Sunday, 25 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 25 August 2013

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…5:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK ON TEDDY273324.14Robert Drurey
2KISS IN PARKNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
3ENAMAROE757723.80Robin Harnas
4LARRIKIN STREAK67X423.14Karen Bearpark
5PECUNIAM7NBTKevin Murnane
6MR. PLOW377423.68Kelvin Stott
7EXECUTIVE POWER526323.70Raymond Barkla
8COLONEL JAMES5223.91Shaun Matcott
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …5:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER66623.79Donald Turner
2AGENT OF CHANGE465723.56Shaun Matcott
3GO WILD MINXNBTRobert Drurey
4ROAD TRAIN722723.37Karen Bearpark
5LAUREN’S MY GAL8824.44Raymond Barkla
6REDEEMING334523.14Karen Wittholz
7HONKY TONK LADY772NBTSidney Topp
8SHADOW KNOWS848523.65Karen Miegel
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…5:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUMULTUOUS765823.20Raymond Barkla
2MATAHINA PEARL711223.20Robert Harris
3ESSE ELLE KAY687424.04Kelvin Stott
4ASTON111422.79Kim Johnstone
5HOMBURG332723.26Robert Harris
6SHADOW’S CLOWN854723.02Allen Miegel
7JIMMY GIAMEOS234823.06Shaun Matcott
8FRIDLI BALE865523.24Shaun Matcott
9DANYO’S VASSY8888NBTNoel Watson
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO OSCAR334422.75Christopher Jaensch
2DARYL BALE562523.00Shaun Matcott
3VELOCITY KEDAR228623.38Kim Johnstone
4THIS PADDY556823.00Donald Turner
5LASCIVIOUS1888NBTPetar Jovanovic
6ALLEN QUINCY867622.99Shaun Matcott
7MISS LILY ROSE157823.10Robert Harris
8BIT LONESOME546223.11Robert Harris
9DANYO’S VASSY8888NBTNoel Watson
Race No. 5Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division36:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BRUCE367222.98Kim Johnstone
2CAREY BALE574723.26Shaun Matcott
3DANYO’S BOY158623.69Noel Watson
4EMERLEY CHOICE566622.88Robert Harris
5LEKTRA JACKLYN452422.96Shaun Matcott
6SAM’S MY MAN256X22.78Christopher Jaensch
7JUST CHASES331422.76Donald Turner
8ZIPPERED254122.93Karen Bearpark
9DANYO’S VASSY8888NBTNoel Watson
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…7:00 PM
4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MERC122222.84Shaun Laffin
2TOMMY GUN783123.05Donald Gordon
3LEKTRA PAIN682122.89Shaun Matcott
4EVERGREEN BOY675322.81Sidney Topp
5CINDY LEE721123.10Shaun Laffin
6KYRAZZI775823.13Kevin Murnane
7JEANNIE’S GIFT251522.76Kim Johnstone
8PINK CHARM554722.84Karen Bearpark
9LEKTRA WREN134822.85Shaun Matcott
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…7:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTER’S A FLYER552531.21Edward Holland
2COME ON CARRUMBA386431.15Shaun Matcott
3LEKTRA BLING4656NBTShaun Matcott
4BUBBA RAY DUDLEY545631.54Karen Bearpark
5BETTER GET GOING477631.20Kim Johnstone
6CALL ME CHAOS828331.15Ben Rawlings
7LAST SECTION158731.12Ross Panagiotou
8WEBLEY BALE542731.41Shaun Matcott
9MAX OUT788631.50Karen Bearpark
10WILD MOLLEY367831.58Vernon Anderson
Race No. 8The Bunyip Mixed Stake Prv Divis…7:45 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEEK FREAK145531.03Christine Smith
2DYNA GARTH357731.22Shaun Matcott
3CURLWAA HOPE845231.40Christopher Jaensch
4SURFIN’ TIGER844431.21Christine Smith
5CROKE PARK3554NBTShaun Matcott
6DANYO’S PICK853631.51Noel Watson
7POINT TWO OVER215830.89Robin Harnas
8AIR KISSES254531.07Karen Bearpark
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…8:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER464223.14Karen Wittholz
2STORM MONZA365423.58Karen Miegel
3ALLEN HUGH543722.78Shaun Matcott
4JACK’S BLUE GIRL828823.12Robert Drurey
5WICKED SHIRAZ478623.19Robin Harnas
6DAVOR284323.05Ben Rawlings
7SHADOW PUZZLE762323.38Allen Miegel
8MISS ULTRA348723.32Robert Harris
9WILD MOLLEY367823.42Vernon Anderson
10DYERS DANCER268822.87Kevin Murnane
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…8:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAR’S DELIGHT575623.23Robert Harris
2ALLEN OPTIMUS476723.40Shaun Matcott
3WALLY ALLEN464223.25Shaun Matcott
4ROCKET SURGERY272123.59Kelvin Stott
5BRADY’S SHADOW575523.27Karen Miegel
6CHEERS DODDY376523.16Karen Miegel
7OUT TO WIN17723.62Donald Turner
8SCOOBALICIOUS6488NBTRobyn Mackellar
9WILD MOLLEY367823.42Vernon Anderson
10DYERS DANCER268822.87Kevin Murnane