Tuesday, 12 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 12 November 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVES A BEER2388NBTJohn Mundy
2CLASSIC IMPACT235423.11Karen Wittholz
3CHELSEA’S FLYERNBTKaren Bearpark
4VELOCHASER56323.95Wendy Matcott
5RENAE ALLEN623.80Wendy Matcott
6PIP’S OSCARNBTDesmond Hockley
7DYNA FOLLY22NBTWendy Matcott
8BERTIE JAKITNBTNarvette Treloar
9CRYMELON PRINCE4754NBTRobert Versteeg
10LARRIKIN STREAK374723.14Karen Bearpark
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MINI624.15Desmond Hockley
2URDNOT BALE4365NBTWendy Matcott
3SENNI MAGGIENBTColin Swain
4DYNA LISBETHNBTWendy Matcott
5LILAC GEM2NBTDonald Turner
6TERRENE ALLEN6223.44Wendy Matcott
7VELASURU335623.26John Hancock
8EMOO JAKITNBTNarvette Treloar
9LARRIKIN STREAK374723.14Karen Bearpark
10CRYMELON PRINCE4754NBTRobert Versteeg
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Juvenile Stake P…1:28 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELINQUENCY444223.10Karen Bearpark
2WINGARD221422.75Desmond Hockley
3MACCA’S SPIRIT117122.96Peter Mcavaney
4ROAD TRAIN756123.19Karen Bearpark
5MIGHTY PROUD141524.03Ben Rawlings
6COSMIC KRISTIE531323.22Richard Pearce
7OXYGEN BANDIT387723.21Kim Johnstone
8KENTA BALE783123.20Lisa Rasmussen
9CEE WALKER456623.44Donald Turner
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery (1 Win Only)…1:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO FAITH123.41Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DYNA RACHEL484423.77Wendy Matcott
3SIR SCRAPPY236X23.89Nicole Price
4BLACK KIZASHI7652NBTBrenton Cleggett
5CHILLI IN WHITE652323.41Desmond Hockley
6RED HOT CHERRY5116NBTMichael Giniotis
7MY DYNAMITE261723.41Robert Versteeg
8COSMIC ILLUSION177623.28Peter Mcavaney
9COME ON CARRUMBA386423.57Wendy Matcott
10SIENNA BALE664723.48Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:03 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNTA BALE412223.05Lisa Rasmussen
2NASTY NED6112NBTRobert Versteeg
3TAHNI BALE678423.27Wendy Matcott
4DYNA ULTRA584523.24Lisa Rasmussen
5WHOSE UNIVERSE231223.50Peter Mcavaney
6COOL AND BLACK435723.22Desmond Hockley
7BUSTER’S A FLYER525223.44Troy Murray
8TOTALLY ADVANCED673523.18Jason Trebilcock
9SIENNA BALE664723.48Tony Rasmussen
10ONE LAST CHANCE157423.41Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRKSTALL JENNY1155NBTRolland Parry
2JITTERY KNOCKA165223.09Douglas Frith
3BLUE GALO153323.19Robert Versteeg
4RAY’S IMPACT443423.12Brenton Cleggett
5EL PARTY8337NBTTroy Murray
6QUANDO BALE6738NBTWendy Matcott
7WHERE’S RUBY334523.33Charles Irwin
8BOSS DOUGIE357422.93John Hancock
9PERRIN ALLEN876623.70Wendy Matcott
10ELKAN BALE758723.55Jason Trebilcock
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:38 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NAMOR5111NBTWendy Matcott
2ALLEN KENNY511231.18Tony Rasmussen
3JUNGLE BARK266231.10Robert Versteeg
4GALAXY SNOW131330.94Zbigniew Wudarczyk
5DYNA WALLY1841NBTWendy Matcott
6COSMIC ENCOUNTER11NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7REDEEMING248331.39Karen Wittholz
8COSMIC TOBIN656131.71Simon Gesler
9SURF REPORT353231.11Karen Bearpark
10BUZZ KAHN5538NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 8The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Divis…2:56 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN COBRA376531.06Charles Irwin
2CACIA BALE662630.84Lisa Rasmussen
3WAVE JOCKEY765630.79Karen Bearpark
4FEED ME MORE588332.21Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5KOOMBOOYANA BOY846X31.19Bozidar Stamenkovic
6FIRE FIRE7462NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
7LONG GULLY BILL363230.57Paula Hearnden
8COOL TILLI872431.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Free For All Prv Div…3:13 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC ICE821223.00Karen Wittholz
2LEKTRA JOKER642122.98Wendy Matcott
3ASTON433422.79Kim Johnstone
4WERBURGH651422.86Christine Smith
5AVID TYSON117122.44Tony Lagana
6STONE COLD CASEY134323.00Anthony Fry
7CASH OR CREDIT234222.34Aart Verhoef
8RUNAGATE214322.92Nicole Price
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…3:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE OUT352423.29Ben Rawlings
2DYNA QUEACHY176323.30Lisa Rasmussen
3BOSS POWER BULL832723.01John Hancock
4SCOOBALICIOUS335423.01Christine Smith
5DYNA OFERA7686NBTWendy Matcott
6TEX WALKER224823.08Karen Wittholz
7PINK CHARM544322.84Karen Bearpark
8PROVEN DAISY5853NBTTroy Murray
9PERRIN ALLEN876623.70Wendy Matcott
10ELKAN BALE758723.55Jason Trebilcock
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Prv …3:53 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JOE665423.33Wendy Matcott
2JUST TED187622.92Douglas Frith
3COQUIHALLA444522.98Rolland Parry
4LONG GULLY TESE352622.84Paula Hearnden
5KOUTA REG147622.89Christine Smith
6PURE DOLL471222.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7TWENTY THREE1456NBTRobert Versteeg
8CASMAC165122.58Bozidar Stamenkovic
9ELKAN BALE758723.55Jason Trebilcock
10PERRIN ALLEN876623.70Wendy Matcott