Monday 10th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Monday 10th January 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Free For All06:06PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GATHERING STORM32678D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2GOOD NIGHT KISS52553K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BELLE BALE22176S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY JACOB64851D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5CAPTAIN SWIFT58656M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
6TAROT BALE45731K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7TOKEN CLASS85125K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8STOMPING BEAR61312M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Open Maiden Stake06:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL SOLUTION26233C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2BENJI BALE32755S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY TALES13556P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4ARVO’S TWISTER82687M Hotchins (Two Wells)
5HAYRIDE NOANIE4726D A Perry (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY CHANCE35851P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7DAB’S LAD5C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8EBONY KIST22234P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9CHIP’S BOY63463K J Lambert (Evanston Gardens)
10SENNI JOE54248K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Maiden Final06:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1THRED THE NEEDLE52761A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2ZALI’S GIRL43451K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3BOWLED HIM22243K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4DELIGHTFUL BOND62221D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5STAR SCREAM27423D J Turner (Lewiston)
6ALLEN DORM2S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7MORE BUBBLES15152K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8MIDNIGHT KIST44342P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9COOL SOLUTION26233C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10EBONY KIST22234P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Cockatoo Ridge Wines Juvenile Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRUMBA MACCA61138S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CARON BALE43413S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CLASSIC EXCUSE41271K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4CRITERION13211C Lopresto (Lewiston)
5CRAZY HEARTF2332B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6BLUE SUEDE35177K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7MADOC BALE86215S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8TRIPPING COWBOY48824C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9BRECIA BALE8S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake07:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EVACUATION12336C A Smith (Dublin)
2SUNSHINE MAC14383J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
3REALITY STAR16462K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SEA OF PASSION47215L R Harris (Willaston)
5BALLISTIC GOLD72433D Hall (Paskeville)
6INDEPENDENT LADY47427D Hall (Paskeville)
7MISCONCEPTION2138K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8PATTON BALE16643L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ILLEGAL MOTION177P Zeitz (Lewiston)
10TEHYA’S GRACIE37264C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC32536R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2FALLING STAR41124K L Blakemore (Gawler)
3TAMEIKA BALE41355S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMILY ALLEN84212S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WILHAM ROCK46275N M Aikin (Lewiston)
6JACOBELLA BALE63115S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BANK ON ROBIN61743M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8MAX DA MUSS32622K A Johnstone (Hove)
9BONAPARTE33574A R Francis (Macclesfield)
10SATANIC DELTA56443K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IDELLE BALE41641S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ARVO’S JEMMA11364M Hotchins (Two Wells)
3VAIN HASSLER71376D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4RHONDA’S CHANCE87464K A Johnstone (Hove)
5EXTRA45734C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6BALLISTIC SHIRAZ25136D Hall (Paskeville)
7EMERLEY CHARMER46622P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8DYNA GARTON65823S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SATANIC CREEK25835R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10MARGARET BALE21656S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake08:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERBERT BALE61755S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ZOEY BALE54845S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY BELLE82166P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SILENT PEDRO73631C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5INDEPENDENCE DAY64412D Hall (Paskeville)
6DUNK BALE55418S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7ACOUSTIC BALE45338S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8MICA BALE24728T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9ULTRA WORLD52747C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10CONDOR BALE86652K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake08:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAD RAPTOR41113G K Curyer (Kudla)
2SLIPPER’S SWEET1864FB S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
3URGENT LEE31824C A Smith (Dublin)
4ALEXIS BALE45818T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SLIPPER’S LUCK74351B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
6JAINAMO31844L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY WHISPERS53826P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8LONG GULLY WILL11432D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9SATANIC STACEY74567R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10SLIPPER’S GIFT51544B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 10Bunyip Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALLIRA’S BOY14654N B Treloar (Lewiston)
2WHERE’S LIZZIE18481K W Stott (Balaklava)
3LUIS BALE26443C J Martin (Evanston)
4NIRIMBA KNIGHT27134P C Luxton (Gawler)
5LIGHTING FLOOD11221D J Turner (Lewiston)
6DIANA BALE81676L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7BROWN’S BEACH11112K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SAINT NYASALAND38266A Randall (Christie Downs)
9DABERT52637J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10DYNA TURBO18366S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake09:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HONKY TONK GIRL22321B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2RICKY BALE81576S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3NYASALAND LASS73566A Randall (Christie Downs)
4PATTIE’S RETURN26644K A Johnstone (Hove)
5SADEAK73344G K Curyer (Kudla)
6BRUGAL BALE67446L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7NERINI BALE43254S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CANDY LU86248K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9BAD SAM32234K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10*** NO RESERVE ***