Monday 24th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Monday 24th January 2011

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food Golden Maiden Heat 106:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSS MONOPOLY42545J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2LADY MCQUEEN1336P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3LYN’S DELIGHT1D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4BIG SIDS62224R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5AIR KISSES23K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BRISCO MANGIA62734A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
7ALLEN DORM2S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARVO’S VIRGINIAFM Hotchins (Two Wells)
9CARNAGE INFORMER67S M Hoffman (Paralowie)
10EMERLEY CAPERSP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 2My Ani-mall Pet Food Golden Maiden Heat 206:24PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOODSIDE BAZZA36454G T Smith (Woodside)
2EMERLEY MAXP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ALLAINE ALLEN3465S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ULTIMATION72382K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5AL TYE PATCHEDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6QUICK BOND SPURC J Martin (Evanston)
7BURRA’S BAD BOY5R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8HEAT SURVIVOR87461G K Curyer (Kudla)
9ARVO’S TWISTER68764M Hotchins (Two Wells)
10VICTA TROYR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 3My Ani-mall Pet Food Golden Maiden Heat 306:46PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS MERK1D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2PURE TAR2743G N Agars (Port Pirie)
3THERE’S MINNIE33852K W Stott (Balaklava)
4VICTA TINAR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5BOSS POKERFACE42277J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6MUSTANG LEE386N E Millington (Cardross)
7ANGEL ALLEN7364S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8PETAWAYP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9ROMAN STYLE38656O Chegia (Aldinga)
10BLACK VEE37767T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food Golden Maiden Heat 407:03PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M CADDY135G T Smith (Woodside)
2REMO CACHE44J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3VICTA PEDROR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4SQUIDLY DIDLY88742M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
5EMERLEY CHOICEP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6COBAR TARG K Luland (Port Pirie)
7BAD SAM23476K L Blakemore (Gawler)
8GREYSYND TSUNAMI23F24R J Barkla (Virginia)
9BRISCO PEDRO45748A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
10GO MAD576S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Dinki Di Web Designs (sa Bred) Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELALIE BOY17377J Mundy (Lewiston)
2NANGAWOOKA82653N H Bland (Cardross)
3DELIGHTFUL BOND2212FD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4DANCING JAY LO72311O Chegia (Aldinga)
5MUDEYE GUY55213L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6SPRINGVALE BRIT32113M A Stirling (Two Wells)
7GO HARVEY GO22131D S Ensten (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY WILL43216D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9MISS LASH47214J Mundy (Lewiston)
10EMERLEY TALES55615P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Bunyip Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SARGENT TRIGGA12512P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2ASTON VOLANTE12442T W Murray (Lewiston)
3LARA ALLEN24287L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4RHONDA’S CHANCE64332K A Johnstone (Hove)
5COOL HAMMER41372D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6EMERLEY CHARMER62243P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7BITTA WEDDING12236M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8EXTRA73424C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9CONDOR BALE65247K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10MAX DA MUSS22536K A Johnstone (Hove)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WONDER SPIRIT31771C M T Swain (Paralowie)
2ASTON KOEN33114T W Murray (Lewiston)
3EMILY ALLEN21224S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4PEDRO’S DESTINY31526L M Fagan (Two Wells)
5CARRAMAR FLYER35418J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6PATTIE’S RETURN64472K A Johnstone (Hove)
7LANSVALE FLYER26712D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8TAROT BALE73136K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9TAYMEL FOX53724R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
10FREDDIE BALE26275L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Free For All08:26PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,725 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAMEIKA BALE35512S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LONG GULLY JACOB85167D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3SATANIC FORCE81261R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4OCTANE EVOLUTION52278R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5GYPSY SPY47527A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6FAT WRECK53612C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7BIG YELLA46623K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8EMERLEY BELLE16615P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9ACOUSTIC BALE38746S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Free For All08:44PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOMPING BEAR31224M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2TYSON MAX62784T Lagana (Gawler River)
3BROWN’S BEACH11241K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4TOKEN CLASS12575K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5SHOT FIRER82875L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6CALL ME FAUST35111B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7COOL FEVER12678M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8LIL MISS IVY44148D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9SPRAY ON TAN27674T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
10IZMIR’S WARRIOR35774K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LET US WIN5514FO Chegia (Aldinga)
2CRAZY QUIN43443N A Price (Renmark)
3ROMULUS86143N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
4LUIS BALE44338C J Martin (Evanston)
5BELLA TYSON31673T Lagana (Gawler River)
6CENTRAL BLITZ24168J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7WHERE’S LIZZIE48171K W Stott (Balaklava)
8WHERE AM I22357K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FLASH PAT48424G K Curyer (Kudla)
10NARKOO23615G K Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Mixed Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T TELL KERRY34443K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2PRINCIPESSA36243B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
3LONG GULLY JACK14245D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4ELLA FAIR36318K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5SPECIAL GEM27142K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6MEGASTAR SUPREME31321O Chegia (Aldinga)
7COOL ROCK HERO21515D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8UCHITEL57727K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9ZALI’S GIRL51647K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***