Monday 21st February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Monday 21st February 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake06:04PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINTLY SMUGGLER76564D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
2MY BOY CARRUMBA4F66S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHIP’S BOY31755K J Lambert (Evanston Gardens)
4REGAL SMUGGLER56476D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
5EMM’S DELITE5J Seaton (Lewiston)
6ANNIEMAY MCLAREN57134H Foster (Mclaren Vale)
7BOSS POKERFACE27734J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8DYNA IMPY77S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA FALCIE8S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rapidvite Maiden Final06:23PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA HELGA74S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY MAX441P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3ONE SHORT12214K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4DYNA DILLY3S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BOSS GIRL18342J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6BOSS MONOPOLY525F1J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7EMERLEY CHOICE722P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8SANAZ BALE34823K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FIRESIDE MAGIC5J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10EMM’S DELITE5J Seaton (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Bunyip Maiden Stake06:48PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS JULIA CREEK4T R Jessup (Bowden)
2BUSTA’S GIFT1J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3LUCKY VALAVIS78573T D Phillips (Two Wells)
4AIR KISSES231K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5BEAR ADDIS BOY4D S Ensten (Lewiston)
6MUMMA’S PASSION76662A Ieraci (Lewiston)
7DAB’S LAD86663C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT73782G K Curyer (Kudla)
9LONG GULLY OVAUD H Hearnden (Angaston)
10MOONDANCE BABY435K Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWEET ALE75474K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2COMIC REWARD32342M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
3HAYRIDE BRICK38362D A Perry (Two Wells)
4JACOB JAY33221K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5PRINCE BEN51238N A Price (Renmark)
6CLASSIC EXCUSE88117K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7TEHYA’S GRACIE26448C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
8THUNDERIN’ AMBA54187B G Prouse (Kadina)
9ISABELLA RARE37467J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
10WHERE’S MINNIE35466K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake07:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPER’S GIFT54416M Thomas (Whyalla Norrie)
2LUIS BALE3822FC J Martin (Evanston)
3ABLETT BALE43386K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WHERE’S LIZZIE71754K W Stott (Balaklava)
5HIGH VIS25664J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6DABERT28161J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7STAKEOUT21257D D Hockley (Two Wells)
8CRIME FIGHTER41653N Mann (Gawler)
9VICTA BEN71828T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
10ZALI’S GIRL78266K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake07:48PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY RHODE65145J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2DAKOTA DRIVE35387C A Simes (Two Wells)
3FLASH PAT24331G K Curyer (Kudla)
4DUCHAMP FORTUNE56151B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5CRAZY QUIN44317N A Price (Renmark)
6VICTA RALPH26823T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
7MR. MERKABAH67311A R Francis (Macclesfield)
8MANETTI BALE72448K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9MILKMAN65545K W Stott (Balaklava)
10VICTA NAPOLEON53865T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADMAN BALE47885K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2LENIRA SUNSET11362G C Pidgeon (Owen)
3BANDANNA LAD33443T W Murray (Lewiston)
4KIRSTY BALE14618S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ADJUSTF4423P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6VAIN DAKOTA65288C A Simes (Two Wells)
7RHONDA’S CHANCE51532K A Johnstone (Hove)
8LIBBY’S PASSION81211K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9STILL STUING71657J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10DYNA GARTON57765S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake08:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONAPARTE26461A R Francis (Macclesfield)
2MARGARET BALE56456S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG BUD56773K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4PIRUZ BALE44326K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5MAX DA MUSS64753K A Johnstone (Hove)
6SATANIC CREEK88637R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7SHEZ ROMANTIC8142TK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8SALUBRIOUS11334P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9WEST WINGS45488R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10LONG GULLY LIBBY66146D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake08:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NINTH FLOOR62276D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2LONG GULLY MOLLY83776D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3POT SHOT25776G C Pidgeon (Owen)
4FATAL IMPACT13544K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SPROUTING WINGS54434R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6DYNA GEE64275S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7UCHITEL77888K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8DELIGHTFUL BONDF4348D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Stake09:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARON BALE27232S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EBONY KIST11443P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3HURLEY’S KIST26417P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4CASH DEPOSIT32871S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BELALIE BOY37723J Mundy (Lewiston)
6MISCONCEPTION28223K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7ACMENA BALE22371S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8OCTANE SURF25218J Mundy (Lewiston)
9NORTH STAR GIRL43524V S Kellaway (Willaston)
10THRED THE NEEDLE63444A R Francis (Macclesfield)
Race No. 11Natasha Isaacson Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CONDOR BALE74348K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2EBONY’S CHILD87776J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3ARNALDA BALE76255K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4PATTIE’S RETURN22643K A Johnstone (Hove)
5BLACK SATANIC53677R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6BIG HOSER42314P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7WHERE’S FLY71252T W Murray (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY JACK55156D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9SATANIC DELTA43677K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10RICKY BALE56556S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)