Friday, 28 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 28 February 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…1:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUT JOLIE482523.61Jason Caley
2DARK DEMON832423.39Desmond Hockley
3DRESSED IN BLUE845423.71Micheal Delorenzo
4EMERLEY OCCA486423.47Ross Panagiotou
6DEE CANDYNBTMarcello Calicchio
7DIGITAL AGE752523.88Lester Harris
8YARD HOPPER76NBTDavid Hall
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…2:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURRA ARMSNBTDavid Hall
2IT IS ME323.51Christopher Martin
3VALSMISS868823.90Marcello Calicchio
4MEXICANO637323.62Florence Moore
5BROKE IN HELL566824.39Sharyn Gray
6BOSS CHIEF587523.63John Hancock
7SHE’S BELLA437723.78June Sharpe
8HAVAGO BRINNI2333NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel (1 Win Only) Sta…2:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SQUIGGLES635523.65Robert Drurey
2HONKY TONK LADY176623.31Sidney Topp
3AIR STRIKE541623.49Anthony Fry
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR277423.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5SURF MELODY566423.34Sharyn Gray
6EMERLEY HULK274423.30Ross Panagiotou
7RAT GIRL758423.37Florence Moore
8COOL MINI451723.49Desmond Hockley
9SAME AS787823.42Donald Turner
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…2:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY TRICKS764123.06Ross Panagiotou
2BEE SEA DOUGLAS864123.43Robert Drurey
3REMO ROSE448223.44Valance Phillips
4FLYING CRIA251223.22Edward Wood
5COOL MERRI575323.36Desmond Hockley
6BURSTING FLAMES154223.58Christopher Jaensch
7CHILLI IN WHITE322123.12Desmond Hockley
8CALLY’S ALONE445323.47Kevin Murnane
9RAT GIRL758423.37Florence Moore
10SURF MELODY566423.34Sharyn Gray
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONKY TONK DOLL121322.96Sidney Topp
2LUKEY FIELDS7848NBTJarrad Murray
3CHILI DIPPER858723.77Robert Drurey
4ELECTRIC BOY443323.21Florence Moore
5LIL’ MARTHA724323.31Shawn Fullerton
6DAN HOLDER664223.25Donald Turner
7PINK CHARM353422.84David Hall
8PADDEN BALE6646NBTNadine Payne
9BYRON452823.62Marcello Calicchio
10MISTER SAMSON578823.25Melissa Fullerton
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:19 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY FUEL437722.96Shawn Fullerton
2SAM’S MY MAN452122.78Christopher Jaensch
3ARCTIC TYSON674822.72Tony Lagana
4HEARTS OF FIRE177222.87Angela Modra
5FLORA BOTHING624222.88Desmond Hockley
6RED NORM341622.96Brenton Cleggett
7GRANTHAM GIRL757723.63David Hall
8EMERLEY WIZARD555323.01Peter Hurley
9MISTER SAMSON578823.25Melissa Fullerton
10BYRON452823.62Marcello Calicchio
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:39 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA RASCAL5655NBTChristopher Martin
2BLACK KIZASHI8736NBTBrenton Cleggett
3KIPSANG7767NBTAnthony Fry
4DYNA EXPORT7X7331.47Nadine Payne
5TRULY DELICATE244X31.33Donald Turner
6MINDCETTE3515NBTLester Harris
7ACE KENNEDY4636NBTSharyn Gray
8ALICE SHIRAZ355431.23Edward Wood
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…4:02 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONEBRIDGE764730.84Raymond Murray
2JETSON KIST477531.05Peter Hurley
3OUT TO WIN837631.46Donald Turner
4RED BERET747730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5RED HOT CHERRY325430.77Brenton Cleggett
6ULTIMATE FOSSILS587531.00Brenton Cleggett
7KALINA ALLEN854231.05Nadine Payne
8DURCH TECHNIK542730.83John Hancock
Race No. 9The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…4:22 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALSETTO3647NBTLester Harris
2PANIC KING643631.27Donald Turner
3CARLOS TYSON387X30.73Tony Lagana
4CLINT’S JESSIE674230.98Brenton Cleggett
5NASTY NED111131.04Anthony Fry
6EMERLEY CLIONA346831.01Peter Hurley
7RAY’S IMPACT156631.27Brenton Cleggett
8UNO OSCAR155631.37Christopher Jaensch
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments