Sunday 15th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 15th April 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake05:20PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULCRUM52524FSHJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
2MISS MOSHF6325NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
3RIVERSIDE RUMBA34435NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
4VOLBRECHT33625FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5JAFFA BALE735NBTS D Matcott ()
6ELLISHA MAI8378FSTDD J Turner (Lewiston)
7ARMAGH INFORMANT6635FNBTD G Daly (Clare)
8KIHAEL KLOSE323FSTDP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SAY UNCLE64543NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
10BRINDI ROSE34767FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
Race No. 2Bunyip Stake05:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FONSIE BALE15F66NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CRUISING DANNY84472NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
3BELFORD34341FSTDB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4DYNA BLAKEY54377NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
5AROMA BALE3234F31.22S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LEKTRA YAP25631FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AIMING HIGH66123FSTDC J Butcher (Meningie)
8JONES BOY41374NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9PHIL DE VOID33745NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
10SO PURE24644NBTR J Barkla ()
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake06:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CREED64425NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2MY LITTLE BONNIE34338NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3EIRA BALE37217NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LEKTRA CHAINSAW1846131.50S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EXPLORER2833331.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6KRASH DANCE3626631.64J W Jones (Eden Valley)
7IMPULSE53134NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
8TOY CRUSHER52528NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9GOLDEN ALE53486FSHT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
10THESE PRETZELS33648FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIRIMBA JIVE12562NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2SANS LA SAL66642NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
3EL COLUMBIA6144323.75T L Kelly (Two Wells)
4SNAKESKIN BOOTS21623.58K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5GARY BALE3322223.87S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6IVAN BALE33F51NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DARK ARIA64442NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8NICKY THE WEAPON8352223.09P L Moule (Murray Bridge)
9MISS FRAZIER3413723.29D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10ELITE HOPSTA7231823.47C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURT ABILITY5775223.03J S Penn (Blakeview)
2AVA BANANA4784523.25A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3GREYSYND PEARL7T75823.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
4BANDANNA GIRL3687722.89B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5GRAN’S GOON4766223.16D G Daly (Clare)
6JESSE BE COOL61525FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
7DIZZY KARMA1226523.13D Neal (Campbelltown)
8CRYSTAL FAME4766322.83R J Barkla (Virginia)
9VOODOO TEWIN32445FSHM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
10UPOLU27326NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake07:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY NIMBUS27841NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2FAT WRECK3658622.86P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3PADDY HUNTER4342522.88L R Harris (Willaston)
4SALAMI THIEF5376123.10R J Millington (Cardross)
5ELISA BALE8513723.18S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MAX I AM4136423.07A Verhoef (Evanston)
7FALUN3433823.02C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8PIPPA EM4315323.01N Mann (Gawler)
9GLEN ABBY BLAZE45537FSHC A Adcock (Kilburn)
10SPEED ENFORCER72342FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Free For All07:27PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,135 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CHASES3431122.95D J Turner (Lewiston)
2TOKEN CLASS2651322.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3KATO3361222.89R Parry (Bridgewater)
4BELLA TYSON2811522.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
5BELLE BALE2176222.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6STOMPING BEAR1331222.45P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7PRAGMATIC7135322.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8ALLEN RADNOR1212123.07S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9QUICK BOND SPUR7467423.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Pets Tucker Mixed Stake07:46PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZY MAI5234631.27D J Turner (Lewiston)
2PREMIER STRIKE5851530.95B Rawlings (Lewiston)
3LIGHTNING LOOT1344231.03K A Prowse (Irymple)
4DISCRIMINATE7371631.48P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5MY BOY PEDRO4443131.21K N Gill (Lewiston)
6SPILT LATTE1718731.31R J Barkla (Virginia)
7UNO BLACKJACK7335431.11K N Gill (Lewiston)
8BRINDLE TYSON5851131.08T Lagana (Gawler River)
9BIG YELLA56F1631.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake08:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAPAGOS7114530.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2AIR KISSES6543631.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3WINBURN3552831.16V J Anderson (Berri)
4MADAME BLUE5653331.08K A Prowse (Irymple)
5COOL ROMAN67877NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6EMERLEY STYLE6562131.33P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7NIRIMBA SLAYER4622431.27N Mann (Gawler)
8ALLWORTH GIRL47644NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9VADERMAN8866132.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE GOES WHACK6325431.14R J Millington (Cardross)
2WILD PIXIE5566431.35D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3YOKATTA58686FSHK N Gill (Lewiston)
4CARLY AND ME36748FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5SURGEON SALY ANN2542631.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
6LAGOON RAXY77751FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7KENWORTH8831531.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
8TOORAK TANGO2175531.35J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9VADERMAN8866132.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments