Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…12:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SCAR846323.76Wendy Matcott
2BUBBA’S FANTASY624.11John Hancock
3DYNA GABRIELA248523.24Todd Kelly
4EL SERENANBTDavid Perry
6DOLCE BELLA563523.68Kelvin Stott
7WOODSIDE SILVER8524.61Graham Smith
8ROCKY SEVEN3223.34John Mundy
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Maiden Stak…1:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON UTE235223.36Kim Johnstone
2POLLYTOO748NBTWendy Matcott
3AZUL843223.26Richard Pearce
4WOODSIDE ROCKY436523.52Graham Smith
6SHE’S A JINX736823.42Michael Thomas
7MASHIE476823.39Todd Kelly
8CASTLETOWNROCHE57823.80Raymond Fewings
Race No. 3The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…1:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT JOBE8888NBTWendy Matcott
2WOODSIDE FLASH535723.30Graham Smith
3MY GIRL BOLONEY765523.37John Hancock
4JASPLINTA233623.42Todd Kelly
5EL LUCKY STARS86624.16David Perry
6HEADROX2253NBTVadim Roz
7TEMPLETON JAYLONBTAllan Porter
8BALLY REBEL565423.57Anthony Fry
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY DOLL831523.16Aart Verhoef
2SPRING FLAKE554823.12Wendy Matcott
3PACIFIC BLUFF51X423.45Renata Maruszczyk
4ASTON MORRIS1538NBTTroy Murray
5RYBORA OLGA468523.32Artemio Ieraci
6DAKOTA ROSE668523.18Cosimo Lopresto
7DUB656323.49Leslie Bates
8ETOILE DE MER666623.72Todd Kelly
9DOLCE MAVRO166623.37Kelvin Stott
10YARAMUNDI TINY6X7823.52Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HOGAN517523.68Tony Rasmussen
2BAMBOO CLUB873723.13John Hancock
3ANOTHER BUS TRIP445523.56Elly Matcott
4KINCAY KAHN764523.16Robin Harnas
5YOUNG WINGARD327X22.89Desmond Hockley
6SENIOR LID344722.95Michael Thomas
7MISSY MCBAIN576422.98Todd Kelly
8JARHEAD2471NBTVadim Roz
9ANY HOO568723.24Todd Kelly
10ANGRY STORM786823.01Brenton Prouse
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARDONYX364723.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MAYBE ONCE543623.06Todd Kelly
3SEXY SUMO427723.10Leslie Bates
4ASTON KILKENNY376124.28Raymond Barkla
5BACK UP TIGER411623.72Tony Hinrichsen
6GUNNER MOLLOY175623.18Gary Pidgeon
7BYRON DE KAHN467222.69Robin Harnas
8SILVER GAUNTLET365823.02Brenton Prouse
9ANY HOO568723.24Todd Kelly
10DOLCE MAVRO166623.37Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ZARR GO515X22.98Todd Kelly
2WEST ON JORJI3311NBTLaurence Cahalan
3PINKACHU133522.89Adrien Chevalier
4WOODSIDE JAGGER347622.82Graham Smith
5LOTUS BLOSSOM4852NBTRaymond Fewings
6FURY BALE375423.12Lisa Rasmussen
7IL SIGNO271123.07Artemio Ieraci
8LIQUID CLUB728722.64John Hancock
9SMASHED DIP686422.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10TWIST AWAY287823.68Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NAT432131.30Lisa Rasmussen
2ZIPPING FEE FEE818131.18Steven Brook
3ALTICA558730.80Angela Modra
4AIRBALL736431.38Tony Rasmussen
5DANTE’S SPIRIT575231.80Angela Modra
6PIZATOO868131.63Wendy Matcott
7BUHIN BALE5118NBTWendy Matcott
8ASTON ELLA4X2631.42June Sharpe
9WONDER LACE652831.07Ross Panagiotou
10JET SETTING7764NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALIFORNIA CLUB541123.23John Hancock
2BALLY MILE274523.05Karen Wittholz
3MOLLY MCBAIN322323.09Todd Kelly
4WOTA GOOD SORT368222.75Steven Brook
5WOODSIDE TIMMY453222.74Graham Smith
6KICK LIKE MICK215222.87Lisa Rasmussen
7DRY YOUR EYES137222.95John Hancock
8UNLEASH HELL843523.10Michael Thomas
9YAMBLA BERNIE5366NBTRaymond Barkla
10MAGICAL BOB367623.20Desmond Hockley
Race No. 10Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…3:54 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIGAR CLUB516122.82John Hancock
2BRESHIA BALE712522.82Lisa Rasmussen
4SENNI MAGGIE144722.77Artemio Ieraci
5EMERLEY AVENUE167722.69Judith Hurley
7KANSAS BALE821423.08Lisa Rasmussen
8FABULOUS BOY461122.82Ross Panagiotou