Tuesday 17th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th April 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake12:12PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE BUNDY33213NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
2RUSTY WALLACE25317NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SALLY BROWN1317131.14K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SUPER LOOPER3F451FSTDN A Price (Renmark)
5COLLEGE KID64755FSTDL M Rasmussen ()
6TIME TO PANIC71FSHL Cahalan (Grange)
7TERCEL1431FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8IMPERIAL BLACK35464NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9DYNA BONNIE1887FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Open Maiden Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEKOVICH7FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
2JURASSIC KNOCKA22862NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3UNCLE AL63323NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
4UNCLE’S LASS573NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5SCREEN KISS16NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6LUMINOUS JESS25255NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7FOUREX27831NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8RUN’S ROCKET57876NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
9ASTON CHASEFSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
10UNCLE’S ANGELFSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Bunyip Stake12:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOGLE OOGLE5652123.08G K Curyer (Kudla)
2COOL TECHNO42678NBTD L Gordon (Barmera)
3MAGIC TREASURE2673723.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4FRASER ISLAND7426823.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
5HALLE BALE57413NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6COUNT CANUTE1176823.54D L Martin (Lewiston)
7HOLD HOLD FIRE6841823.31J D Rees (Monash)
8ARCHER STREET18851FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
9MY BONGO43228NBTC R Jaensch (Curlwaa)
10PAUL BOGAN86578NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
Race No. 4Pets Tucker Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S MADNESS6335823.47R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2CRAZY SECRETS8863623.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3GONE BANANAS265F8NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4ELITE HOPSTA7231823.47C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5PURE MERC75F55FSHS W Muldoon (Newton)
6HOLLY GISELE16387NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
7KRINOLIN123.40C Lopresto (Lewiston)
8RED CURLS86655NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9DELJOY77875NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
10WATTO’S WONDER85688FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake Heat 101:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER KARMA1687522.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2UPOLU27326NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
3PAZZA RAZZA3113223.09L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4REMO DIABLO2711822.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5LIL’ MARTHA53251NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6TRY BLACK RAIDER7672823.03J M Rees (Monash)
7GRANT BALE7412PNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LEKTRA TRAIN1324623.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9PUPPY EXPRESS63644FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BREE BALE87656FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Heat 201:37PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S MY MAN34343NBTS L Gray (Broken Hill)
2AVROM BALE87338NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SEVENTIES GIFT4488123.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4HEZA CONTENDER42F43NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5ROADWORTHY5473622.99K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6TOP FANTASY35121NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SHAUNY BALE5231623.15S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GIMME LOVE56871NBTR P Fewings (Parafield Gardens)
9KANAKAREDES45684NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10GOLDSACK7858623.15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake01:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STACKHOUSE1744522.87L Cahalan (Grange)
2BOSS SCRUFFY WAG4612722.98J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3BILLIE THE BAR56463NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4CHARGE IT7461523.00D L Martin (Lewiston)
5FLYING JACK4238123.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
6DYNAMIC CATCH15358NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
7SALAMI THIEF5376123.10R J Millington (Cardross)
8COQUIHALLA5415423.00R Parry (Bridgewater)
9QUICK BOND SPUR7467423.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
10CAPE DEMAND4343523.05R J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake02:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAY7755131.27R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2BIG YELLA56F1631.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3LIGHTNING LOOT1344231.03K A Prowse (Irymple)
4EMERLEY STRIKER7813131.21P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5PATTIE’S RETURN6424531.31K A Johnstone ()
6PRINCE BEN6331730.91N A Price (Renmark)
7BIG ON CHEESIE1132631.07J M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
8KALDEN KAMIKAZE1182430.95T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake02:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THESE PRETZELS33648FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2MIDNIGHT KIST58383NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3SUTTON ROYAL53135NBTJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
4BLUEBUSH ROSE4652831.29G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
5ALIS BALE6211131.16L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6SOLOMON BLAY47843FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7SHE’S SLICK68464NBTN A Price (Renmark)
8ALLEN GOYO4423731.39L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ARBEN BALE36864FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10CRACKLIN ROSIE68458NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
Race No. 10Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE GOES WHACK6325431.14R J Millington (Cardross)
2NEW YEARS DAY84521NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
3SLEET OF GOLD54314NBTJ M Sewer (Ferryden Park)
4EMERLEY MAX2453431.04P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5NIRIMBA DREAMING2416831.43K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6SURGEON SALY ANN2542631.33A G Reed (Port Pirie)
7SO SPONTANEOUS56734FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8BOOMA TOM6766531.95S J Gesler (Evanston)
9SHAMIRA’S SON4477830.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10TRU AUSSIE65872NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL ROMAN78771NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MADAME BLUE5653331.08K A Prowse (Irymple)
3PIRUZ BALE63472NBTK A Johnstone (Hove)
4CAPTAIN COMBAT81587FSHJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
5EBONY KIST1276831.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6HENNA BALE1665531.44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7CHAOS MASTER8384531.07G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8BURNOUT KING34451NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
9HEAVY DUTY PA31655NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY ROAD6367731.22P E Hurley (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments