Tuesday 8th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 8th May 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO SPONTANEOUS73411FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN54548NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3HOLLY GISELE54154NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
4KRASH DANCE66275NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
5BORREE JIM7747338.31G C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6GALAPAGOS5752238.48A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7SILLY BILLY BOY57763NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
8ALIS BALE1121137.59L M Rasmussen ()
9TOM TOM SURPRISE73846FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
10WATTO’S WONDER68858NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:37PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLUB TOWN74656FSTDC F Irwin (Two Wells)
2BEN FRAZIER37768NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3HILLVIEW FAYE56182NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
4GOLDEN COBRA86FSHC F Irwin (Two Wells)
5DAYSBREAK62423NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
6ASTON CHASE643NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7COOL SMUGGLER44855NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TARTUFFE3FSTDP Zeitz (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL33323NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2ARKAPENA42462NBTB R Cleggett (Laura)
3COOL TAPPIN’352NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
4UNCLE’S MISS22NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5FANTASY WHISPER27585NBTJ P Trebilcock (Two Wells)
6FIND COTTON77414NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7GO GO BOOTS3NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
8UNCLE’S LASS38277NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9PEREGRINE63655NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
10EL PASO ROSE6NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL DOMINATION42682NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2HILLVIEW JAXON1773223.53R A Mackellar (Lewiston)
3NIRIMBA JIVE22253NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4DASH AND DEBRIS8437823.29D L Gordon (Barmera)
5PADDY’S LUCK4351623.31D J Turner (Lewiston)
6CLAY’S CHOICE2861123.36B H (Two Wells)
7ALLEN ACTON47528FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SUN SAMBA25275FSTDJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9TRIPPING COWBOY43645FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
10DUSTY GEM38742FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GWYNN BALE43813NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2IMPERIAL BLACK64442NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3SHEZA DIVA431NBTM A Whyte (Pooraka)
4TAJ STAR16438NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SAY UNCLE3123431.47T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6MIDNIGHT KIST83356NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7SABINE RIVER1428331.65B H Styles (Two Wells)
8CLUB SEVEN78515NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
9BLACK MAJESTIK13544NBTK L Edwards (Two Wells)
10LONG GULLY QUEEN62664NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING AVA37534FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
2BAD JUDGE6573831.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3TOTAL CONTROL61364NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4VADERMAN1625732.11K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5NIRIMBA DREAMING6876631.43K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6LYNLEA PRINCE81885NBTN L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7BOOMA TOM6656331.95S J Gesler (Evanston)
8AIR FREIGHT77768NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY ROAD3677531.22P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10COOL SOLUTION8685531.98C F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Mixed Stake02:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY61345FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2FERGIE’S DREAM813F331.13D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3EBONY KIST7686831.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4EL MOROCCO5133831.47P Zeitz (Lewiston)
5NAVEED BALE1258431.27D J Turner (Lewiston)
6LEGAL ISSUE7563631.47R J Barkla ()
7KALDEN AURORA2161231.08T W Murray (Lewiston)
8CARLY AND ME1557731.66K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9COOL SOLUTION8685531.98C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10TRU AUSSIE24888NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake02:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMPING BEAR3312622.45P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2WHERE’S PANCHO3551422.59R J Pearce (Gawler River)
3RAWSON REASON1344423.02D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
4TERMINATOR GUNN2242722.73L R Harris (Willaston)
5BANK ON DOOM1181222.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6BELLA TYSON1158222.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
7KIHAEL CANON1525222.80P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8FLYING JACK8112123.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Mixed Stake02:37PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TESSY’S VESTA1653723.04J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2CHARGE IT1862722.95D L Martin (Lewiston)
3SUSPICIOUS BOB4817623.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4SAMANTHA JONES1526823.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5HAYRIDE BRICK3116523.20D A Perry (Two Wells)
6LADY MCQUEEN2385523.04R J Barkla (Virginia)
7QUICK BOND SPUR6747223.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
8PAZZA RAZZA3213123.00L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BLUE TALENT1888622.95C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10MAGIC TREASURE7564823.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS SARAH8483F23.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2TOM’S TURMOIL3856122.95C J Martin (Evanston)
3SEVENTIES GIFT8816223.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MAX I AM4421423.07A Verhoef (Evanston)
5CRAZY SECRETS8863623.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6PEOPLE’S PIE8624423.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
7KAVORKA7362622.83D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8SUMMARY187NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9PUPPY EXPRESS36447FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10CEE JAY SEVEN7773723.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker (sa Bred) Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE TYSON5113222.95T Lagana (Gawler River)
2CRITERION33333NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
3BEER KARMA7526722.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4COOL TECHNO7812623.25D L Gordon (Barmera)
5BUSTA’S GIFT8487122.89J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6TRUE PAL1311523.12A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7THIS PADDY1451523.20D J Turner (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY SAM6471323.34D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9SPOTTED KASPER2555623.14K L Edwards (Two Wells)
10BUSTER BUSTER6865223.26J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments