Tuesday, 10 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 10 September 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER663723.25Donald Turner
2ROCK ON TEDDY352223.35Robert Drurey
3ROAD TRAIN272523.19Karen Bearpark
4VICTA GEORGE7627NBTRonald Schadow
5OXYGEN BANDIT72NBTKim Johnstone
6RASCAL KIST672524.04Kiah Edwards
7CLASSIC IMPACT53X723.11Karen Wittholz
8 ROSE7376NBTRobert Isaacson
9GOKU BALENBTLisa Rasmussen
10KIRA ALLENNBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR SCRAPPY323623.89Nicole Price
2HAHN ALLEN8634NBTLisa Rasmussen
3KEV BALE241123.08Lisa Rasmussen
4BUSTA’S ROCKET538323.02John Hancock
5VICTA RONALD1715NBTRonald Schadow
6REDEEMING345123.01Karen Wittholz
7TAHNI BALE451323.27Shaun Matcott
8KIPSANG231723.18
9EMERLEY TRICKS4617NBT
10BEST IN BLUE723423.12Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Pets Tucker (queens) Stake Prv D…1:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY YOKO113423.12Gary Pidgeon
2MORNAY’S DREAM836723.12John Hancock
3JACK’S BLUE GIRL882823.12Robert Drurey
4SHEZA DIVA136322.52Marie Whyte
5LITTLE ZIPPITY167323.05Todd Kelly
6VELOCITY KEDAR862823.33Kim Johnstone
7CLASSIC ICE415523.20Karen Wittholz
8LEKTRA RHIANNA426622.88Shaun Matcott
9RUBY BITS4748NBTLeanne Fagan
10ETEL ALLEN4586NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS DOUGIE372622.93John Hancock
2NIPPA NORRIS316623.21Todd Kelly
3KATO423522.89
4DEWANA 341222.81Michael Giniotis
5PEREGRINE513522.84Karen Bearpark
6DYNA ALIVIA324423.29Shaun Matcott
7PAUA IS LETHAL1334NBTTroy Murray
8JEANNIE’S GIFT155722.76Kim Johnstone
9ASTON FORT127523.14Nicole Price
10WANDY ON OVER462723.16Michael Giniotis
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …2:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY IMPACT448523.66Petar Jovanovic
2UNCLE MONTGOMERY356X22.99Tony Lagana
3RUNAGATE326522.92Nicole Price
4FIRESIDE ZOE823623.21John Hancock
5FLORA BOTHING828722.91Desmond Hockley
6RUSTY RHEVA457323.02Jason Trebilcock
7PURE DOLL224422.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8SAM’S MY MAN56X222.78Christopher Jaensch
9LEKTRA JOE2333NBTShaun Matcott
10KOUTA REG762722.89Christine Smith
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Prv …2:19 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MERC221122.65Shaun Laffin
2BOSS POWER BULL434123.01John Hancock
3FLYING CANDY463622.78
4OCTANE OSTI345223.16Terry Gaiter
5DAINA ALLEN271323.05Shaun Matcott
6AVID 114122.44Tony Lagana
7UNO OSCAR441722.75Christopher Jaensch
8VICTA NICOLE472722.76Ronald Schadow
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…2:37 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANZZE TYSON724831.09Tony Lagana
2WALLY ALLEN225131.81Shaun Matcott
3EDDY MONSOON353531.51Janice Jones
4VICTA MERRILL255431.76Ronald Schadow
5BETTER GET GOING765731.20Kim Johnstone
6JENNA LEE787431.60Todd Kelly
7BO BONNIE553431.03Angela Modra
8CARLOS KIST533330.97Peter Hurley
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed (n/p)…2:54 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY SURF511337.86Paula Hearnden
2ZARA MCLAREN438638.45
3CURLWAA HOPE522838.08Christopher Jaensch
4VICTA VICTORIA667637.68Ronald Schadow
5SHEZA TEN536138.59Petar Jovanovic
6PERFECT LIFE4436NBTKenneth Gill
7TERCEL112337.47Karen Bearpark
8SIGNIFICANT BIT7166NBTRobert Isaacson
Race No. 9 Program Sa St…3:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT TO WIN771832.15Donald Turner
2TEX WALKER642131.11Karen Wittholz
3POWER MERC864431.40Angela Modra
4MAX OUT868531.50Karen Bearpark
5COSMIC WAY1112NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
6MAGIC KAHN1618NBTKim Johnstone
7FARMEROO361131.55Kenneth Gill
8DYNA KEATON718131.59Shaun Matcott
Race No. 10The Bunyip Stake Prv Division13:29 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCH MCBAIN543631.13Todd Kelly
2NOBLE ROCK627531.21Kenneth Myers
3AWESOME SURFER6858NBTLeanne Fagan
4ISSEY BALE771831.60Shaun Matcott
5COOL TILLI822531.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6CONTRARIAN541630.75Karen Bearpark
7PENNY ALLEN4141NBTShaun Matcott
8WHISHEZ3824NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:47 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUINCY7656NBTShaun Matcott
2LEKTRA TRAIN884731.07Shaun Matcott
3TRUMBY448831.23Alan Randall
4GLAD MAN1128NBTNicole Price
5GALILEE SPIRIT113531.16Robert Isaacson
6WAVE JOCKEY124830.79Karen Bearpark
7HEARTS OF FIRE421331.39Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8WATS FOXY354530.87Michael Giniotis
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments