Sunday, 17 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 17 July 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…5:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE CRAZY HEART66NBTYvonne Maxwell
2LIL ROCKETNBTAdam Manton
3PETITE DE MERNBTRoderick Seipp
4MASHIE777723.39Todd Kelly
5ASTON POWERS523.99Troy Murray
6EASY BETTSNBTDonald Turner
7RUTHLESS LAWLER2322NBTKenneth Newlyn
8WILD ATE7NBTLeslie Bates
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSAULTED PEPPER87NBTJamie Quinlivian
2SUMERANNA LASSNBTTodd Kelly
3HE’S HEAD STRONG832623.36Trevor Jessup
4NEARLY3NBTDonald Turner
5TASTE OF SHIRAZ5244NBTPatricia Moule
6WHY NOT JOY656523.60Charles Adcock
7TARKEAH437NBTTina Cattermole
8KIKI DE MERNBTRoderick Seipp
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…6:38 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANHATTAN CRY353122.96Raymond Murray
2EM FOR MARLOW781623.53Gary Pidgeon
3MACKINLAY241523.26Kim Johnstone
4ASA BABY413223.19Trevor Jessup
5BATHTUB TEDDY115323.15Kenneth Newlyn
6BO BO BO322423.23Kevin Bewley
7MONSTER FOXY222822.77Jamie Quinlivian
8WOTA CHILL651123.10Richard Pearce
9DOLCE NERO188723.25Kelvin Stott
10WARM COCONUT PIE754523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…6:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER OPAL247423.06Donald Turner
2SWEET SAVAGE148622.54Jamie Quinlivian
3MAGICAL BOB837323.17Desmond Hockley
4JACKO’S REPLY445522.93Christopher Martin
5WOTA GOOD SORT843422.75Steven Brook
6PERUZZI681623.60Yvonne Maxwell
7TIGER THE WEAPONX32323.71Patricia Moule
8ASTON MORRIS811822.71Troy Murray
9NEW AGE BOGAN468622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ANY HOO386623.24Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…7:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO542222.76Artemio Ieraci
2HAD IT ALL674322.85Kevin Bewley
3GUSTOW BALE773222.97Brenton Prouse
4GUNNER MOLLOY131522.91Gary Pidgeon
5SUPPER CLUB886422.90Dean Decrea
6PINKACHU755522.89Dean Decrea
7ASTON ODIOUS6X2422.88June Sharpe
8NIKITA KAHN368722.67Charles Adcock
9NEW AGE BOGAN468622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ANY HOO386623.24Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:42 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOKOWI653131.17Kenneth Trowbridge
2SISTER BELLA5717NBTYvonne Maxwell
3PLAY YOUR ACE453531.21Todd Kelly
4HOTHAM FLYER143531.50Donald Turner
5ASA DEMEO453XNBTTim Richards
6SOPHIE TYSON388231.28Tony Lagana
7SON OF DIABLO661431.49Artemio Ieraci
8AZUL2616NBTNarvette Treloar
9ZAFONIC BLUR8747NBTPatricia Moule
10ANY HOO386631.88Todd Kelly
Race No. 7Water Search (sa Owned) Stake Pr…7:59 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $665 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC BLAST543330.89Aart Verhoef
2PARK THE ARK343331.39Steven Brook
3CHOBANI657331.48Todd Kelly
4COOL CONNER532231.35Yvonne Maxwell
5NIPPA WAHWAH518631.48Todd Kelly
6PEARCE343331.48Kevin Bewley
7GANGALLA KABOOM365331.53Peter Smith
8NIGHT RHYTHM552231.15Troy Murray
9ANOTHER MAI444531.91Donald Turner
10YARRAMUNDI MILLA664831.05Leslie Bates
Race No. 8Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…8:20 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA DELUXE751731.72Neil Mann
2COSMIC WONDER131532.16Tim Richards
3WONDER LACE775331.07Ross Panagiotou
4BABYLON REDEEMER472531.44Tony Lagana
5HE’S INNOCENT211831.60Donald Turner
6OFFICIAL LABELX73631.20Steven Brook
7HOT ELLI378131.39Andreas Louca
8CRIS TYSON275631.17Tony Lagana
9JIMMY MCBAIN267531.88Todd Kelly
10JEN ZARR GO447831.08Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…8:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRON’S LEGACY778223.28Trevor Jessup
2MURRELL BURRELL161823.01Brenton Prouse
3ZIPPING FEE FEE424723.25Steven Brook
4LUCKY QUOTED324522.94Kelvin Stott
5CIVIL PURSUIT4258NBTRoderick Seipp
6LITTLE DIPPA562X22.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7ASA RED ROCKA256323.17Adam Manton
8DASHING GEEK385323.13Diane Roberts
9NEW AGE BOGAN468622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10ANY HOO386623.24Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…9:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHLOE288324.01Todd Kelly
2AMARDA165123.08Kim Johnstone
3SKETCHY MAX563523.30Scott Feltus
4EZIGO584323.38Tyson Bradley
5BALLY REBEL713723.06Anthony Fry
6BEST IN RED572123.18Renata Maruszczyk
7MISTER MANN3211NBTNeil Mann
8CHANCE IT754223.32Kevin Bewley
9DOLCE NERO188723.25Kelvin Stott
10DUB484423.49Leslie Bates
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…9:25 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING STAR573523.83Narvette Treloar
2TEMERITY134223.08Yvonne Maxwell
3SKETCHY GUN7561NBTTyson Bradley
4PIT GIRL818422.90Kim Johnstone
5ETOILE DE MER622823.36Todd Kelly
6MAGICAL STRIKE355423.14Desmond Hockley
7LA ROSQUILLA642123.02Karon Blakemore
8EXPLOSIVE TEDDY713623.24Kelvin Stott
9ALL COSMIC475623.80Charles Adcock
10SON OF HELGA7487NBTKevin Bewley