Sunday, 1 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 1 March 2015

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Open Maiden…6:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER CROWN632123.08Charles Irwin
2EURO HOPENBTLeanne Fagan
3GANGALLA THRILL762523.39Anthony Fry
4LONG GULLY LEILANBTPaula Hearnden
5BABY SCOUT372423.20Janice Jones
6BLUE BENZOL325523.29David Hall
7CHALLENGE3431NBTRobin Harnas
8CILIATA684323.38Edward Wood
9ASTON PARK677623.57Leanne Fagan
10VERBAL WARNING487824.17Kelvin Stott
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YELIAB6323.04Edward Wood
2ASTON TROTT622523.26Leanne Fagan
3FONIC JAX54423.78Steven Coates
4COSMIC TERROR526623.37Kiah Edwards
5BLONDE FUSE622722.99Allen Miegel
6MADDY MALDINI256323.44David Hall
7EL GRAND EDITION5477NBTCharles Irwin
8PICCOLO DIABLO483223.23Sharyn Gray
9ASTON PARK677623.57Leanne Fagan
10MEGA GENE678723.97Kelvin Stott
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYNLAW DAVE387723.07Kelvin Stott
2OUR STRIKER134623.54Sidney Topp
3RELUCTANT KING341422.76Karen Bearpark
4VELOCITY TARA668823.41Kim Johnstone
5HEZA GOOD SIZE211822.70John Mundy
6NEW AGE BOGAN888122.88Karen Bearpark
7BOGIE HENO583122.91Ben Rawlings
8EDDY’S POCKET511522.92Lester Harris
9BESOTTED656722.99Karen Bearpark
10ROOFER RONNIE748X23.49Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…7:17 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED TIN173622.78Robin Harnas
2NEVADA SMITH1465NBTGavin Harris
3JETSON KIST677823.25Kiah Edwards
4MARNOO387322.54Paul Fagan
6DANYO’S LUKE124622.76Colin Swain
7DELINQUENCY617122.73Kelvin Douglas
8KIKEM PLUGGER176722.85Leanne Fagan
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOBBY BOTHING655622.88John Johnstone
2TALKING MONZA883423.21Karen Miegel
3SHE’S CHAOS123522.86Ben Rawlings
4BIG SHEP123222.77Kelvin Douglas
5SHIELS612322.87Kelvin Stott
6ASTON CATE548622.84June Sharpe
7SHADY DEAL7878NBTKim Johnstone
8DANGER THREE TWO426122.71Karen Bearpark
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…7:55 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE WASABI8776NBTAnthony Fry
2ALHANNA351430.79Angela Modra
3REGAL LOOPER773330.62Cameron Butcher
4DR. KIARALEE7454NBTBen Rawlings
6KOOL ALEXIA236631.12Raymond Fewings
7HONKY TONK DOLL224331.08Sidney Topp
8HERE’S HANNIBAL4577NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:11 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE FOZZ347530.91Ross Panagiotou
2GROUBEN544731.48Angela Modra
3KING CHAOS1861NBTBen Rawlings
4WINGE AND STITCH7678NBTColin Swain
5GUNSLINGER GIRL556830.97Natasha Isaacson
6HERE COMES HENRY527531.32Karen Bearpark
7EMERLEY OCCA376831.31Ross Panagiotou
8SPRINGVALE JAY536730.99Gavin Harris
Race No. 8Gawler Classic F Pr2 Division18:30 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,860 2nd: $900 3rd: $440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY PEPPA326230.95Cameron Butcher
2YOUNG GUN MCBAIN124130.56Vadim Roz
3TASER MCBAIN537330.98Vadim Roz
4GUN MCBAIN411130.33Vadim Roz
5DASHING DEE DEE365431.12Gavin Harris
6GUNSMOKE MCBAIN533430.97Vadim Roz
7HASHTAG HARRY352330.99Vadim Roz
8DODGER I AM433230.94Cameron Butcher
9AHA MCBAIN215531.32Vadim Roz
10KARA ROTO711530.92Vadim Roz
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLER’S BOUNTY828723.03Ben Rawlings
2AT THE SAVOY177823.48Karen Bearpark
3TAYLA’S PUZZLE454523.28Karen Miegel
4CULLQUIN JESSIE6688NBTPeter Mcavaney
5MUSIC MAN851523.32Charles Irwin
6PRINCELY BOGAN772623.00Karen Bearpark
7LITTLE DIPPA432122.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8SALUT CARAMEL5384NBTRobin Harnas
9ROOFER RONNIE748X23.49Kelvin Stott
10BESOTTED656722.99Karen Bearpark
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form (…9:07 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ARCHER7342NBTLeanne Fagan
2CHELSEA’S FLYER576223.11Karen Bearpark
3KAISER’S REIGN8788NBTDesmond Hockley
4FLYING SAL123.00Lester Harris
5SMASHED DIP443123.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6YARD HOPPER763223.01David Hall
7SENIOR LID1NBTCon Haagmans
8ELABORATER417523.40Karen Miegel
9RADAR KIST778523.21Kiah Edwards