Sunday, 10 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 10 July 2016

Race No. 1Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…5:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVERSTOCKED623523.08Neil Mann
2COSMIC STYLE411422.76Kevin Murnane
3BESSIE BELLE113122.85Jamie Quinlivian
4SIR TEX6674NBTRaymond Barkla
5ASTON ODIOUS26X222.88June Sharpe
6MOVING MAN643422.78Artemio Ieraci
7MOLLY MCBAIN357722.98Todd Kelly
8MANHATTAN CRY235323.04Raymond Murray
9WATCH ME IGNITE682723.41Sharyn Gray
10HAD IT ALL367422.85Kevin Bewley
Race No. 2Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…6:09 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERUZZI5681NBTYvonne Maxwell
2SOPHIE TYSON538822.97Tony Lagana
3RHYNSTONE SHELLY572222.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4LUCKY QUOTED153222.94Kelvin Stott
5HARBISON MISS121122.85Aart Verhoef
6PRECIOUS GOODS187622.91Todd Kelly
7PETITE BELLE574522.98Kenneth Gill
8MAGICAL BOB283723.17Desmond Hockley
9BROUGHTON BEAUTY366523.10Kevin Murnane
10JUNEBUG555423.11Kevin Bewley
Race No. 3Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…6:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARDONYX251723.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2CHANCE IT375423.32Kevin Bewley
3BATHTUB TEDDY311523.15Graham Brown
4MAGICAL STRIKE235523.14Desmond Hockley
5ASA DELUXE575123.04Neil Mann
6SKETCHY MAX356323.30Scott Feltus
7YORKE EXPRESS413122.93Jennifer Rees
8SIGNAL PEAK21X422.68Jamie Quinlivian
9UNCLE JUNIOR557823.32Ronald Schadow
10TUTU TRAIN566823.30Sharyn Gray
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…6:48 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARCE563431.52Kevin Bewley
2YORKE RAIDER423531.14John Rees
3HOTHAM FLYER2143NBTDonald Turner
4COOL CONNER553231.35Yvonne Maxwell
6MISS COLLECTABLE366831.49Ross Panagiotou
7JOKOWI7653NBTKenneth Trowbridge
8SON OF DIABLO166631.72Artemio Ieraci
Race No. 5The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…7:09 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISAACI335730.84Jamie Quinlivian
2HE’S A VILLIAN431831.22Scott Feltus
3DOVETON BOBO331731.12Kevin Bewley
4HESA JAYCLOX53231.11Tania Foster
5VECTOR414630.87Ashley Furner
6FLYING MAL124830.73Troy Murray
7BEKIM VAPOUR342631.13Kelvin Douglas
8ANISA BALE536231.23Dean Decrea
9SUNDAY PINTS666630.89Ross Panagiotou
10JUNEBUG555431.46Kevin Bewley
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…7:28 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELIGNITE JACK673730.99Judith Hurley
2WESTY BOB1472NBTMatthew Payne
3BOOGIWOOGIE BOY255831.05Neil Mann
4PARK THE ARK134331.43Steven Brook
6EVA TYSON231731.16Tony Lagana
7STORMING KINSHIP764831.26Ross Panagiotou
8MARSHALL GIVENS534731.21Jason Caley
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…7:54 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZ TIN POWERS141631.42Neil Mann
2HE’S INNOCENT7211NBTDonald Turner
3PLAY YOUR ACE264531.21Todd Kelly
4OPTIC BLAST154330.89Aart Verhoef
5OFFICIAL LABEL2X7331.20Steven Brook
6MEMORY ASSASSIN712131.43Damien Bates
7ASTON DAWN887130.86Troy Murray
8FLASH OF HOPE345631.36Cameron Butcher
9JUNEBUG555431.46Kevin Bewley
10SUNDAY PINTS666630.89Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 82016 Gawler Produce F Pr1 Divisi…8:19 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $20,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $14,360 2nd: $3,960 3rd: $1,980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREGAL111130.39Robyn Mackellar
2BILLY MCLAREN265431.31Tania Foster
3PENNY MAKER122331.07Cameron Butcher
4RUFF STATE182230.95Kenneth Gill
5SHEEZA NITRO454331.30Cameron Butcher
6ELISHA’S DELIGHT145431.11John Rees
7MARLOW BROWN121130.55Paula Hearnden
8MCLAREN MISSILE143231.00Tania Foster
9WILBA BEAST131530.85Ben Rawlings
10YORKE RAIDER423531.14John Rees
Race No. 9Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…8:35 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIVERSITY TAB755222.87Artemio Ieraci
2EMERLEY DRYAD312422.73Judith Hurley
4MAD DAN MORGAN231522.71Kenneth Newlyn
5EMERLEY AVENUE114622.60Judith Hurley
7LAPLAND512322.73Michael Wittholz
8BANGOR BLAZE112222.46Raymond Burgess
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…8:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITCAKE764723.34Sharyn Gray
2LONG GULLY INDI434323.15Paula Hearnden
3ETOILE DE MER362223.36Todd Kelly
4ASA RED ROCKA725623.31Adam Manton
5LIMITED2261NBTGraham Brown
6PACIFIC BLUFF224123.09Renata Maruszczyk
7TEMERITY313423.31Yvonne Maxwell
8BANGOR SPRINGS321323.54Raymond Burgess
9UNCLE JUNIOR557823.32Ronald Schadow
10MAGGIE’S MEMORY444523.24Ross Burns
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…9:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VENTU246323.49Kelvin Stott
2DAPH’S EMPIRE442823.26Kevin Murnane
3KASAI GOOSE626623.21Sharyn Gray
4BEST IN RED257223.18Renata Maruszczyk
5DYNA GABRIELA764523.18Todd Kelly
6BANGOR DORRIE25123.78Raymond Burgess
7SISTER BELLA57123.99Yvonne Maxwell
8SLEPT IN6415NBTGraham Brown
9ORACLE OF OMAHA486624.13Kelvin Douglas
10MAGGIE’S MEMORY444523.24Ross Burns