Friday, 12 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 12 July 2013

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC IMPACT325223.11Karen Wittholz
2EMERLEY HULK4478NBTPeter Hurley
3MOLLY DUCAL765423.34Alan Randall
4BUSTER DOUGLAS5887NBTRobert Drurey
5DIAMOND JOEY7788NBTRoss Burns
6LOCUST FUND3823.51John Hancock
7BLACK AND BOLD5846NBTValance Phillips
8JACK AND LOLLI223.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…2:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET SURGERY235523.59Kelvin Stott
2POLLY DUCAL787623.95Alan Randall
3EXECUTIVE POWER4666NBTRaymond Barkla
4JENNA LEE433523.26Todd Kelly
6BOSS DASH57NBTJohn Hancock
7ROCK ON TEDDY868NBTRobert Drurey
8REDEEMING268723.25Karen Wittholz
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Grade 6 Ser…2:23 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIONAL STATE7286NBTRoss Burns
2DYNA ERWIN645623.67Shaun Matcott
3BUSTA’S ROCKET243123.02John Hancock
4GLAD I’M MIGHTY1523.28Ben Rawlings
5LADY BLUEFLY377423.36Desmond Hockley
6ALLEN HUGH457222.78Shaun Matcott
7BLAZE MCBAIN866623.13Brenton Prouse
8FLUENCE4457NBTKirin Corby
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…2:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUTON BABE7333NBTRoss Burns
2CLASSIC SPUD548424.23Kelvin Stott
3NADIA ALLEN1587NBTShaun Matcott
4HILDA BALE6518NBTShaun Matcott
5JITTERY KNOCKA383623.09Douglas Frith
6ELIZABETH PARKER2123.11Ben Rawlings
7FIERY MCBAIN512222.99Todd Kelly
8JOE BELLO318223.14Angela Modra
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…3:06 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BUZZ245623.05June Sharpe
2SIMONE BALE746XNBTShaun Matcott
3AUSSIE SPIRIT467423.24Valance Phillips
4TUMULTUOUS71723.20Raymond Barkla
5DREAMED A DREAM283123.04John Hancock
6SAMMY’S SISTER2756NBTGraham Brown
7TORTOISE SHELL5687NBTRoss Burns
8LEKTRA BLING558623.15Shaun Matcott
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUMPERT281722.88Kirin Corby
2TURFFONTEIN771823.05Colleen Bailey
3IT’S THE FLAME252522.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4ROBIN HOOD673723.02Brock Wilson
5BURCOV MAGIC465523.39Shaun Matcott
6EL COLUMBIA537723.18Brenton Prouse
7MORNAY’S DREAM511423.12John Hancock
8EMBER’S MCBAIN578423.03Todd Kelly
9FELI ALLEN5767NBTShaun Matcott
10KRINOLIN865823.15Cosimo Lopresto
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Divi…4:23 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY KEEPING542422.97Benjamin Wilson
2SCORCH MCBAIN253422.87Todd Kelly
3CHLAUS BALE244523.52Shaun Matcott
4COOL DUFFY234222.96Artemio Ieraci
5HELEN TOLD YOU722322.81Lester Harris
6JUST TED716222.92Douglas Frith
7SNEAKY FELLA655623.08Shaun Matcott
8BOSS POWER BULL433623.01John Hancock
9UNCLE AL688722.85Brenton Prouse
10KRINOLIN865823.15Cosimo Lopresto
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…4:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCO TOOL453423.13Brock Wilson
2FIRESIDE ZOE122723.22John Hancock
3COQUIHALLA744522.98Rolland Parry
4ALYSE ALLEN6878NBTShaun Matcott
5JUST CHASES444422.76Donald Turner
6WHERE’S RUBY5727NBTCharles Irwin
7LIFES FOR LIVING283423.05Lester Harris
8NORTH STAR GIRL372323.12Victor Kellaway
9UNCLE AL688722.85Brenton Prouse
10FELI ALLEN5767NBTShaun Matcott