Friday, 15 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 15 November 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MERRINBTDesmond Hockley
2RAT GIRL777524.20Florence Moore
3LILAC GEM2NBTDonald Turner
4VELASURU335623.26John Hancock
5BLUE ALIENX76423.75Adam Burda
6BLOWNNBTMarcello Calicchio
7EXECUTIVE POWER557723.41Raymond Barkla
8EMERLEY OCCANBTPeter Hurley
9BRUDEAN8NBTDaren Ensten
10HILLVIEW LUKE85NBTJason Trebilcock
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI MAGGIENBTColin Swain
2PIP’S OSCARNBTDesmond Hockley
3KAOS CHLOE588723.73Adam Burda
4KNOW WHERENBTNoreen Aikin
5OZ KALIDAH4423.47Jason Trebilcock
6HONKY TONK DOLLNBTBruce Lellmann
7LARRIKIN STREAK374723.14Karen Bearpark
8PREMIER HEART544723.53Desmond Hockley
9VALSMISS868823.90Marcello Calicchio
10ELECTRIC BOY448824.54Florence Moore
Race No. 3Water Search Juvenile Stake Prv …2:02 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRAIN756123.19Karen Bearpark
2WINGARD221422.75Desmond Hockley
3EMERLEY TRICKS476723.25Peter Hurley
4MACCA’S SPIRIT171722.96Peter Mcavaney
5COOL AND BLACK435723.22Desmond Hockley
6TRULY DELICATE852523.39Donald Turner
7EMERLEY BRIGHT776NBTPeter Hurley
8RAGHNALL736723.18John Hancock
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:20 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY’S SISTER416523.56Michael Giniotis
2KEKOVICH467523.22Steven Muldoon
3BLACK KIZASHI7652NBTBrenton Cleggett
4RED HOT CHERRY5116NBTMichael Giniotis
5BUSTER DOUGLAS663123.34Robert Drurey
6COLONEL JAMES261523.28John Hancock
7CHILLI IN WHITE652323.41Desmond Hockley
8GRACIE’S GIFT226223.30Artemio Ieraci
9BEE SEA DOUGLAS188723.90Robert Drurey
10ONE LAST CHANCE157423.41Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Gra…2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIZABETH PARKER211122.92Michael Giniotis
2RAY’S IMPACT443423.12Brenton Cleggett
3BLEDISLOE436223.46Barry Fullerton
4BRIAN FURY865823.22Kelvin Stott
6SOLO SI7546NBTChristopher Martin
7PEREGRINE268422.84Karen Bearpark
8CATCHING BUBBLES645623.22Ashley Furner
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Grade 5 Seri…2:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME FIVESOME464323.08Karen Bearpark
2COOL DUFFY256422.96Artemio Ieraci
3SCOOBALICIOUS335423.01Christine Smith
4KIHAEL KLOSE674823.33Raymond Barkla
5MISTER SAMSON565523.25Melissa Fullerton
6BOSS DOUGIE357422.93John Hancock
7COQUIHALLA444522.98Rolland Parry
8HOLLY GISELE688823.62Marcello Calicchio
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Grade 5 Ser…3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABSINTH SHOT581223.34Ben Rawlings
2WAVE JOCKEY765622.88Karen Bearpark
3KIRKSTALL JENNY1155NBTRolland Parry
4BOSS POWER BULL832723.01John Hancock
5PANIC KING433623.12Donald Turner
6TICKA135722.99Kelvin Stott
7WICKED SHIRAZ357623.07Robin Harnas
8WALKAWAY CAM482422.98Steven Clarke
Race No. 8Pets Tucker Free For All Prv Div…3:43 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WERBURGH651422.86Christine Smith
2ESSE ELLE KAY771423.17Kelvin Stott
3EMERLEY LOVER616622.57Troy Murray
4LONG GULLY TESE352622.84Paula Hearnden
5RED NORM147722.96Brenton Cleggett
6KADINA WONDER421323.32Christopher Martin
7FANCY FUEL444322.96Shawn Fullerton
8AVID TYSON117122.44Tony Lagana
9KOUTA REG147622.89Christine Smith
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…4:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE BELLO346731.68Angela Modra
2STRATHISLA TED2654NBTAndrew Peden
3SCREEN KISS268531.41Karen Bearpark
4BO FLIGHT665532.42John Hancock
5WHEY DAN352731.42Donald Turner
6TEMPLETON DANCER486830.69Allan Porter
7ASTON CARMEN866833.19June Sharpe
8CEE WALKER456632.14Donald Turner
Race No. 10Water Search Mixed Stake Prv Div…4:22 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR KISSES576631.07Karen Bearpark
2BIG MICK DEE8777NBTWalter Harkins
4LONG GULLY COURT317630.81Paula Hearnden
5CARLOS TYSON638730.73Tony Lagana
7DOUBLE BUBBLE513531.09Raymond Barkla
8GOLD VEE652531.61Christine Smith