Sunday 20th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday 20th February 2011

Race No. 1Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Open Maiden Stake05:19PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S VIRGINIAF7M Hotchins (Two Wells)
2CARRUMBA SCULL42388S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3DYNA FERGUS5S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4AWKWARD MOMENT46145F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5RAVEN RILEY5F3P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
6CAPTAIN NICK7B Wilson (Mildura South)
7ALLEN DAVIS7885S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DREAM BUTTON74P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
9COBAR TAR865G K Luland (Port Pirie)
10DYNA IMPY77S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Sportsman Tavern Open Maiden Stake05:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX MAYHEM62N Mann (Gawler)
2BRISCO MANGIA62734A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
3TEDDY BEAR SAV2437T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
4TRANSPORTER TWO434B Wilson (Mildura South)
5ROYAL ANICKA22466R J Barkla (Virginia)
6AL TYE PATCHED23F6L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7SPAT IT273P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8SCENIC SENSATION75243A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9ANGEL ALLEN53864S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BLUE BOY SAV46T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 3Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake05:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEAT SURVIVOR12168G K Curyer (Kudla)
2DELTA GOLD23126M D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
3ALEXA BALE57115M J Lanyon (Kadina)
4CORDUROY BALE413FFS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ILSA ALLEN886F7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ALEXIS BALE23561T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7COURT AGAIN1B Wilson (Mildura South)
8LICUALA BALE2283FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9OCTANE PRINCE35244A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10MR. MOESKI78625R S Cenko (Mildura)
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Family Butcher (sa Bred) Stake06:19PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLEANER26422D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
2BRUISER BRODY16334D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3JAN’S BOY41318T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
4CYRIL47521K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5CHARDY TIME453F6K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6BRONX QUEEN74834D Hall (Paskeville)
7EXPLOSIVE DEVICE61233S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8ROADWRECK33841A G Reed (Port Pirie)
9QUIKSILVER BLUES46335A D Mclean (Kalbeeba)
10SWEET ALE75474K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Silver Eagle Cool Champions Stake06:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE BUBBLES41718K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2JAKE FIX31832J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3KINGPIN CARL27225K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4MIGHTY MANTRA56377N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5COOL HONEY44136K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
6NARKOO15728G K Curyer (Kudla)
7ALLAINE ALLEN58116S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8VICTA HARRY64485T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
9SPARROW BAZ21352S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
10STAKEOUT21257D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Pirie Signs & Designs Free For All06:54PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLE BALE13316S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2STOMPING BEAR24313M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3BOBBY DEE21265J Mundy (Lewiston)
4FIGHTING FURY66157T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
5BEER TIME12213K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6TOKEN CLASS75221K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7YUENGLING15151R Parry (Bridgewater)
8BROWN’S BEACH41441K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9OAKTREA PETAL4718FG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7M.r. Electrical Services Stake07:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KYANDRA ROSE17182K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2ASTON KOEN44345T W Murray (Lewiston)
3SCREWED DRIVER88716C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4DUNK BALE22345S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5KEIRA LEIGH72376B H Styles (Two Wells)
6LOXODROME37163K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DYNA VITO46766S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ARVO’S ELLIE81146M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9NO WAY AARON73865W Sebastyan (Cooke Plains)
10EBONY’S CHILD87776J Spoolder (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Macro Meats – Gourmet Game Mixed Stake07:37PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EUSTACE DIAMOND14261K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SWEET JAM22215T W Murray (Lewiston)
3ARVO’S SPHINX68215M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4ACOUSTIC BALE65166S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5HERBERT BALE58478S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6STRIKE BULLION78142T W Murray (Lewiston)
7JAY JAY BLUE36774J Spoolder (Lewiston)
8YOSHI BLUE67232M J Lanyon (Kadina)
9STILL STUING71657J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10GRAND KATELLA51347D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
Race No. 9Sportsman Tavern Stake07:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCE GAGA5142B Wilson (Mildura South)
2WHERE’S LUCIFER66726K W Stott (Balaklava)
3ARLEQUIN BOY34613D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
4AEREON BALE21273T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5EMERLEY TALES61575P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6MR. DEFIANT17812N Mann (Gawler)
7DOC HARRISF7813N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
8OFFICE GOSSIP85218S J Gesler (Evanston)
9ISABELLA RARE37467J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
10BALLISTIC GOLD34765D Hall (Paskeville)
Race No. 10Kauschke’s Discount Paints Stake08:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $510 2nd: $150 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZOLA SYSTEM37546G C Pidgeon (Owen)
2INDIGO FOX24156D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SHANKILL SAL17251R D Harris (Port Pirie)
4KRAKATOA KID54732A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5MISS LASH14525J Mundy (Lewiston)
6TANDERRA13625D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
7RANGER BOO BOO47144P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8INDEPENDENT LADY42764D Hall (Paskeville)
9BAHLOO GOLD4F754D E Fiebig (Booleroo Centre)
10CHAPPY’S EXPRESS83778K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)