Friday, 23 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 23 August 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMAGH GOD628324.05David Daly
2DIAMOND JOEY844423.61Ross Burns
3TRULY DELICATE2NBTDonald Turner
4WINGARDNBTDesmond Hockley
5ONE LAST CHANCE462323.41Ross Panagiotou
6MY DYNAMITE334723.92Robert Versteeg
7CLASSIC IMPACT753X23.11Karen Wittholz
8CRESINA542423.30Cosimo Lopresto
9MR. PLOW377423.68Kelvin Stott
Race No. 2My Ani-mall Pet Food Juvenile St…1:55 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIPPO MAN722223.13Donald Turner
2FIRESIDE ZOE482323.21John Hancock
3WHOSE UNIVERSE13NBTPeter Mcavaney
4BLACK AND BOLD468724.14Valance Phillips
5BOSS CHIEF58423.63John Hancock
6GET THE MONEY551523.63Florence Moore
7BOSS BEAUTY5NBTJohn Hancock
8JOE BELLO577423.14Angela Modra
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZE MCBAIN678723.13Brenton Prouse
2WENDY REG4721NBTSteven Clarke
4HOUSEFIRE123.17Robin Harnas
5TICKA8777NBTKelvin Stott
7PLUTON BABE333624.27Ross Burns
8LOCUST FUND456423.17John Hancock
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:30 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CEDUNA235623.00Robin Harnas
2BOBBY BOTHING525623.55Desmond Hockley
3ILLUSIONAL STATE868823.88Ross Burns
4CHEEKY SNAPS8X5623.14Yvonne Maxwell
6JITTERY KNOCKA366423.09Douglas Frith
7BUSTA’S ROCKET485323.02John Hancock
8ROCKET SURGERY272123.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…2:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WERBURGH127723.32Christine Smith
2SNAPPA CHENYAY888423.14Robin Harnas
3YORE TWISTA753723.26Kelvin Stott
4BEST IN BLUE272323.12Desmond Hockley
6PURE TULIP7475NBTRoss Burns
7BLUE GALO532523.29Robert Versteeg
8TOTALLY ADVANCED355723.18Jason Trebilcock
Race No. 6The Bunyip Stake Prv Division13:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY ARGUMENT155222.99Yvonne Maxwell
2SANZZE TYSON735722.95Tony Lagana
3NORTH STAR GIRL235723.12Victor Kellaway
4KOUTA REG576222.89Christine Smith
5BOSS POWER BULL644323.01John Hancock
6TOTAL DOMINATION852722.96John Hancock
7EL COLUMBIA586323.18Brenton Prouse
8GOOFY SNOUT144423.07Lester Harris
9CLOSING ECHO785522.89Ludwik Trzeciak
10ESSE ELLE KAY687424.04Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …3:24 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL767631.33Brenton Prouse
2RED BERET567730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3JIVE BUNNY822730.90Kelvin Douglas
4LIFES FOR LIVING611731.34Lester Harris
5PRODIGIOUS BLUE3578NBTDonald Turner
6MISS MOSH252331.27Colleen Bailey
7FIRE TYSON325730.44Tony Lagana
8EVA’S FLAME763531.12Donald Turner
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…3:44 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW AFFAIR343631.41Lester Harris
2CARLOS KIST575330.97Peter Hurley
3NASTY NED112231.04Robert Versteeg
4MR. PUNTING516531.14Simon Gesler
5POWER MERC318631.57Angela Modra
6WYNBURN POWER354131.54Alisha Sutherland
7TYSON WILLOW832230.93Tony Lagana
8JUNGLE BARK751231.10Simon Gesler
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Free For Al…4:04 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE COLD CASEY374123.19Anthony Fry
2WIRED FOR SOUND122522.83Robert Isaacson
3FLORA BOTHING382822.91Desmond Hockley
4HOGGULATER111522.92Christopher Martin
5ALL IS COOL741422.79Yvonne Maxwell
6JUST TED164222.92Douglas Frith
7FLYING CANDY641422.78Angela Modra
8AVID TYSON428722.44Tony Lagana
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Divi…4:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIPER’S LIST536523.49Kelvin Douglas
2UNCLE MONTGOMERY631322.99Tony Lagana
3IZZY MAI875423.14Donald Turner
4GRAN’S GOON684123.16David Daly
5BOSS SCRUFFY WAG683723.04John Hancock
6TURFFONTEIN718323.05Colleen Bailey
7WALKAWAY CAM583723.46Steven Clarke
8LONG GULLY TESE746822.84Paula Hearnden
9ESSE ELLE KAY687424.04Kelvin Stott
10CLOSING ECHO785522.89Ludwik Trzeciak