Friday, 20 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For , 20 November 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Maiden/g6 Stake Pr2 D…12:30 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T POINT785638.11Leslie Bates
2MYZIEL3556NBTJanice Jones
3ESCAPIST5463NBTJanice Jones
4YARRAMUNDI HANNA363537.90Todd Kelly
6YARAMUNDI GEORGI47X6NBTCharles Adcock
7YARRAMUNDI MILLA657538.45Trevor Jessup
8JOE’S REDBACK5263NBTColin Swain
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…12:48 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBT IT323.93Tony Hinrichsen
2COOLENABLE866623.56Desmond Hockley
3DOLCE BELLA5223.72Kelvin Stott
4BUHIN BALE2342NBTWendy Matcott
5GIBBALONEYNBTEdward Wood
6MANTEL PEACE7NBTKevin Murnane
7CALIFORNIA CLUB5857NBTJohn Hancock
8ROUND THE BEND2362NBTSharyn Gray
9MY GIRL BOLONEY6524.03John Hancock
10AMY FARAR FOWLER46624.19Anthony Fry
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…1:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAMBOO CLUB243223.27John Hancock
2USUAL MAGIC225823.09John Hancock
3TOTAL SHAMBLES644523.38Anthony Fry
4CEE FOR CARRIENBTTony Hinrichsen
5RHYNSTONE JOEY5323.58Paul Bodsworth
6MAGICAL 442423.15Desmond Hockley
7KINCAY KAHNNBTRobin Harnas
8DYNA BETA3454NBTWendy Matcott
9WORLD PEACE7NBTKevin Murnane
10FEZ BALE6666NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Water Search Stake Pr2 Division11:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILLYBILLY BLING748323.50Kevin Murnane
2SEIKO BALE6875NBTAlan Randall
3BETTA WATCH THAT565123.17Desmond Hockley
4ASA RED ROCKA47123.31Neil Mann
5PRECIOUS GOODS844423.39Todd Kelly
6TAMRON BALE647423.59Wendy Matcott
7NIKE BALE357723.56Wendy Matcott
8AT THE SAVOY747623.16Anthony Fry
9SENNI JAY JAY577422.75Leslie Bates
10HOTSHOT BOOKER688523.89Charles Adcock
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:40 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY TEE KAHN265723.16Robin Harnas
2MAGICAL BOB852523.20Desmond Hockley
3UNCLE DAVID123.13Ben Rawlings
4JIMMY MCBAIN4X6623.13Todd Kelly
5RACINE BALE731523.29Wendy Matcott
6NAVARONE677523.22Adam Manton
7VETTEL BALE125523.25Yvonne Maxwell
8PINKISH HUE532523.17Wendy Matcott
9LUCKY QUOTED264622.94Kelvin Stott
10ASA DELUXE856723.21Neil Mann
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery (1 Win) Grad…2:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN AT HEART41323.03Ben Rawlings
2MAD DAN MORGAN18123.14Kenneth Newlyn
3BOGAN BLONDEX88423.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4SUGAR HIT SAMBIA17X123.21Donald Turner
5LOLA’S EMPIRE552223.20Kevin Murnane
6TUTU TRAIN332223.32Sharyn Gray
7LEKTRA DAVE753423.24Wendy Matcott
8JACK IN BLACK665323.08Desmond Hockley
9PINKISH HUE532523.17Wendy Matcott
10MAGICAL BOB852523.20Desmond Hockley
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:27 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELEANA68131.29
2REBEL CAIN134631.08
3IN A BOTTLE461231.06Matthew Payne
4MAGIC MOTIVATOR514631.67Donald Turner
5STORM ALLEN262430.75Wendy Matcott
6LUCY FERGO338130.97Michael Giniotis
7WARRIOR OF OZ422131.62Donald Turner
8DOLCE MAVRO7271NBTKelvin Stott
9ALL’S WELL2675NBTEdward Wood
10MARCLING433231.76Donald Turner
Race No. 8Arclight Photography (np) Grade …2:42 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ZARR GO6756NBTTodd Kelly
2ROAD TRAIN768731.01Robert Drurey
3HAYLEY’S TONIC554431.37Charles Adcock
4KALDEN GREGOR545731.09Raymond Barkla
5ASTON MAGIC174731.04June Sharpe
6BOATING1787NBTEdward Wood
7HASHTAG HARRY575430.93Todd Kelly
8GRANDIFLORA374631.25Edward Wood
9ALLEN GUNDAM357731.76Wendy Matcott
10OUSAI BALE6786NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYRON DE KAHN165524.00Robin Harnas
2GRAFF BALE3467NBTWendy Matcott
3CAIRNLEA LISA152222.88Alan Randall
4CROSS ROAD121122.73Matthew Payne
5ALMIGHTY CHAOS111122.76Ben Rawlings
6CASTEL BALE776223.43Wendy Matcott
7HAVAGO MEGSIE265323.40Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8MOLLY MCBAIN338123.15Todd Kelly
9RELUCTANT KING484422.76Kelvin Douglas
10SPRING PEARL468623.71Trevor Jessup
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…3:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN256322.83Todd Kelly
2FAST DREAMER463423.37Tony Farquhar
3CABOOSE242422.99Kenneth Newlyn
4BETTER CALL SAUL883822.57Micheal Delorenzo
5ROGUE TRADER337422.70John Hancock
6JACKO’S REPLY413423.07Christopher Martin
7DANGER THREE TWO256222.71Kelvin Douglas
8AHA MCBAIN452122.61Todd Kelly
9OZ LIGHTYEAR448522.93Alan Randall
10LITTLE DIPPA247722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments