Tuesday, 16 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 16 July 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…12:49 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR SERGE477331.85John Johnstone
2BETTER GET GOING2447NBTKim Johnstone
3LARRIKIN STREAK2254NBTKaren Bearpark
4MILLION VOICES5348NBTLisa Rasmussen
5VELOCITY DAFFNBTKim Johnstone
6JENNA LEE4335NBTTodd Kelly
7WYNBURN POWER4334NBTAlisha Sutherland
8TIMES A LADY38731.79Bozidar Stamenkovic
9FARMEROO6NBTKenneth Gill
10WILD SOULNBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLI2223.18Todd Kelly
2BRUCE DA BRITT663823.31Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3MADLY DEEPLY322323.19Karen Bearpark
4BUZZ KAHNNBTKim Johnstone
5CRESINA423.72Cosimo Lopresto
6CLASSIC IMPACT325223.11Karen Wittholz
7ARMAGH GOD626224.35David Daly
8DELINQUENCY237423.54Karen Bearpark
9MOLLY DUCAL654723.34Alan Randall
10LILY AURORA8NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANNIE’S GIFT155322.76Kim Johnstone
2SOMETIMES SPEEDY826623.19Troy Murray
3UNO OSCAR185422.75Christopher Jaensch
4ABBIE CLAIRE214123.06Angela Modra
5FELI ALLEN767323.37Shaun Matcott
6JET VAPOUR374123.14Ross Kelly
7GUMPERT281722.88Kirin Corby
8MISS RIBBLE226623.11Peter Smith
9SNIPER’S LIST745523.49Kelvin Douglas
10EMBER’S MCBAIN784623.03Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…1:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPERED216222.93Karen Bearpark
2NIPPA NORRIS247123.21Todd Kelly
3BLOCK SPLITER736323.42Kelvin Douglas
4ROBINA RAIN5246NBTRobyn Mackellar
5DOVETON242423.09Tony Rasmussen
6COSMIC ENCOUNTER1NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7BIG TIME4336NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
8VICTA SCOTT473322.91Ronald Schadow
9HIDDEN ASPECT343823.36Ross Kelly
10RATE FOR NOTHIN’428X23.08Wendy Sebastyan
Race No. 5The Bunyip (n/p) Mixed Stake Prv…1:59 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN KOMOTO323237.98Troy Murray
2HIMALAYA3154NBTWendy Sebastyan
3BETSY ALLEN873437.74Lisa Rasmussen
4DYNA ALINE315537.51Shaun Matcott
5CONTRARIAN511137.97Karen Bearpark
6DEYNA825137.33Richard Stasiak
7CHILING TALE6534NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
8ALLEN BARDOLF111537.62Shaun Matcott
9FORTUNE ATE4246NBTAlisha Sutherland
10BOB BALE8454NBTShaun Matcott
Race No. 6My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…2:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABACUS BALE6344NBTTony Rasmussen
2COME ON CARRUMBA858531.15Shaun Matcott
3JADE ALLEN3647NBTShaun Matcott
4VAPOURISED271531.50Ross Kelly
5BLACK PEES133431.15Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BUSTER’S A FLYER155231.21Edward Holland
7LONG GULLY BILL364431.28Paula Hearnden
8GHOSTLY THOUGHTS324631.11Robert Isaacson
9DYNA QUEACHY6684NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery (queens) Sta…3:09 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSHIN’ MAID847431.09Natasha Isaacson
2SIGNIFICANT BIT4361NBTRobert Isaacson
3GEEK FREAK426531.03Robyn Mackellar
4BRILLIANT BURCOV8466NBTShaun Matcott
5HEARTS OF FIRE473631.55Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6GOOD ASSET GETS844431.26Robyn Mackellar
7CLINT’S JESSIE714230.98Brenton Cleggett
8PANDORA KIST431130.77Peter Hurley
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:27 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX I AM121522.58Aart Verhoef
2VICTA NICOLE477622.76Ronald Schadow
3FOOTROT FOO581522.97Bozidar Stamenkovic
4PURE DOLL641222.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5SCORCH MCBAIN253422.87Todd Kelly
6MR. PIPELINE117722.75Karen Bearpark
7ALLEN QUINCY351322.99Shaun Matcott
8BRAHMA BOY215122.77John Mundy
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Mixed Stake Prv Divi…3:44 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUTA REG324322.89Christine Smith
2LONG GULLY TESE845222.84Paula Hearnden
3VICTA TINA652222.88Ronald Schadow
4IT’S THE FLAME525222.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5GONE BANANAS313823.37Christopher Jaensch
6SAM’S MY MAN544422.78Christopher Jaensch
7MONOLITH472522.62Aart Verhoef
8JIMMY GIAMEOS316723.06Shaun Matcott
9FLYING JACK156723.10Cosimo Lopresto
10SNIPER’S LIST745523.49Kelvin Douglas