Sunday, 10 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 10 April 2016

Race No. 1Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…5:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY LOSSNBTDonald Turner
2VIOLETS FOR SUZY65X2NBTRomeo Cenko
3AMY FARAR FOWLER826623.40Anthony Fry
4BILL THE WEAPON766223.99Patricia Moule
5SHE’S A JINX736823.42Michael Thomas
6JASPLINTA336523.42Todd Kelly
7BALLY REBEL565423.57Anthony Fry
8DYNA GABRIELA485323.24Todd Kelly
9COOLENABLE473723.42Desmond Hockley
10SHARPE MAGICIANNBTDavid Hall
Race No. 2The Bunyip Grade 6 Series H Pr2 …6:06 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSIE BELLE213323.12Jamie Quinlivian
2BEST IN RED475223.18Renata Maruszczyk
3GENTLEMAN JAX887623.06Steven Coates
4KOOMBOOYANA SONG1221NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
5FABBENZ531423.10Robyn Mackellar
6ELABORATER164122.89Karen Miegel
7YARAMUNDI TINY6X7823.52Todd Kelly
8PRISCILLA MARY164823.06Kim Johnstone
9ASTON ZEUS885724.08Leanne Fagan
10ASA DELUXE487723.21Neil Mann
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Grade 6 S…6:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK UP TIGER116123.72Tony Hinrichsen
2DUB563723.49Leslie Bates
3SILVERBAND FALLS622722.92Jamie Quinlivian
4WARM COCONUT PIE734323.42Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5VELOCITY TINA8647NBTKim Johnstone
6KITBOOLOU GUTSO3123NBTVadim Roz
7SUNNY AURA465422.88Christopher Jaensch
8MAGICAL SHAZ176723.69David Hall
9ETOILE DE MER666623.67Todd Kelly
10MUTLEY ON FRIDAY544822.92Steven Coates
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…6:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARHEAD4713NBTVadim Roz
2TUTU TRAIN432723.30Sharyn Gray
3JULES MARLOW276523.15Steven Coates
4MAGICAL STRIKE284223.15Desmond Hockley
5SUTTON STEELE316323.59Angela Modra
6PLAY YOUR ACE225823.02Todd Kelly
7GEE ME UP813X23.87Kim Johnstone
8TIP TOP TIARN7X4623.53Christopher Jaensch
9SARDONYX364723.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10WIRRAL BELLE474523.53David Hall
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…7:00 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APRIL’S PEARLAH413223.31Steven Brook
2RITA’S KABIN235723.74Petar Jovanovic
3CHELA KULA1324NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
4SUGAR COAT531523.35Kim Johnstone
5MOLLY MCBAIN223623.09Todd Kelly
6SWEET SAVAGE383623.10Jamie Quinlivian
7SENIOR LID344722.95Michael Thomas
8ASTON ZAK178823.20Leanne Fagan
9JOEY JAKIT35X723.24Colin Swain
10SMOOTH JAPADA556523.17Robert Isaacson
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service M…7:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YALE143722.99Neil Mann
2TUI THE WEAPON261323.16Patricia Moule
3ELSEWHERE887622.79Paula Hearnden
4KATZ SHADOW864322.58Allen Miegel
5FONIC JAX213822.98Steven Coates
6ONUS ON ME518222.71Robert Isaacson
7BURSTING FLAMES641722.64Christopher Jaensch
8HAD IT ALL158422.85Kevin Bewley
9PENNY THE WEAPON287523.54Patricia Moule
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:42 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE ONCE543632.03Todd Kelly
2PARK THE ARK126331.58Steven Brook
3GELIGNITE JACK485830.99Judith Hurley
4RUE DE ROSE355431.33Todd Kelly
5MISSY MCBAIN576431.64Todd Kelly
6VINCENT BROWN113131.08Paula Hearnden
7STEEL TRUE BLUE5785NBTDesmond Denton
8YARRAMUNDI MILLA224531.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 8Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…8:05 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VECTOR374431.59Ashley Furner
2CASH IN LOOPER227330.25Troy Murray
3APPROVAL3333NBTDesmond Denton
4ALHANNA173130.79Angela Modra
5ASTON ELLA4X2631.42June Sharpe
6LASER ILLUSION5136NBTMarie Whyte
7WONDER LACE652831.07Ross Panagiotou
8GROUBEN367230.95Angela Modra
9MICKO FOZZ447530.64David Hall
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY DRYAD135322.86Judith Hurley
2OLDMATE LEVI324323.29Sharyn Gray
3OVERSTOCKED624423.08Neil Mann
4YAMBLA BERNIE5366NBTRaymond Barkla
5RELLIM ALLAN612523.20Petar Jovanovic
6AT THE SAVOY147623.11Anthony Fry
7FAST DREAMER884523.36Tony Farquhar
8SPRING CANDY485223.15Raymond Ensten
9PENNY THE WEAPON287523.54Patricia Moule
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CULLQUIN JESSIE671423.30Karen Miegel
2DOVETON BOBO585822.98Kevin Bewley
3ASA RED ROCKA15X723.31Adam Manton
4SMASHED DIP686422.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5BOB THE WEAPON323523.88Patricia Moule
6PRECIOUS GOODS715822.91Todd Kelly
7EMERLEY SPRITE731422.65Judith Hurley
8DANCING BRETT7356NBTRobert Isaacson
9PENNY THE WEAPON287523.54Patricia Moule