Friday, 28 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 28 June 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden…1:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCE DA BRITT266323.31Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2TUMULTUOUSNBTRaymond Barkla
3ROCKET SURGERY765223.92Kelvin Stott
4DREAMED A DREAM282823.33John Hancock
5ONE LAST CHANCE365423.61Ross Panagiotou
6BOSS SAMMY SAM678824.03John Hancock
7ELIZABETH PARKERNBTBen Rawlings
8SUN VALLEY824.18John Hancock
9SHADOW KNOWSX46824.49Karen Miegel
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSTA’S ROCKET852423.40John Hancock
2CLASSIC IMPACT64723.50Karen Wittholz
3TAHLIA SHIRAZ666723.50Robert Drurey
4MOLLY DUCAL337623.48Alan Randall
5MR. PLOW865623.68Kelvin Stott
6TRULY DELICATENBTDonald Turner
7LOCUST FUNDNBTJohn Hancock
8CRESINANBTCosimo Lopresto
9SHADOW KNOWSX46824.49Karen Miegel
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC BOOM8628NBTBernard Rogers
2BRADY’S SHADOW173823.74Karen Miegel
3LADY BLUEFLY213723.40Desmond Hockley
4CLASSIC SPUD4865NBTKelvin Stott
5MORNAY’S DREAM825523.37John Hancock
6SHE GONE3623NBTPeter Slater
7BLAZE MCBAIN686623.13Brenton Prouse
8COME ON CARRUMBA185824.10Shaun Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…2:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUND853222.97David Hall
2JAK AND HOPE181623.70Kenneth Newlyn
3ASTON FORT386623.98Nicole Price
4MAURIE FIELDS711NBTPeter Slater
5GOOFY SNOUT531523.31Lester Harris
6YASIN BALE246723.70Shaun Matcott
7LEKTRA JOKER161323.35Shaun Matcott
8CHEERS DODDY638223.16Karen Miegel
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…2:48 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW PUZZLE485723.38Allen Miegel
2LEKTRA BLING855823.34Shaun Matcott
3SHEZA DIVA546522.91Marie Whyte
4ALLEN HUGH345723.43Shaun Matcott
5JACK’S BLUE GIRL556423.12Robert Drurey
6AVA LEEFULL632723.26Kelvin Stott
7JAK AND BOSS586123.97Kenneth Newlyn
8CAMO’S PRINNY438123.46Bernard Rogers
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…3:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV MAGIC7465NBTShaun Matcott
2SHADOW’S CLOWN277723.02Allen Miegel
3BOSS DOUGIE453323.08John Hancock
4IT’S THE FLAME758223.06Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BUTTERWORTH BALE368823.52Shaun Matcott
7LIFES FOR LIVING452823.07Lester Harris
8MISS MOSH346323.09Colleen Bailey
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…4:02 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MONTGOMERY241831.13Tony Lagana
2BRIAN FURY652531.61Kelvin Stott
3DOUBLE BUBBLE5618NBTRaymond Barkla
4KICKIN’ SHIRAZ7588NBTLester Harris
6WONDER WHIRL611130.89Michael Giniotis
7CAWBOURNE FLUTE6786NBTRaymond Barkla
8CLINGA752130.83Donald Turner
Race No. 10The Bunyip Stake Prv Division14:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALARIE ALLEN512231.95Shaun Matcott
2BIG THINGS576431.45Kelvin Stott
3DREAM ACADEMY1746NBTJohn Hancock
4PLACEBO534731.52David Hall
5CLINT’S JESSIE221731.06Brenton Cleggett
6CAMO’S LUCKY665431.70Bernard Rogers
7ISSEY BALE4414NBTShaun Matcott
8SANZZE TYSON626631.09Tony Lagana