Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 2 July 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…12:46 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM515422.96Brenton Cleggett
2GIMME LOVE255822.94Raymond Fewings
3LEEFULL SHOT334222.83Rodney Millington
4KOUTA REG233222.89Christine Smith
5SIGGIEWI SUN3212NBTDonald Turner
6SCULL’S LEGACY181822.94Alan Randall
7KALDEN BOLT5667NBTCorey Ormsby
8PURE DOLL216422.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BURCOV MAGIC7465NBTShaun Matcott
10HEZA CONTENDER878822.95John Hancock
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADLY DEEPLY343223.32Karen Bearpark
2MOLLY DUCAL337623.48Alan Randall
3JENNA LEE264323.48Todd Kelly
4CLASSIC IMPACT647323.42Karen Wittholz
6OZ KALIDAH423.47Jason Trebilcock
7WAZ BUSTED58X723.60Donald Gordon
8DREAMED A DREAM282823.33John Hancock
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLINBTTodd Kelly
2BUSTA’S ROCKET524323.40John Hancock
3MAGIC HEN524.25Raymond Fewings
4COBALT HARLEY576722.98Kevin Murnane
5BRUCE DA BRITT266323.31Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6POLLY DUCAL678723.95Alan Randall
7HOMUNCULUS4446NBTKaren Bearpark
8LARRIKIN STREAK52223.14Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…1:38 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON542423.09Tony Rasmussen
2VINTAGE STAR376322.94Rodney Millington
3ALLEN NATHAN8538NBTShaun Matcott
4MORNAY’S DREAM255123.36John Hancock
5ULRICK BALE348223.14Shaun Matcott
6ALOHA SPIRIT455723.06Karen Bearpark
7MISS BEE BEE226223.10Jason Trebilcock
8DYERS DANCER734222.87Kevin Murnane
9LEKTRA BLING855823.34Shaun Matcott
10COME ON CARRUMBA185824.10Shaun Matcott
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…1:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELINA BALE455223.04Karen Bearpark
2BUTTERWORTH BALE368823.52Shaun Matcott
3FOOTROT FOO335823.14Bozidar Stamenkovic
4CHASE BALE661823.00Lisa Rasmussen
5ALLEN HAMISH736323.04Shaun Matcott
6BOSS DOUGIE533423.08John Hancock
7IT’S THE FLAME582523.06Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8MANTRA GIRL1867NBTKim Johnstone
9COOL TECHNO844523.25Kerry Prowse
10BRILLIANT BURCOV7888NBTShaun Matcott
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…2:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAREY BALE458623.26Shaun Matcott
2FLASH WATERS7654NBTKim Johnstone
3KALDEN LEGENDA421422.89Ben Rawlings
4JEANNIE’S GIFT8X1522.76Kim Johnstone
5ALLEN DIRK388123.57Shaun Matcott
6SMOKEY ASSASSIN512123.37Troy Murray
7FLAYITA THE FAST886722.81Jamie Cropley
8HEARTS OF FIRE734722.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9BURCOV MAGIC7465NBTShaun Matcott
10SUCH A BOGAN875523.13Karen Bearpark
Race No. 9Gawler Produce S Prv Division23:06 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICHOLAS JACK224330.82Todd Kelly
2FLYING TEE211130.42Oswald Chegia
3KID FAUST713531.23Bozidar Stamenkovic
4TEX WALKER848531.11Karen Wittholz
5FIRE TYSON812230.44Tony Lagana
6YABBY CREEK164430.96Rodney Millington
7CARLOS TYSON852230.73Tony Lagana
8ZARA MCLAREN461430.91Helen Foster
9TYSON WILLOW255630.93Tony Lagana
Race No. 10Anniversary Cup H Prv Division13:23 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LOVER111130.36Troy Murray
2SOMETIMES SPEEDY826630.65Troy Murray
3YOUNG SNOZZ1252NBTPetar Jovanovic
4RIGHT TIME173730.66Cameron Butcher
5RUSSIAN FIGHTER411330.89Petar Jovanovic
6DARLING AVA41X630.86Allan Francis
7ASTON ODIN221130.65Troy Murray
8HOPE’S UP113330.31Cameron Butcher
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:42 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BERET277230.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MANDY KEEPING4542NBTBenjamin Wilson
3ONTARIO LADY333531.42Kerry Prowse
4COOL TILLI242631.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5MY LITTLE STAR652130.76Bozidar Stamenkovic
6TERCEL112130.94Karen Bearpark
7HEAD TUNER16X231.08Oswald Chegia
8PERFECT LIFE414430.81Kenneth Gill
9LEKTRA PAIN786831.32Shaun Matcott
10COOL TECHNO844531.26Kerry Prowse