Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 20 October 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…12:34 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC GOLD251738.33Petar Jovanovic
2DON’T POINT376438.11Leslie Bates
3STORM ALLEN362637.57Wendy Matcott
4I’M MUMS5166NBTLeslie Liveley
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA778438.45Trevor Jessup
6KIRRALEE SYBIL5417NBTKevin Bewley
7MADAM CRASH343638.32Kelvin Stott
8ESCAPIST5546NBTJanice Jones
9PLEASANT ANNIEX588NBTPaula Hearnden
10GOLD CLUSTER8655NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE TEDDY535423.48Kelvin Stott
2ACELA EXPRESS67423.67Michael Thomas
3WHERE’S MINI332523.05Narvette Treloar
4MAGICAL STRIKE23323.36Desmond Hockley
5YARAMUNDI BEAUTY443423.24Todd Kelly
6WRITER’S TEARS7348NBTKim Johnstone
7BLACK ROBE BOY537423.11Brian Styles
8KASAI GOOSE242523.21Robin Harnas
9PACIFIC BLUFF523.73Desmond Hockley
10LETHAL FURY423.44
Race No. 3Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…1:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY MCBAIN236222.98Todd Kelly
2YARAMUNDI MARKUS465323.41Todd Kelly
3CRIS TYSON474323.00Tony Lagana
4SPOT THE PAINTER833123.18Lisa Rasmussen
5BAMBOO CLUB867223.27John Hancock
6USUAL MAGIC432223.09John Hancock
7JIMMY MCBAIN823123.27Todd Kelly
8ALMIGHTY CHAOS123.04Ben Rawlings
9MAGICAL STRIKE23323.36Desmond Hockley
10BLACK ROBE BOY537423.11Brian Styles
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate (juvenil…1:28 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY MCBAIN364623.17Todd Kelly
2ENKA ALLEN127823.04
3CHEYENNE625423.33Donald Turner
4KENNY FLASH1322.69
5PROSPECT453823.11Kim Johnstone
6EMERLEY DRYAD171322.86Judith Hurley
7REEL THEM IN3511NBTTracie Price
8RELLIM JILL112322.85Petar Jovanovic
9PRECIOUS GOODS168823.42Todd Kelly
10MAGICAL BOB558623.52Desmond Hockley
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN TROJAN842622.84Raymond Barkla
2LITTLE DIPPA132422.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3GANDOLF BALE361423.40Tony Rasmussen
4NO THRU ROAD364223.08Donald Turner
5FURSTY FERRET522323.08Con Haagmans
6EL CARADO682123.17Wendy Matcott
7BOOGIWOOGIE BOY225823.13
8KALDEN TSUNAMI8366NBTScott Feltus
9VEGAS FUND435723.16Lisa Rasmussen
10BOGAN BLONDE444523.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY XANTHE151130.65Zbigniew Wudarczyk
2FARHAT BALE1151NBTLisa Rasmussen
3MEGA MOMENT5372NBTTracie Price
4GARRY MCBAIN724631.72Todd Kelly
5REBEL CAIN522431.08Con Haagmans
6STORMING KINSHIP244231.28Ross Panagiotou
7BARELY’S RHYTHM337531.57Colin Rana
8VANISH ALLEN216331.25Tony Rasmussen
9IRISH SPARKLE764531.41Kevin Bewley
10RITZA TIGER434731.22
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:22 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EFFECT7243NBTTracie Price
2AEROPLANE BOWSER276531.21
3REAL FLASH144130.46Troy Murray
4GROUBEN342230.95
5HAYLEY’S TONIC673831.37Charles Adcock
6ARYA2444NBTMichael Wittholz
7PEEJAY JACK158230.67Robyn Mackellar
8SHE’S SO VAIN713530.96Christine Smith
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:40 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YICHE342230.50Angela Modra
2KALISPELL647732.18Michael Wittholz
3EVERLASTING GAZE454831.45Michael Stewart
4PLACID PLANET621130.62Ben Rawlings
5NIGHT RHYTHM244531.15Troy Murray
6ALHANNA568630.79Angela Modra
7SCARP MISSILE124530.59Trevor Jessup
8BARNES BAY462230.83Robyn Mackellar
Race No. 9Greyhoundtips.com.au Win (sa Own…2:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $995 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA JAY124322.93Christine Smith
2JACKO’S REPLY116623.07Christopher Martin
3BALLY ZORO351323.31
4CHEYENNE BLACK265223.15Donald Turner
5SECRET FEARX312NBTTracie Price
6PLAY YOUR ACE632723.02Todd Kelly
7EMERLEY FAIRY81223.18Judith Hurley
8FLYING MAL113322.85Michael Giniotis
9AT THE SAVOY435723.16Anthony Fry
10ALFIE’S ROSE771523.23Ben Rawlings
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY TULIP537423.59Charles Adcock
2HORIZON GOLD86X422.89Robert Drurey
3CEE ME BURST2132NBTTracie Price
4KALDEN NINA8154NBTScott Feltus
5GUNLOCH578223.00Troy Murray
6SENNI JAY JAY237422.75Leslie Bates
7BIT FRUITI684423.65Kelvin Douglas
8KARA ROTOX62422.62Todd Kelly
9OLDMATE LEVI632123.32Sharyn Gray
10SMASHED DIP876522.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11Northern Suburbs Glass Service M…3:35 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXETTE BALE757523.89Charles Adcock
2KOLORA CHELSEA745822.76Raymond Barkla
3HAD IT ALL765722.85Kevin Bewley
4RELUCTANT KING331822.76Kelvin Douglas
5AHA MCBAIN148222.61Todd Kelly
6PAD TIGHE665622.85Robyn Mackellar
7RUMBLING RICK5341NBTTracie Price
8WOTA GOOD SORT748522.75Steven Brook
9BLACK TIE AFFAIR478622.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10SHIELS877622.87Kelvin Stott
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments