Monday 17th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Monday 17th January 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAINAMO18442L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2CASH DEPOSIT65443S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY WHISPERS38267P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4SUCH IS LIFE65447M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5CORDUROY BALE4413FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6VADREAM23134M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7SIR VALAVIS56411C F Irwin (Two Wells)
8VISCOUNT FAWN25221K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ALEXIS BALE58186T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10SATANIC STACEY45676R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake06:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARRUMBA SCULL724S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BENJI BALE27553S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SENNI JOE42482K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4CAYLA ALLEN23TS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MORE BUBBLES51524K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6HURLEY’S KIST22P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7BLUEBERRY KIST47426P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8CHIP’S BOY46317K J Lambert (Evanston Gardens)
9CASSIE’S COWGIRL4C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10TAG TEAMR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Juvenile Stake06:46PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRITERION32117C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2CLASSIC EXCUSE12715K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3MY BOY CARRUMBA4F6S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PRAGMATIC22323K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5TORSOME21361C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6BLUE SUEDE51771K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7CARNAGE INFORMER6S M Hoffman (Paralowie)
8AHANA BALE61236K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9BONNIE JAKIT64735N B Treloar (Lewiston)
10DAB’S LAD58C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake07:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DALI BALE63565L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PRINCIPESSA33624B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3SPROUTING WINGS35432R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
4NIKITA BOB12377T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5BIT MAGIC75236K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
6DELIGHTFUL BOND22212D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7NERINI BALE32543S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SPECIAL GEM42714K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9DADDY’S MUFFIN17263C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10EL NINO KIST38887S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON VOLANTE41244T W Murray (Lewiston)
2FIGHTING FURY74661T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
3RUMBA DEL FUEGO32538J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4NYASALAND LASS35664A Randall (Christie Downs)
5JENMAR JOKER43641P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6SOUTHERN ANNIE31626K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7LANSVALE FLASH65645R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8BOO’S POLLY67215P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9RICKY BALE15765S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BRUGAL BALE74466L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA KALIA63216S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KINGPIN CARL54852K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3WOT PRICE PETE11223M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4FLASH PAT24842G K Curyer (Kudla)
5LUIS BALE64433C J Martin (Evanston)
6BROWN’S BEACH11124K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7CROWICK BALE85188S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NARKOO12361G K Curyer (Kudla)
9DYNA TURBO83667S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10VICTA RALPH77726T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Free For All08:04PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOBBY DEE85872J Mundy (Lewiston)
2STOMPING BEAR13122M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3TOKEN CLASS51257K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4OAKTREA BANDIT84683G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
5TAROT BALE57313K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DROOPY’S MONARO47123D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7MIDFIELD GENERAL55285G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
8BELLE BALE21761S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Free For All08:26PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTAL SCULL46118N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2BIG YELLA11466K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3ZOEY BALE84562S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ELLA FAIR43631K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY BELLE21661P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6DUNK BALE54183S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EXOTIC GHOST46316A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8CROWD SURFING12331J W Jones (Eden Valley)
9MICA BALE47287T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10TILDON67667A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE23177L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2NITROUS OXIDE43161N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3STUBBORN BLONDE62551J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4PATTON BALE66432L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SPLITZVILLE21783G K Curyer (Kudla)
6GILARDINO45861M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7THRED THE NEEDLE27611A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8WONDER SPIRIT13177C M T Swain (Paralowie)
9OVERRATE21228R Stasiak (West Croydon)
10TEHYA’S GRACIE72644C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Michael Wittholz (sa Bred) Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISCONCEPTION21383K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY TALES35561P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3TRIPPING COWBOY88244C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4ISABELLA RARE37374J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
5MIDDLETON POINT31433K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
6MISS LASH64721J Mundy (Lewiston)
7SPRINGVALE BRIT73211M A Stirling (Two Wells)
8OUR KAYLEE JAE53472P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9CARRUMBA MACCA11386S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SATANIC DELTA64436K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Robert May Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EXTRA57342C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2WANDY KATE48471M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3VELVETEEN BALE44218S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GREVILLEA BALE56112S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SATANIC CREEK58352R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6ONLY JESS26443A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7COUNTRY CADET46761A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8ADJUST12315P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9JACOBELLA BALE31156S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LOXODROME63573K Bearpark (Two Wells)