Sunday, 13 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 13 April 2014

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILI ROCK KEW23823.45Desmond Hockley
2AHA MCBAIN66NBTTodd Kelly
3COLD PIES634223.20Ross Panagiotou
4BABY SCOUT262623.56Janice Jones
5TASER MCBAIN2NBTTodd Kelly
6KARA ROTO28NBTTodd Kelly
7SPACE IMAGE423.38Robert Isaacson
8 AGE566523.71Donald Gordon
9PIP’S OSCAR287823.40Desmond Hockley
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN623.73Todd Kelly
2EMERLEY OCCA576723.38Ross Panagiotou
3AIRFORCE ONE734723.62Janice Jones
4ORDINATOR3777NBTPatricia Moule
5TOP GUN MCBAIN4NBTTodd Kelly
6MAGNUM MCBAIN7NBTTodd Kelly
7LONG GULLY BONNY754723.59Paula Hearnden
8SCULL DUGGERY723.75Robert Isaacson
9PIP’S OSCAR287823.40Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Water Search Grade 6 Series F Pr…6:23 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO ROSE334623.06Valance Phillips
2WACKY PERRO662722.87Michael Giniotis
3JUNGLE BARK233122.79Robert Versteeg
4COOL MINI713123.03Desmond Hockley
5ONUS ON ME824623.19Robert Isaacson
6CEE WALKER154323.04Kenneth Newlyn
7COOL AND BLACK345123.04Desmond Hockley
8AGED ICE612222.92Christine Smith
9WHITE ROLLER115523.23Yvonne
10COOL MERRI356723.29Desmond Hockley
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEBIRD SUNSET242823.16Gary Pidgeon
2COOL MERRI356723.29Desmond Hockley
3SHIELS837523.31Kelvin Stott
4SHADOW PUZZLE377523.38Allen Miegel
5BLACK TIE AFFAIR364423.09Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6AGENT OF CHANGE551523.41Kevin Bewley
7MY NAME’S TOM6227NBTKelvin Douglas
8HIDDEN CHILL8626NBTPatricia Moule
9BRADY’S SHADOW876423.27Karen Miegel
10YORE TWISTA587423.26Kelvin Stott
Race No. 5 Program Sa St…7:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTIMIDATOR JAKE772523.11Kelvin Douglas
2JIMMY LANE432122.64
3LONG GULLY TESE156422.84Paula Hearnden
4TRICKY YOKO766123.12Gary Pidgeon
5EMERLEY WIZARD653723.01
6EMERLEY TRICKS632522.94Ross Panagiotou
7CARLOS 158622.91Tony Lagana
8FLORA BOTHING554422.74Desmond Hockley
9FROSTY CHOMPERS367423.44Kelvin Stott
10CLAY’S CHOICE488523.10Brian Styles
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…7:25 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROUNDED642231.13Robert Versteeg
2YOU MAY SPEAK228131.94Gary Pidgeon
3CHILLI IN WHITE3461NBTDesmond Hockley
4BURRA BADGIRL388831.05Robin Harnas
5CHARLIE PRIZE126731.57Kenneth Newlyn
6BIG ZAP324431.47Troy Murray
7ROOFER RONNIE441431.15Kelvin Stott
8EXPECT6217NBTDonald Turner
9GALLOPING BETSY565731.29Gary Pidgeon
10BO FLIGHT665631.37Kevin Bewley
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:47 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S RULER2483NBTTroy Murray
2AVATAR KIST878230.89Peter Hurley
3RED BERET365330.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4JACK AND LOLLI266731.62Todd Kelly
5RED TIN8657NBTRobin Harnas
6PRINCE MATA153131.22Desmond Hockley
7FULL BEER FRIDGE637531.01Roger Harris
8TICKA763631.91Kelvin Stott
9FLYING KNOCKA458531.18Kevin Bewley
10MONTANA EXPRESS6456NBTKenneth Myers
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …8:08 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIREGRASS424430.82
2NICHOLAS JACK747430.82Todd Kelly
3REMEMBER CESTRIA867630.96Alisha Sutherland
4WONDER WHIRL762230.49Michael Giniotis
5NASTY NED126131.04Anthony Fry
6TYSON WILLOW237130.77Tony Lagana
7LONG GULLY BILL254530.57Paula Hearnden
8PANDORA KIST646430.77Peter Hurley
9NOBLE ROCK784531.21
10MONTANA EXPRESS6456NBTKenneth Myers
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:24 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CRIA664623.13Edward Wood
2MOLLY THE WEAPON818823.59Patricia Moule
3PROVEN REACH3X51NBTAlan Mcculloch
4KALDEN BALERION217122.72Troy Murray
5WHITE ROLLER115523.23Yvonne Maxwell
6TAYLA’S PUZZLE378323.34Karen Miegel
7DARK DEMON176523.11Desmond Hockley
8BLACK PEES347722.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9SAME AS878823.42Donald Turner
10YORE TWISTA587423.26Kelvin Stott
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr2 Division28:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO RHEOLA535423.45Donald Turner
2GOLDEY ARCADE162222.87Kelvin Douglas
3VOCAL RHYTHM556323.36Kenneth Newlyn
4STONE COLD CASEY3X8222.93Anthony Fry
5SHADOW’S CLOWN555422.98Allen Miegel
6VAIL746223.14
7EMERLEY HULK457423.30Ross Panagiotou
8ARCTIC TYSON675422.72Tony Lagana
9CLAY’S CHOICE488523.10Brian Styles
10FROSTY CHOMPERS367423.44Kelvin Stott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments