623.34Desmond Hockley
4BOSS BEAUTY531323.21John Hancock
5AMUNRA658123.40Neil Mann
6SINDY KNOCKAS473223.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7FARMEROOX44623.10Kenneth Gill
8BEE SEA DOUGLAS635523.57Robert Drurey
9ONE LAST CHANCE866723.41Ross Panagiotou
10PERCY BROWN3X18NBTSharyn Gray
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIZABETH PARKER227422.92Michael Giniotis
2ESSE ELLE KAY664823.17Kelvin Stott
3STEAMBOAT233123.26Karen Wittholz
4RED BERET7286NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
5SCOOBALICIOUS553423.01Christine Smith
6MORNAY’S DREAM644523.12John Hancock
7BIT ROSIE774423.36Leanne Fagan
8WICKED SHIRAZ521423.07Robin Harnas
9EMBER’S MCBAIN788623.03Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUTA REG472822.89Christine Smith
2BOSS POWER BULL673623.01John Hancock
3RESTLESS TEDDY434623.52Michael Giniotis
4CATCH THE BUNDY761522.99Sharyn Gray
5RUNAGATE216522.92Nicole Price
6AVA LEEFULL428523.06Kelvin Stott
7CHILING TALE766822.79Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8GRANTHAM GIRL475723.87David Hall
9EMBER’S MCBAIN788623.03Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELEN TOLD YOU351822.81Lester Harris
2SURF OSTI2461NBTMichael Giniotis
3LONG GULLY TESE424322.84Paula Hearnden
4SAM’S MY MAN255322.78Christopher Jaensch
5BRONZE VENUS122122.79June Whyte
6TOTAL DOMINATION3X6422.96John Hancock
7INTIMIDATOR JAKE712323.11Kenneth Gill
8SUMMIT221723.18Karen Wittholz
9EMBER’S MCBAIN788623.03Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 9Pam Mcauley Stake Prv Division13:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBLE OVER758831.72Kevin Bewley
2AMBITIOUS GOLD8887NBTRobert Fletcher
3STORMY KIST667831.05Peter Hurley
4WRAP AROUND SUE187731.78Neil Mann
5LAST SECTION555531.12Ross Panagiotou
6CONCLUDE4473NBTPeter Hurley
7RAT GIRL315632.03Florence Moore
8BO FLIGHT366831.78John Hancock
Race No. 10Deb Isaacson Mixed Stake Prv Div…4:14 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TYSON655331.06Tony Lagana
2SCORCH MCBAIN657531.13Brenton Prouse
3CURLWAA HOPE454531.38Christopher Jaensch
4ZIPPING DAMO1772NBTDonald Turner
5MIDNIGHT MARVEL6766NBTKevin Murnane
6SPEED CHICK247531.52Neil Mann
7JOE BELLO152831.57Angela Modra
8LONG GULLY BILL343330.57Paula Hearnden
9CATCH NAH45X831.97Sharyn Gray
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments