Friday 4th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Friday 4th May 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Open Maiden Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONOLITHFSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
2ALWAY’S WHINING64253FSHM Tabb (Anakie)
3COOL TAPPIN’352NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4UNCLE’S LASS38277NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5UNCLE’S MISS22NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6NEURO SURGEON58743NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7TARTUFFE3NBTP Zeitz (Lewiston)
8FIND COTTON77414NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9LUMINOUS JESS55658NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:55PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MYSTICFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CLARETOWN BILL465FSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
3WIRADJURI BOY72736NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
4UNCLE’S ANGEL64NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5UNCLE AL33323NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6MISS ODEON STAR4752NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
7BLACK MYTH37655NBTT R Jessup (Croydon Park)
8ARKAPENA42462NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
9LUMINOUS JESS55658NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S LUCK4351623.31D J Turner (Lewiston)
2FAWN FELON8616723.32R J Versteeg (Merbein)
3GROOVY MAC22373FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
4TOTAL DOMINATION34268NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5MISS FRAZIER3763523.29D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6JACK’S BLUE GIRL7825823.51R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7FLUFFY’S GIRL58684NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
8SUSPICIOUS SARAH8483F23.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9CRACKLIN ROSIE84586NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
10FRATELLI85778NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Bunyip Stake01:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE BUNDY3237722.99D L Martin (Lewiston)
2CANTO BALE728F2NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JUST TED3633123.22D R Frith (Salisbury)
4TAJ STAR5164323.30J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SUMMARY187FSHR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6SHEZA DIVA43123.29M A Whyte (Pooraka)
7BAD JUDGE65738NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8CRAZY SECRETS8863623.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9EL COLUMBIA3376623.75T L Kelly (Two Wells)
10CRACKLIN ROSIE84586NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Stake01:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW JAXON1773223.53R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
2PAUL BOGAN57854NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
3SCULL’S LEGACY78666A Randall (Christie Downs)
4RECUPERATE35537FSTDR J Barkla (Virginia)
5MIGHTY CHAOS33251NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
6SAMANTHA JONES1526823.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7ARCHER STREET85172NBTS W Muldoon (Newton)
8AROMA BALE234F7NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FRASER ISLAND4268823.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
10EL COLUMBIA3376623.75T L Kelly (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VADERMAN1625723.41K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2PEOPLE’S PIE7862423.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
3SO PURE4473623.31R J Barkla (Virginia)
4LONG GULLY SAM6471323.34D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5PIPPA EM1535123.01N Mann (Gawler)
6BUSTA’S GIFT8487122.89J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7RADICAL7327523.11D J Turner (Lewiston)
8TOP CHARGED6322223.28D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9SPOTTED KASPER2555623.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
10PROVEN STYLE8753522.84J A Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake02:23PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI5F241FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2FERGIE’S DREAM3813F31.13D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3PEANUT GALLERY3845131.44R J Barkla (Virginia)
4MIGHTY HEIRESS8654230.91N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5KREUZER WAITE18343NBTN Mann (Gawler)
6BRIGHT SANDY3183131.35R J Martin (Merbein)
7NAVEED BALE1258431.27D J Turner (Lewiston)
8NIRIMBA SLAYER2244231.27N Mann (Gawler)
9TRU AUSSIE24888NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Stake02:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY LITTLE BONNIE8347FNBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
2SAY UNCLE3123431.47T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3SIZZLING CASH67576FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
4FONSIE BALE66236NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LONG GULLY QUEEN62664NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6MY FRIEND BEN52164NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
7SPRING TIGER48433NBTD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8CLOSET GANGSTER4558231.37N Mann (Gawler)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake03:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA AGOGO2551223.04J Mundy (Lewiston)
2ALBENATOR7548223.22N Mann (Gawler)
3CHARGE IT5186222.95D L Martin (Lewiston)
4TERMINATOR GUNN2242722.73L R Harris (Willaston)
5DYNA DADAM2573523.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6RESTRICT2166623.29R J Barkla (Virginia)
7I’LL GET PURE42446FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8COQUIHALLA1546323.00R Parry (Bridgewater)
9YOU BEE7F465NBTK B Douglas (Strathalbyn)
10SUNNYVALE45746NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake03:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT SIZE6724223.26J Mundy (Lewiston)
2KAVORKA7362622.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3DIZZY KARMA6572323.13D Neal (Campbelltown)
4HEZA CONMAN5164122.96N Mann (Gawler)
5SEVENTIES GIFT8816223.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6ALLWORTH GIRL46555NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SING SING34645FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
8QUICK BOND SPUR6747223.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9TOM’S TURMOIL5385622.95C J Martin (Evanston)
10BUSTA WITH SPOTS2754622.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)