Sunday, 7 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 7 July 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…5:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADLY DEEPLY432223.19Karen Bearpark
2ELIZABETH PARKER223.29Ben Rawlings
3REDEEMING426823.25Karen Wittholz
4HOMUNCULUS446323.31Karen Bearpark
5CLASSIC IMPACT732523.11Karen Wittholz
6JENNA LEE643323.26Todd Kelly
7WRAP AROUND SUE223.40Neil Mann
8LARRIKIN STREAK522523.14Karen Bearpark
9MOLLY DUCAL765423.34Alan Randall
10NIPPA NORRIS24723.49Todd Kelly
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…5:28 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE SPIRIT746723.24Valance Phillips
2GLAD I’M MIGHTY123.28Ben Rawlings
3TUMULTUOUS7123.20Raymond Barkla
4JET VAPOUR137423.21Ross Kelly
5JOE BELLO31823.14Angela Modra
6OAKLEY ALLEN165323.58Shaun Matcott
7MISS BEE BEE262323.10Jason Trebilcock
8BRADY’S SHADOW738323.27Karen Miegel
9KATZ SHADOW834823.24Allen Miegel
10ALLEN NATHAN538723.51Shaun Matcott
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Stake Prv Division25:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JITTERY KNOCKA638323.09Douglas Frith
2ASTON FORT664323.14Nicole Price
3AMARA JANE4345NBTOswald Chegia
4WALLY ALLEN352423.25Shaun Matcott
5ALLEN GATSBY637723.24Shaun Matcott
6SHADOW PUZZLE572723.38Allen Miegel
7FIERY MCBAIN651223.03Todd Kelly
8AMY’S LEGACY381123.62Donald Foster
9NITRO RANGA824523.11Neil Mann
10HIDDEN ASPECT343823.36Ross Kelly
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…6:13 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUCH A BOGAN875523.13Karen Bearpark
2UNO OSCAR185422.75Christopher Jaensch
3EMBER’S MCBAIN557823.03Todd Kelly
4CLAY’S CHOICE264823.10Brian Styles
5RUNAGATE223622.96Nicole Price
6TAMI BALE623623.45Shaun Matcott
7MANTRA GIRL867423.23Kim Johnstone
8SANZZE TYSON666322.95Tony Lagana
9RUSHIN’ MAID847423.40Natasha Isaacson
10BRILLIANT BURCOV888423.62Shaun Matcott
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …6:34 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUINCY435123.17Shaun Matcott
2UNCLE AL468822.85Brenton Prouse
3UNCLE’S MISS667622.87Todd Kelly
4ARCTIC TYSON127122.72Tony Lagana
5JUST TED871623.02Douglas Frith
6ABBIE CLAIRE572123.06Angela Modra
7GONE BANANAS131324.01Christopher Jaensch
8DOUBLE BUBBLE183723.39Raymond Barkla
9BURCOV MAGIC465523.39Shaun Matcott
10RUSHIN’ MAID847423.40Natasha Isaacson
Race No. 62013 Anniversary Cup F Prv Divis…6:53 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,785 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY LOVER111430.36Troy Murray
2RUSSIAN FIGHTER113230.57Petar Jovanovic
3ASTON ODIN211130.44Troy Murray
4HOPE’S UP133330.31Cameron Butcher
6DARLING AVA1X6730.86Allan Francis
7YOUNG SNOZZ252530.93Petar Jovanovic
8RIGHT TIME737630.66Cameron Butcher
Race No. 92013 Gawler Produce C Prv Divisi…8:03 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLOS TYSON522630.73Tony Lagana
2KID FAUST135531.23Bozidar Stamenkovic
4TYSON WILLOW255630.93Tony Lagana
5STEFFI MCLAREN624531.04Helen Foster
7TOKEN MCLAREN653731.09Donald Foster
8STONEBRIDGE635630.84Troy Murray
Race No. 10My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…8:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELINA BALE552223.04Karen Bearpark
2VELOCITY KEDAR3575NBTKim Johnstone
3DOLMAR7775NBTBen Rawlings
4SAM’S MY MAN554422.78Christopher Jaensch
5SMOKEY ASSASSIN121222.82Troy Murray
6FLASH WATERS654623.39Kim Johnstone
7EL COLUMBIA453723.18Brenton Prouse
8LAURIE LACHLAN1875NBTOswald Chegia
9BURCOV MAGIC465523.39Shaun Matcott
10FELI ALLEN5767NBTShaun Matcott