Monday 14th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Monday 14th February 2011

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 106:05PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANAZ BALE73482K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA4F6S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY CHOICE72P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4DYNA IMPY7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BOSS MONOPOLY4525FJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6DYNA FALCIES D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FIRESIDE MAGICJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8ONE SHORT122K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9BAD SAM47648K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10ALLEN DAVIS7885S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 206:27PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX44P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2DYNA HELGA7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3ALLEN RADNOR6341S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4HAYRIDE NOANIE72646D A Perry (Two Wells)
5MILEY MANIA26433R A Mackellar (Modbury)
6DYNA DILLYS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EMM’S DELITEJ Seaton (Lewiston)
8BOSS GIRL41834J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9KING’S NOT HOME67454K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10BAD SAM47648K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 3Dinki Di Web Designs Stake06:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUCH IS LIFE54477M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2YILKI38241K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
3TORSOME61543C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4CLASSIC EXCUSE15881K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5NORTH STAR GIRL34352V S Kellaway (Willaston)
6INDIGO FOX72415D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7VICTA TINA41R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8VADREAM34452M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9BRONX QUEEN77483D Hall (Paskeville)
10WHERE’S LUCIFER66726K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 4Bunyip Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKE FIX13183J Spoolder (Lewiston)
2SHEER MAGNETIC14251R A Murray (Two Wells)
3FLASH PAT42433G K Curyer (Kudla)
4WOT PRICE PETE23242M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5ROXY RHODE26514J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6NARKOO61572G K Curyer (Kudla)
7ARVO’S JEMMA64168M Hotchins (Two Wells)
8VICTA RALPH72682T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9SHE CHEW SHOES84147K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10MORE BUBBLES41718K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake07:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO STELLA STAR37443K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2ASTON ZIP32281T W Murray (Lewiston)
3SPECIAL GEM24652K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4ADJUST1F442P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ASTON RACHAEL22137T W Murray (Lewiston)
6COOL ROCK HERO56143D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
7LANSVALE FLASH51323R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8AIRBAG61T31M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9DADDY’S MUFFIN63275C F Irwin (Two Wells)
10RICKY BALE65565S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RHONDA’S CHANCEF2515K A Johnstone (Hove)
2MR. WINKLER43357K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3ARVO’S SPHINX56821M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4ZOEY BALE6313FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LONG GULLY JACK45515D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6EAGAN BALE37447S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7AUTHENTIC GALT5514K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8BANDANNA LAD13344T W Murray (Lewiston)
9JAY JAY BLUE36774J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10OCTANE EVOLUTION78766R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VELVETEEN BALE21835S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2KORA BALE16364K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SMOOTH CHARACTER53237K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4STILL STUING77165J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5ARVO’S ELLIE58114M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6WHERE’S FLY17125T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BALLISTIC SHIRAZ67362D Hall (Paskeville)
8GOTHAM BALE66737S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9BIG BUD65677K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10WANDY KATE84715M Giniotis (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Ken Brereton Jewellers (queens) Final08:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAYLE BALE46253L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SPRINGVALE BRIT13312M A Stirling (Two Wells)
3PEA SHOOTER44412M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4ASTON ELITE541F3T W Murray (Lewiston)
5PROVEN CASCADE22134T W Murray (Lewiston)
6KENYA BALE86141D J Turner (Lewiston)
7NYASALAND LASS44621A Randall (Christie Downs)
8EVERLASTING LUV21524M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9JAINAMO11134L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10ONLY JESS33455A M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WIKENA12613K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
2LADY MCQUEEN61441P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3MISCONCEPTION32822K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4INDIGO TRICKS85781D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5IZMIR’S WARRIOR47514K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6MUDEYE GUY13572L M Fagan (Two Wells)
7AHANA BALE36441K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8URGENT LEE32151C A Smith (Dublin)
9OCTANE SURF25218J Mundy (Lewiston)
10ANAHITA BALE84616K Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography (sa Bred) Stake09:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NYASALAND RED31754A Randall (Christie Downs)
2LOXODROME73716K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3SATANIC FORCE61626R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY LIBBY56614D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5LIBBY’S PASSION28121K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6INDEPENDENCE DAY51672D Hall (Paskeville)
7MIDDLETON POINT31F11K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
8SATANIC CREEK28863R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9BLACK SATANIC53677R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10BEIGE BOMBER47826K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARNALDA BALE86762K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SIMANDOU EXPRESS12263R A Murray (Two Wells)
3ARRHYTHMIA35253C A Smith (Dublin)
4MYER BALE78225S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BANK ON ROBIN74383M Hotchins (Two Wells)
6PATTIE’S RETURN35226K A Johnstone (Hove)
7NORTHERN AURORA64116L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8DAELAN BALE42331L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SHELLY SPICE24487K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10AHMIR BALE67754S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)