Friday, 23 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 23 October 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…12:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACINE BALE7773NBT
2SAM TYSON227323.03Tony Lagana
3PACIFIC BLUFF523.73Desmond Hockley
4SARDONYXNBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
5USUAL MAGIC432223.09John Hancock
6YARAMUNDI MARKUS465323.41Todd Kelly
7BEST IN REDNBTRenata Maruszczyk
8BOGAN AT HEARTNBTBen Rawlings
9NIGHT CLUB567823.38John Hancock
10UNCONVENTIONAL364723.56Donald Turner
Race No. 2Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY FARAR FOWLERNBTAnthony Fry
2BALLY REBEL736623.85Robyn Mackellar
3BAMBOO CLUB867223.27John Hancock
4YARAMUNDI BEAUTY443423.24Todd Kelly
5WILBA BEASTNBTBen Rawlings
6EVA TYSON653523.52Tony Lagana
7MAGICAL SHAZNBTRenata Maruszczyk
8SPRING HOUSE873523.88Wendy Matcott
9MAGICAL BEN476823.72Desmond Hockley
10SPRING FLAKE268723.41Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…12:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TSUNAMI8366NBTScott Feltus
2RHYNSTONE ASHLEY3X6523.09Michael Stewart
3JACK TWO167323.24Scott Feltus
4PLAY YOUR ACE632723.02Todd Kelly
5NAVARONE326723.22Adam Manton
6BALLY MILE668323.07
7MAGICAL BOB558623.52Desmond Hockley
8JIMMY MCBAIN823123.27Todd Kelly
9YARD HOPPER455523.01Adam Manton
10CIGAR CLUB184422.90John Hancock
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:17 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE PAST3X11NBTPeter Franklin
2UNTHER BALE468531.60Wendy Matcott
3EVERLASTING GAZE454831.45Michael Stewart
4ANTONIO TYSON723330.89Tony Lagana
6SCOTTISH THISTLE332530.79Michael Stewart
7ALHANNA568630.79
8IRINKA GRANT356531.15Robert Isaacson
Race No. 5Gawler Stayers Cup H Pr2 Divisio…1:37 PM
OPEN event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA JOE222537.70Colin Simes
2ZIPPING BART712337.66Jarrad Murray
3GELIGNITE JACK362338.01Judith Hurley
4DASHING DEE DEE2431NBTGavin Harris
6ROETHLISBERGER713338.35
7MY BOY BRODIE1483NBTRobyn Mackellar
8GRIFTER BALE533537.35Ben Rawlings
Race No. 6Gawler Stayers Cup H Pr2 Divisio…1:52 PM
OPEN event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $220 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YARRAMUNDI MILLA778438.45Trevor Jessup
2DU PLESSIS735538.51Lauren Harris
3DON’T POINT764738.11Leslie Bates
4AMERICAN TONY4631NBTKenneth Gill
6SPRINGVALE CLINT452437.44Gavin Harris
7BIG ZAP211637.48
8PSYCHOTIC GOLD251738.33Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …2:08 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA RIPPER674530.92Wendy Matcott
2YOKO BALE435431.50Wendy Matcott
3SOPHIE TYSON218331.28Tony Lagana
4CRIS TYSON743132.06Tony Lagana
5SPRINGVALE BRYNE1232NBTGavin Harris
6ASTON COCO2115NBTTroy Murray
7ABBIE’S GIRL116230.70Angela Modra
8VECTOR6544NBTPeter Franklin
9VELOCITY KIM558831.12Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…2:25 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELSEWHERE151722.79Paula Hearnden
2PAD TIGHE665622.85Robyn Mackellar
3EMERLEY AVENUE115322.69Judith Hurley
4CAWBOURNE KAYONO524123.41Trevor Jessup
5RUFF STATE111122.89Kenneth Gill
6DYNA ORION6387NBTWendy Matcott
7WINGARD553222.67Desmond Hockley
8KALDEN KAPONE261522.84Troy Murray
9RUM PUNCH158622.79Ben Rawlings
10CABOOSE762422.99Kenneth Newlyn
Race No. 9Gawler Sprint Classic Open Serie…2:47 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S FRANK511323.12Lauren Harris
2SENNI JAY JAY374622.75Leslie Bates
3ASA HELLFIRE617222.98
4AHA MCBAIN482522.61Todd Kelly
5YES CHEF211822.62Scott Feltus
6PREPOSSESSING2443NBTScott Feltus
7ROGUE TRADER853822.70John Hancock
8GEE BOY361422.60Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 10Gawler Sprint Classic Open Serie…3:02 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANK TANK276222.72Hans Minchin
2BANGOR BLAZE212422.46Raymond Burgess
3WARRIOR OF OZ5287NBTDonald Turner
4HAICH TWO MO162222.69Robyn Mackellar
5DESTINI LOBO4414NBTScott Feltus
6IRELAND’S OYSTER1213NBTPeter Franklin
7KING CHAOS766822.52Ben Rawlings
8TOP GUN MCBAIN332122.57Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Gawler Sprint Classic Open Serie…3:19 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA ROTO624722.62Todd Kelly
2TASER MCBAIN555722.74Todd Kelly
3OZ 117122.69Donald Turner
4ASTON WINGARD711122.35Troy Murray
5MY PARTY516622.82Raymond Murray
6KALDEN NINA8154NBTScott Feltus
7WOTA GOOD SORT748522.75Steven Brook
8YALE461423.09Neil Mann
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments