Friday, 6 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 6 September 2013

Race No. 1Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURUNBTJohn Hancock
2GO WILD MINX6824.13Robert Drurey
3RAGHNALLNBTJohn Hancock
4DIAMOND JOEY446623.61Ross Burns
5ROCK ON TEDDY352223.35Robert Drurey
6HYBRID5NBTDavid Hall
7CLASSIC IMPACT53X723.11Karen Wittholz
8BUSTER DOUGLAS776624.06Robert Drurey
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRULY DELICATE23123.42Donald Turner
2PREMIER SPOT2212NBTJune Whyte
3REDEEMING345123.01Karen Wittholz
4JACK’S BLUE GIRL882823.12Robert Drurey
5YORE TWISTA376623.26Kelvin Stott
6WICKED SHIRAZ786523.19Robin Harnas
7MISS BEE BEE333823.10Jason Trebilcock
8BEST IN BLUE723423.12Desmond Hockley
9PURE TULIP878724.05Ross Burns
10SNAPPA CHENYAY845823.14Robin Harnas
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BOTHING256623.55Desmond Hockley
2RATE FOR NOTHIN’8X7623.08Wendy Sebastyan
3WINGARD123.03Desmond Hockley
4HUND735722.97David Hall
5SCOOBALICIOUS6488NBTRobyn Mackellar
6PLUTON BABE568724.04Ross Burns
7BUSTA’S ROCKET538323.02John Hancock
8TICKA777523.94Kelvin Stott
9PURE TULIP878724.05Ross Burns
10SNAPPA CHENYAY845823.14Robin Harnas
Race No. 4The Bunyip Grade 5 Series H Prv …2:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZIPPITY167323.05Todd Kelly
2ROCKET SURGERY118823.59Kelvin Stott
3SUPERBRAT615423.04Darren Henderson
4EL COLUMBIA638623.18Brenton Prouse
5COQUIHALLA545422.98Rolland Parry
6BUCK STOPS HERE4558NBTChristopher Martin
7SHEZA DIVA136322.52Marie Whyte
8BOSS DOUGIE372622.93John Hancock
9PURE TULIP878724.05Ross Burns
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Grade 5 Seri…2:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONZED UP135723.08Darren Henderson
2KOUTA REG762722.89Christine Smith
3TOTAL DOMINATION736322.96John Hancock
4DEWANA EL GALO341222.81Michael Giniotis
5UNCLE’S MISS766422.87Todd Kelly
6SANZZE TYSON724822.95Tony Lagana
7COBAR TAR347123.16Graham Luland
8JACK AND LOLLI154723.14Todd Kelly
9PURE TULIP878724.05Ross Burns
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Grade 5 Series H…2:53 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DUFFY344X22.96Artemio Ieraci
2NIPPA NORRIS316623.21Todd Kelly
3SAM’S MY MAN56X222.78Christopher Jaensch
4BOSS SCRUFFY WAG837323.04John Hancock
5NORTH STAR GIRL357623.12Victor Kellaway
6MR. DONALDSON1574NBTColin Swain
7WANDY ON OVER462723.16Michael Giniotis
8PANIC KING6746NBTDonald Turner
9PURE TULIP878724.05Ross Burns
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:11 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSE ELLE KAY468723.61Kelvin Stott
2FLORA BOTHING828722.91Desmond Hockley
3UNCLE MONTGOMERY356X22.99Tony Lagana
4KENNY TWO FACES372323.55Matthew Gray
5UNCLE AL766622.85Brenton Prouse
6UNO OSCAR441722.75Christopher Jaensch
7STITCH MISS7221NBTMatthew Gray
8BOSS POWER BULL434123.01John Hancock
9PURE TULIP878724.05Ross Burns
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…3:28 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVA LEEFULL174431.45Kelvin Stott
2JENNA LEE787431.60Todd Kelly
3BUSTER’S A FLYER525231.21Edward Holland
4PLACEBO572731.52David Hall
5BLAZE MCBAIN787432.10Brenton Prouse
6POWER MERC864431.40Angela Modra
7WERBURGH125431.37Christine Smith
8SPINNING SAM778732.01Micheal Delorenzo
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:47 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCH MCBAIN543631.13Todd Kelly
2LONG GULLY BILL146330.57Paula Hearnden
3BRIAN FURY456731.32Kelvin Stott
4BURMAN’S BOOTS6656NBTDonald Turner
5KINGOONYA QUEEN176631.13Robin Harnas
6CATCH NAH6661NBTMatthew Gray
7HIMALAYA344531.75Wendy Sebastyan
8SURFIN’ TIGER335431.21Christine Smith
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Divi…4:07 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEEK FREAK554731.03Christine Smith
2CURLWAA HOPE522831.38Christopher Jaensch
3JIVE BUNNY275230.90Kelvin Douglas
4GRANTHAM GIRL667631.93David Hall
6EVA’S FLAME544631.12Donald Turner
7GRAINNE O’MALLEY661131.32Robyn Mackellar
8AVID TYSON114130.82Tony Lagana
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments