Tuesday, 15 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 15 April 2014

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Mixed Stak…12:47 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE IVY774338.06Samantha Decrea
2BOMBER KAHN545638.62Matthew Head
4ABDON BALE777537.83
6DYNA DAINA533338.33
8COOL OPAL435538.33Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 2 Open Maiden Series H P…1:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINAH BALE5565NBTLisa Rasmussen
2STATELY LIGHTNBTBozidar Stamenkovic
3AHA MCBAIN66NBTTodd Kelly
4TASER MCBAIN2NBTTodd Kelly
5ALHANNA3223.13
6MAMMA MIANBTBrian Kent
7TOP GUN MCBAIN4NBTTodd Kelly
8BURRA ARMS324623.43David Hall
9MAGNUM MCBAIN7NBTTodd Kelly
10PIP’S OSCAR287823.40Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN623.73Todd Kelly
2YOUNG GUN MCBAIN34NBTTodd Kelly
3STORMY WEAVER265323.51Anthony Fry
4UANDAH BALE3657NBTLisa Rasmussen
5WHISPERING FLATS3323.28Bozidar Stamenkovic
6WINSLOW ARIZONA5544NBT
7KARA ROTO28NBTTodd Kelly
8PUNISHMENTNBT
9MAGNUM MCBAIN7NBTTodd Kelly
10DYNA ULALEY666623.86Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR CRYSTAL123.03Natasha Isaacson
2SNOWCODE517723.45Trevor Jessup
3SHIELS837523.31Kelvin Stott
4YARD HOPPER618223.06David Hall
5DYNA IMHARI1578NBTWendy Matcott
6DRESSED IN BLUE667123.60Micheal Delorenzo
7KITTY BLUE334323.27Karen Wittholz
8AMZALICIOUS221222.99Tony Rasmussen
9HUND565422.97David Hall
10BESOTTED386623.00Karen Bearpark
Race No. 5Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ASK651122.90Graham Smith
2SPECIFY8136NBT
3SPIKE’S A FLYER134122.78June Sharpe
4CACIA BALE556622.78Lisa Rasmussen
5FIERY MCBAIN258822.81Todd Kelly
6BOODZAR818622.87Nicole Price
7TEX WALKER617522.75Karen Wittholz
8ARCTIC 675422.72Tony Lagana
9BRIAN FURY446623.22Kelvin Stott
10EXODUS BALE234723.39Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSE ELLE KAY686323.17Kelvin Stott
2CARLOS TYSON158622.91Tony Lagana
3LOCHINVAR RIP212322.70Kim Johnstone
4JIM KERRY163322.80Graham Smith
5ASTON CARMEN215522.96June Sharpe
6UNCLE VICK262422.63Dean Decrea
7VICKY BALE173523.14Wendy Matcott
8STEAMBOAT368123.10Karen Wittholz
9HELEN TOLD YOU736422.81Steven Clarke
10DYNA ELVIS652623.45Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Gawler Cannonball Mixed Series H…2:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFFORDABLE438622.86Graham Smith
2LEKTRA JOKER148122.98Wendy Matcott
3REDEEMING533423.01Karen Wittholz
4ARCHIE DOODAH863323.07Kim Johnstone
5COSMIC ILLUSION543622.97Richard Pearce
6PINK CHARM333622.84David Hall
7BLUE GALO612322.94Anthony Fry
8COWBOY 685423.14Kim Johnstone
9TORKIN TIGER158623.08Peter Smith
10HELEN TOLD YOU736422.81Steven Clarke
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:57 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK BALE615331.40Wendy Matcott
2DYNA ERWIN755631.46Wendy Matcott
3COOL TILLI486531.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4ALLEN KENNY367431.18Tony Rasmussen
5FLAMING WHITE7524NBTDean Decrea
6SORCERER’S HAT657531.35Kenneth Trowbridge
7FLYING CANDY867831.31Angela Modra
8DYNA GARTH437431.16Wendy Matcott
Race No. 9The Bunyip Grade 6 Series F Pr1 …3:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYSA ALLEN731430.90Wendy Matcott
2DYNA YUNA111230.62Lisa Rasmussen
3VELOCITY DAFF126230.81Kim Johnstone
4BIG ZAP324431.47
5COOL MINI713131.06Desmond Hockley
6HIDDEN HAWK332331.21Kenneth Trowbridge
7SPRINGVALE COSMO321131.26Zbigniew Wudarczyk
8OMARA ALLEN512331.13Tony Rasmussen
9RUBY SWIFT387531.83Tony Hinrichsen
10BURSTING LUKE167531.63Christopher Jaensch
Race No. 10Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:32 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE FOOT TOR815831.90Peter Smith
2SMASH CRASH4116NBTSteven Brook
3ROCKIN’ GIRL748531.90Nicole Price
4DYNA VULLA1565NBTWendy Matcott
5ALLEN VIKING584431.70Wendy Matcott
6SPRING LOL7858NBTWendy Matcott
7XANADU BALE5654NBTWendy Matcott
8LEKTRA PODSIADLY4431NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…3:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHESA RASCAL441222.94Christopher Martin
2WOODSIDE WILL654723.34Graham Smith
3NILA ALLEN288423.08Wendy Matcott
4COOL COLLUSION825423.18Desmond Hockley
5CASH TOKEN518724.17Tony Rasmussen
6WHERE’S CEDUNA163223.00Charles Adcock
7LOCHIE BALE152522.94Lisa Rasmussen
8PRINNY FIDGET857122.94June Whyte
9BESOTTED386623.00Karen Bearpark
10HUND565422.97David Hall
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments