Friday, 4 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday, 4 April 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY CLAIM2X6423.92Gary Rawlings
2SUGAR CRYSTALNBTNatasha Isaacson
3CHILI ROCK KEWNBTDesmond Hockley
4MISS CHYNNA MAC476223.57
5LAUREN’S MY GAL263324.14Gary Rawlings
6 DESIGNNBTLester Harris
7SAINT NEPOMUK775423.64Gary Rawlings
8DYNA KASUMI653623.91Wendy Matcott
9DIGITAL AGE566523.71Lester Harris
10ALLEN QUESADA556423.64Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Gawler Farm Machinery Grade 6 Se…1:56 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE WALKER715423.29Kenneth Newlyn
2FOOTROT FLARE161223.22Bozidar Stamenkovic
3COOL AND BLACK563423.13Desmond Hockley
4ONUS ON ME448223.28Robert Isaacson
5AGED ICE6761NBTChristine Smith
6YES CHEF1NBTRobert Versteeg
7DARK DEMON327123.11Desmond Hockley
8RICKY’S A REBEL522823.41Robert Versteeg
9BLACK TIE AFFAIR364423.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10WOODSIDE WILL654723.34Graham Smith
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE BARK323323.56Robert Versteeg
2WACKY PERRO71622.87Michael Giniotis
3REMO ROSE523323.09Valance Phillips
4SHIELS338323.32Kelvin Stott
5COOL MINI327123.49Desmond Hockley
6COOL MERRI543523.31Desmond Hockley
7NILA ALLEN512823.08Wendy Matcott
8WHITE ROLLER11523.53Yvonne
9BLACK PEES347722.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10WOODSIDE JET647723.66Graham Smith
Race No. 4 Program Sa St…2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEAMBOAT436823.26
2REMO RHEOLA175324.00Raymond Fewings
3TICKA276322.99Kelvin Stott
4QUIGLEY BALEX66423.24Wendy Matcott
5EMERLEY HULK145723.30Ross Panagiotou
6CETTE COURSE765223.18Gary Rawlings
7ESSE ELLE KAY686323.17Kelvin Stott
8VOCAL RHYTHM355623.64Kenneth Newlyn
9TURFFONTEIN886623.05Colleen Bailey
10MY SELYNYA888523.33Robert Drurey
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …2:55 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CARMEN721522.96June Sharpe
2FLORA BOTHING615522.74Desmond Hockley
3JIM KERRY416323.00Graham Smith
4WIRED FOR SOUND773122.54Robert Isaacson
5SCOOBALICIOUS162122.93Christine Smith
6HECTOR BALE684823.48Wendy Matcott
7RED TIN786522.83Robin Harnas
8CASMAC121122.58Bozidar Stamenkovic
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…3:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BULLET488331.33David Perry
2ROCKIN’ GIRL6748NBTNicole Price
3SALSA GAL755631.45Steven Brook
4CHARLIE PRIZE712631.57Kenneth Newlyn
5AYSA ALLEN2757NBTWendy Matcott
6ALLEN VIKING775831.75Wendy Matcott
7GROUNDED5642NBTRobert Versteeg
8WHEY DAN844531.42Donald Turner
9GROSBY ALLEN8856NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:37 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAN HOLDER251331.52Donald Turner
2AVATAR KIST687831.13
3BRIAN FURY844631.32Kelvin Stott
4PRINCE MATA411531.29Desmond Hockley
5KIPSANG273230.86Anthony Fry
6GOLDEN COBRA568631.06Charles Irwin
7COOL TILLI486531.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8NOBLE ROCK778431.21
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:52 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC KING741330.91Donald Turner
2WONDER WHIRL117630.49Michael Giniotis
3RED BERET336530.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4PANDORA KIST764630.77Peter Hurley
6EL GORDO243631.21Gary Rawlings
7ZIPPING DAMO362731.16Lester Harris
8CETTE SAILS661X31.07Gary Rawlings
Race No. 9The Bunyip (sa Owned) Stake Pr2 …4:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE COLD CASEY43X822.93Anthony Fry
2KENTA BALE213422.92Donald Turner
3EMERLEY TRICKS176323.03Ross Panagiotou
4LITTLE WAZ BO378422.84Lester Harris
5WHERE’S RUBY662123.10Charles Irwin
6GALILEE SPIRIT882322.72Robert Isaacson
7AFFORDABLE643822.86Graham Smith
8ARCTIC 446722.72Tony Lagana
9TURFFONTEIN886623.05Colleen Bailey
Race No. 10Water Search Mixed Stake Pr2 Div…4:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE GALO661222.94Anthony Fry
2FROSTY CHOMPERS736723.44Kelvin Stott
3SUMMIT225823.11Karen Wittholz
4CHILI DIPPER455423.08Robert Drurey
5LEKTRA JOKER514822.98Wendy Matcott
6TERRENE ALLEN886522.97Wendy Matcott
7PURE ASK5651NBTGraham Smith
8VAIL347423.20
9MY SELYNYA888523.33Robert Drurey
10TURFFONTEIN886623.05Colleen Bailey
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments