Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 12 July 2016

Race No. 1Nixons Function Centre Maiden St…12:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY POP6323.80Yvonne Maxwell
2VICTA MATT2723.52Ronald Schadow
3HARVEY SPECTER323.88Kim Johnstone
4SNATCH AND GRAB875223.51Trevor Jessup
6LEKTRA CHIEF857724.01Elly Matcott
7CORAZONNBTCosimo Lopresto
8VICTA JACK6423.90Ronald Schadow
Race No. 2Water Search Maiden Stake Pr2 Di…12:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAQ PACK2823.41Robin Harnas
2ONE CRAZY HEART66NBTYvonne Maxwell
3ASTON DIOR4643NBTJune Sharpe
4VICTA WINK4223.33Ronald Schadow
6LONG GULLY FLOYDNBTPaula Hearnden
7VICTA SCHADOW5724.13Ronald Schadow
8TRANSCEND857624.00Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…12:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLING RED773523.44Kim Johnstone
2ORACLE OF OMAHA486624.13Kelvin Douglas
3CRAFTY DOLL778623.16Aart Verhoef
4ALLEN SANTO277423.60Wendy Matcott
5DRUID BALE563623.52Wendy Matcott
6DAINTREE KING215623.52Ben Rawlings
7TOP NOLEN641723.24Simon Gesler
8BURNING STAR573523.83Narvette Treloar
9GOLD BRO775X23.66Wendy Matcott
10WARM COCONUT PIE754523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN AT HEART432822.99Kim Johnstone
2ALLEN MONDO536523.64Wendy Matcott
3HEADROX232123.13Vadim Roz
4ROCKSTAR ELLE517623.66Tony Rasmussen
5LOB CITY173723.16Kelvin Douglas
6NO THRU ROAD142323.01Tony Hinrichsen
7BLUE BOY6767NBTWendy Matcott
8TUGGERAGH1128NBTBen Rawlings
9ALLEN GANTZ548823.73Wendy Matcott
10DYNA GABRIELA764523.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…1:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IL SIGNO542222.76Artemio Ieraci
2DYNA NORFOLK565423.55Tony Rasmussen
3BRESHIA BALE777122.82Lisa Rasmussen
4MY GIRL SAMBIA156622.93Donald Turner
5GIBBALONEY152723.27Edward Wood
6CAMEROON434122.76Karen Wittholz
7RYBORA OLGA311322.93Artemio Ieraci
8MAGIC TRAIN664122.91John Gale
9PAD TIGHE674522.85Kelvin Douglas
10SMASHED DIP487422.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Arclight Photography (queens) St…1:57 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER LACE775331.07Ross Panagiotou
2DYNA INCA538330.82Lisa Rasmussen
3ALHANNA564530.79Angela Modra
4CHILLI IN WHITE755231.07David Hall
6JEN ZARR GO744731.08Todd Kelly
7HALLIBEL BALE553131.42Tony Rasmussen
8VALOSHORE6545NBTTony Rasmussen
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr2 Divisi…2:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY NAT513631.30Lisa Rasmussen
2LIKE A TORNADO445231.41Steve Hoffman
3FLASHY FYFE887731.51Tony Rasmussen
4ROCKSTAR LISA751131.24Tony Rasmussen
5HOLLYWOOD MODEL776631.33Wendy Matcott
6FULL BOGAN212331.22Kim Johnstone
7GUTTA JOURNALISM574631.57Nicole Price
8SHORT MESS2114NBTDonald Turner
9RHYNSTONE JOEY8775NBTMichael Taylor
10NICHE ALLEN1877NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 8The Bunyip Stake Pr2 Division22:39 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRISCILLA MARY334131.45Kim Johnstone
2PIZATOO185831.44Wendy Matcott
3JESSICA PARKER5336NBTOswald Chegia
4LIZARD SPOCK168630.87Tony Rasmussen
5LETHAL FURY343630.97Tony Hinrichsen
6ALLEN KENTUCKY515531.15Tony Rasmussen
7RED CLAUDETTE146231.03Nicole Price
8PERRIER BALE432231.20Wendy Matcott
9SPRING FLAKE7557NBTElly Matcott
10ANY HOO386631.88Todd Kelly
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:57 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKY DOAKS384430.97Wayne Ryan
2BABYLON REDEEMER472531.44Tony Lagana
4BRETT’S MAGIC251431.56Oswald Chegia
5SUTTON STEELE147130.86Angela Modra
7ASA JACK KEENE656731.84Trevor Jessup
8DANTE’S SPIRIT411631.04Angela Modra
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs (sa Owned) …3:17 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $615 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO LOOPER6861NBTAlan Mcculloch
2ETOILE DE MER362223.36Todd Kelly
3EM FOR MARLOW578123.53Gary Pidgeon
4LEKTRA FLASH582323.09Elly Matcott
5ASA BABY641323.19Trevor Jessup
6TOTAL SHAMBLES643123.24Anthony Fry
7LA ROSQUILLA642123.02Karon Blakemore
8BAD BOY EDDY3123.37Dino Pangrazio
9WARM COCONUT PIE754523.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10UNCLE JUNIOR557823.32Ronald Schadow
Race No. 11Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS BALE221322.67Lisa Rasmussen
2ALL’S WELL747423.08Edward Wood
3JACKO’S REPLY445522.93Christopher Martin
4GUNNER MOLLOY313122.91Gary Pidgeon
5STACK’EM FAST522722.75David Neal
6LITTLE DIPPA562X22.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7MOLLY MCBAIN357722.98Todd Kelly
8MATILDA TAYLOR633222.86Sharyn Gray
9NEW AGE BOGAN468622.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10DOLCE MAVRO864623.37Kelvin Stott