Sunday, 17 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 17 April 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY REBEL543723.43Anthony Fry
2SHARPE MAGICIANNBTDavid Hall
3CONKY8NBTTracey Amos
4MASHIE768623.39Todd Kelly
5SHAQ PACKNBTRobin Harnas
6JASPLINTA655623.42Todd Kelly
7COOLENABLE473723.42Desmond Hockley
8VIOLETS FOR SUZY5X2423.62Romeo Cenko
9EL SERENA624.29David Perry
10MAGICAL BEN567823.72Desmond Hockley
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:32 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA KABOOM661423.58Peter Smith
2ASA DELUXE487723.21Neil Mann
3MY LADY RULES868523.44Artemio Ieraci
4MUTLEY ON FRIDAY544822.92Steven Coates
5DUB377823.49Leslie Bates
6TUTU TRAIN327323.30Sharyn Gray
7EL GRAND EDITION888823.19Scott Feltus
8WIRRAL BELLE474523.53David Hall
Race No. 3Water Search Stake Pr2 Division26:48 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON KILKENNY761623.52Raymond Barkla
2ZIPPING BETH354623.19Kim Johnstone
3KOOMBOOYANA SONG221323.28Bozidar Stamenkovic
4YARAMUNDI MARKUS834823.00Hans Minchin
5BO BO BO3312NBTKevin Bewley
6SUNNY AURA654622.88Christopher Jaensch
7EL NINO LADY777523.46Gary Pidgeon
8CAIRNLEA DONNY2656NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 4Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…7:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $210 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL STRIKE842523.15Desmond Hockley
2MAGICAL SHAZ767723.53David Hall
3HAVAGO MEGSIE545523.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4ALL’S WELL576523.08Edward Wood
5GENTLEMAN JAX876823.06Steven Coates
6OUR BLUE SHELLY558623.41Gary Pidgeon
7YARAMUNDI TINYX78723.52Todd Kelly
8PACIFIC BLUFF1X4523.45Renata Maruszczyk
Race No. 5The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…7:28 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FITZ121222.61Bozidar Stamenkovic
2HAD IT ALL584322.85Kevin Bewley
3NIPPA WAHWAH128723.14Todd Kelly
4JACKO’S REPLY743522.93Christopher Martin
5LOTUS BLOSSOM852623.30Raymond Fewings
6MOVING MAN527822.78Artemio Ieraci
7BULL TITAN238523.12Donald Turner
8DELINQUENCY613422.73Kelvin Douglas
9SUNDAY PINTS786822.85Ross Panagiotou
10SILVER GAUNTLET658523.02Brenton Prouse
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …7:45 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BESSIE BELLE133223.12Jamie Quinlivian
2TIP TOP TIARNX46123.17Christopher Jaensch
3JARHEAD132223.33Vadim Roz
4BACK UP TIGER611122.74Tony Hinrichsen
5CHELA KULA324123.31Bozidar Stamenkovic
6SUGAR COAT315223.35Kim Johnstone
7PRISCILLA MARY648123.01Kim Johnstone
8SILVERBAND FALLS227222.92Jamie Quinlivian
9VELOCITY TINA647323.05Kim Johnstone
10KOOMBOOYANA SONG221323.28Bozidar Stamenkovic
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:05 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MISSY758531.68Renata Maruszczyk
2EVA TYSON47X831.57Tony Lagana
3GELIGNITE JACK858530.99Judith Hurley
4MISS COLLECTABLE663631.49Ross Panagiotou
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA454831.05Leslie Bates
6APRIL’S PEARLAH1324NBTSteven Brook
7RUE DE ROSE554431.33Todd Kelly
8MISSY MCBAIN646731.64Todd Kelly
9ANY HOO6878NBTTodd Kelly
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …8:22 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $990 Prizemoney.
1st: $690 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARIKA713831.41Judith Hurley
2MICKO FOZZ475630.64David Hall
3LIAM’S ENTITY545630.86Ben Rawlings
4DOVETON BOBO858331.14Kevin Bewley
5ASTON ELLA263130.97June Sharpe
6COGITATE6218NBTPeter Smith
7OFFICIAL LABEL443531.43Steven Brook
8KALDEN NINA1811NBTScott Feltus
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET SAVAGE836323.10Jamie Quinlivian
2LOB CITY413423.16Kelvin Douglas
3ETOILE DE MER666623.67Todd Kelly
4CHANCE IT462723.32Kevin Bewley
6VELOCITY TINA647323.05Kim Johnstone
7MATILDA TAYLOR5178NBTSharyn Gray
8MEMORY LOSS123.39Donald Turner
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…9:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG RISK138523.01Roger Harris
2LITTLE DIPPA744422.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3BLITZING BAILEY221623.81Kevin Bannear
4STORMING KINSHIP767822.89Ross Panagiotou
5ASA RED ROCKA5X7223.31Adam Manton
6MAGICAL BOB676223.20Desmond Hockley
7FOOTROT FANTASIA126422.61Bozidar Stamenkovic
8BOATING844623.09Edward Wood
9SILVER GAUNTLET658523.02Brenton Prouse
10ANY HOO687823.24Todd Kelly