Friday 13th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 13th April 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Open Maiden Stake12:40PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE KID64755NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2COOL TAPPIN’FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
3TAJ STARF3255FSTDJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4UNCLE’S LASS573NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5LUMINOUS JESS25255NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6NEURO SURGEON35658NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7RUN’S DESIRE3746NBTJ D Rees (Monash)
8BACKO BALE64354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA BONNIE1887FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10FOUREXT2783NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:59PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBALICIOUSFSHM A Whyte (Pooraka)
2WIRADJURI BOY6B272NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3ANLON LUCY54348NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4BOSS PRINCESS55446NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5WICKED FISH6388NBTW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
6PADDY’S LUCK65643NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7UNCLE AL63323NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
8LEKTRA SAINT44NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RUN’S ROCKET57876FSHA L Fry (Lewiston)
10DYNA BONNIE1887FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Stake01:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KABOOM KABOOM1545323.83T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2SUSPICIOUS SARAH7784823.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3RUNNIN’ SHORT32577NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4SUPER HIRDY28861NBTA J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
6BETTER SHINE4166523.62B R Cleggett (Laura)
7BALLISTIC JETTA47676NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
8ROXIN ABBEY87188NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Bunyip Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY GISELE16387NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
2COUNT CANUTE1176823.54D L Martin (Lewiston)
3JACK’S BLUE GIRL1527823.51R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4WITH GRACE26313NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GROOVY MAC62237FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
6TAYMEL BANDIT1736823.03R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7PEARL’S BONNIE22141FSHP T Bodsworth (Hackham West)
8DROOPY’S MADNESS6335823.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY BUDDY78182NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2CATCH THE BUNDY3321322.99D L Martin (Lewiston)
3MAGIC TREASURE2673723.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4EMM’S DELITE22467NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5CHARLES BALE6432423.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FANCY FEATHERS53667NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7PROBIE81851NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8BLACK MAJESTIK44661FSTDK L Edwards (Two Wells)
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories (queens) Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA NEO1786723.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2AIR FREIGHT5777723.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
3KNOCKA AGOGO67255NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
4HALLE BALE57413FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GEORGIA JUNGLE8784522.99R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6FARENHEIT FANCY5484123.45R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7LETA BALE7243322.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
8GIMME LOVE56871FSHR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
9PROVEN STYLE1888722.84J A Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLAUS BALE2111431.69S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LIKA GEM88165NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3EXPLORER2833331.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SASSY SPIRIT55252NBTK J Butcher (Strathalbyn)
5VIKING FANTASY44716FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6FRIDLI BALE84312NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SMILING MOMENT66337FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
8LUCY’S MOMENT54425FSHW Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
9TOY CRUSHER52528NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FONSIE BALE15F66NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Gawker South Bakery Mixed Stake02:48PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAVY DUTY PA3165523.00T W Murray (Lewiston)
2CHARGE IT7461523.00D L Martin (Lewiston)
3DYNA RITA3451723.15R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4BOSS SCRUFFY WAG4612722.98J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5ELLA ALLEN4215122.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MAX I AM4136423.07A Verhoef (Evanston)
7COQUIHALLA5415423.00R Parry (Bridgewater)
8AL TYE PATCHED4532123.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake03:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONGAN CHASE17675NBTF A Moore (Murray Bridge)
2VADERMAN8866123.41K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3SUSPICIOUS BOB16248NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4THRU BEING COOL41755NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
5SWIFT DUCATI5486623.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6TOP FANTASY35121FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SUPER BINGLE5137123.43A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
8PEOPLE’S PIE7786223.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
9PROVEN STYLE1888722.84J A Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 10Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake03:29PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERCY WALKED IN7678723.23A Verhoef (Evanston)
2HOT SIZE6126723.26J Mundy (Lewiston)
3HEZA CONTENDER42F43NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4FANCY FUEL3435TNBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
5WOODY EVA87635FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6DYNAMIC CATCH15358NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
7TRY BLACK RAIDER7672823.03J M Rees (Monash)
8GOLDSACK7858623.15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9PROVEN STYLE1888722.84J A Curyer (Kudla)