Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 8 April 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAINNBTTodd Kelly
2WHISPERING FLATS323.38Bozidar Stamenkovic
3ALLEN QUESADA564423.60Wendy Matcott
4SCULL DUGGERYNBTRobert Isaacson
5SUGAR CRYSTALNBTNatasha Isaacson
6DYNA KASUMI653623.91Wendy Matcott
7CHILI ROCK KEW223.45Desmond Hockley
8COLD PIES6634NBTRoss Panagiotou
9TOP GUN MCBAINNBTTodd Kelly
10SPACE IMAGENBTRobert Isaacson
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO ROSE523323.09Valance Phillips
2SHESA RASCAL744122.94Christopher Martin
3BURSTING FLAMES822623.08Christopher Jaensch
4COOL MERRI543523.31Desmond Hockley
5COOL COLLUSION782523.18Desmond Hockley
6LOCHIE BALE315222.94
7BILLY KAHN667523.49Alan Randall
8ASTON KANE211122.51Raymond Murray
9ALLEN VIKING775823.35Wendy Matcott
10EMERLEY HULK145723.30Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 3Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …1:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND BLACK563423.13Desmond Hockley
2AMZALICIOUS222122.99
3KITTY BLUE633423.31Karen Wittholz
4SNOWCODE551723.45Trevor Jessup
5NILA ALLEN512823.08Wendy Matcott
6MICRO3212NBT
7LARRIKIN STREAK214223.05
8SHIELS338323.32Kelvin Stott
9BLACK TIE AFFAIR364423.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10FLYING CRIA266423.13Edward Wood
Race No. 4The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…1:47 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SO SMART134637.88Allan Francis
2GALAXY SNOW4668NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
3COOL OPAL643538.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4RICE PADDY LAD756NBTJohn Rees
5BELL SNICKLE OZ323137.49Dean Decrea
6PING KING342438.06Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SALSA GAL7556NBTSteven Brook
8HURRICANE IVY1774NBTSamantha Decrea
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLTRON BALE7332NBTWendy Matcott
2BIG ZAP4324NBT
3ONUS ON ME4482NBTRobert Isaacson
4OMARA ALLEN351231.13Tony Rasmussen
5VELOCITY DAFF112630.81Kim Johnstone
6COOL MINI327131.06Desmond Hockley
7RUBY SWIFT1387NBTTony Hinrichsen
8FLYING MONARO3148NBTOswald Chegia
9WACKY PERRO7166NBTMichael Giniotis
10SPRING MOMENT536531.30Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Seri…2:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE COSMO2321NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
2VELOCITY SAPHIRE4131.31Kim Johnstone
3COOL BULLET488331.33David Perry
4AYSA ALLEN757331.13Wendy Matcott
5PRINCESS TEE5111NBTOswald Chegia
6HIDDEN HAWK433231.21Kenneth Trowbridge
7BURSTING LUKE516731.63Christopher Jaensch
8DYNA YUNA411130.62Lisa Rasmussen
9WACKY PERRO7166NBTMichael Giniotis
10ROOFER RONNIE441431.15Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:37 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY BROWN844431.08
2HOLLY KAYE1787NBTLeanne Fagan
3JACK BALE7615NBTWendy Matcott
4BRITISH BOMBER252331.57Steven Brook
5PRINCE MATA411531.29Desmond Hockley
6RUN DEE CEE285631.30Oswald Chegia
7BODY POWER5452NBTKelvin Douglas
8SORCERER’S HAT265731.35Kenneth Trowbridge
9BRIAN FURY844631.32Kelvin Stott
Race No. 8 Program Sa Mi…2:57 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE JOCKEY864430.79Leanne Fagan
2FLYING TEE452330.42Oswald Chegia
3LONG GULLY BILL254530.57Paula Hearnden
4LEKTRA PAIN744831.32Wendy Matcott
5PROVEN JUDDY138430.64Jarrad Murray
6CACIA BALE155630.84Lisa Rasmussen
7WONDER WHIRL117630.49Michael Giniotis
8AS IT GOES4261NBTOswald Chegia
9BRIAN FURY844631.32Kelvin Stott
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDEEMING533423.01Karen Wittholz
2VELASURU781623.05Kelvin Douglas
3EMERLEY TRICKS763222.94Ross Panagiotou
4DUNDEE TIGER773322.82Micheal Delorenzo
5SPECIFY8136NBTKim Johnstone
6SUPREME FORMULA352823.27Allan Francis
7EXODUS BALE234723.39Wendy Matcott
8TICKA276322.99Kelvin Stott
9STEAMBOAT436823.26Karen Wittholz
10KIKO’S BOY768723.02Leanne Fagan
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr1 Division23:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICKY BALE173523.14Wendy Matcott
2HIGH STATUS756322.92Oswald Chegia
3SUMMIT225823.11Karen Wittholz
4SPIKE’S A FLYER134122.78June Sharpe
5UNCLE VICK262422.63Dean Decrea
6MOLLIFY125223.03Kelvin Douglas
7ARCHIE DOODAH863323.07Kim Johnstone
8SNIPER SKILLS177623.19Leanne Fagan
9FROSTY CHOMPERS736723.44Kelvin Stott
10FLORA BOTHING155422.74Desmond Hockley
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:47 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER617522.75Karen Wittholz
2COSMIC ILLUSION543622.97Richard Pearce
3UNO OSCAR636222.75Christopher Jaensch
4ARCTIC 467522.72Tony Lagana
5EMERLEY WIZARD653723.01Peter Hurley
6MY SISTER441122.88Allan Francis
7MISS AVOCET768122.79Leanne Fagan
8KIHAEL CANON253622.69Trevor Jessup
9COWBOY 685423.14Kim Johnstone
10HECTOR BALE684823.48Wendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments