Sunday, 18 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 18 August 2013

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…5:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRAIN7223.44Karen Bearpark
2WYNBURN POWER4354NBTAlisha Sutherland
3CRESINA454223.30Cosimo Lopresto
4CARRUMBA MCBRIDE323.67Shaun Matcott
5PENNY LANE7NBTShaun Matcott
6PRINNY FIDGET323.47June Whyte
7ADDISON BALE42423.76Shaun Matcott
8ONE LAST CHANCE546223.41Ross Panagiotou
9HEATH’S LEGEND625623.63John Sewer
10BOSS BEAUTY5NBTJohn Hancock
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Juvenile St…5:32 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELINQUENCY235123.10Karen Bearpark
2BIT ROSIE386523.47Leanne Fagan
3JOE BELLO435723.14Angela Modra
4VINDOBONA8NBTShaun Matcott
5JACK AND LOLLI166623.18Todd Kelly
6CALIPPO MAN172223.13Donald Turner
7FIRESIDE ZOE748223.21John Hancock
8WOODSIDE WILL268523.66Graham Smith
9BONNIE SITUATION6523.64Shaun Matcott
10DAN HOLDER6623.79Donald Turner
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…5:54 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER MERC7131NBTAngela Modra
2MAFFY BALE644330.82Shaun Matcott
3EDDY MONSOON573531.51Janice Jones
4AVATAR KIST272131.13Peter Hurley
6CALL ME CHAOS282831.15Ben Rawlings
7FLYING CHARLES112231.02Edward Holland
8EMERLEY MAGIK136331.12Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…6:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT TO WIN17NBTDonald Turner
2VAPOURISED543431.14Ross Kelly
3LONG GULLY FLIP472430.98Paula Hearnden
4KARAMEL KIST684631.44Peter Hurley
5RICKY THE WEAPON385631.18Patricia Moule
6KELLY ALLEN7628NBTShaun Matcott
7CARLOS KIST757530.97Peter Hurley
8GEORGIA BLUE736131.44Janice Jones
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Prv …6:36 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY WAS HERE8145NBTLeanne Fagan
2DOUBLE BUBBLE342331.09Raymond Barkla
3YASI GIRL214231.14Karen Bearpark
4WAVE JOCKEY525130.79Karen Bearpark
5ULTIMATE FOSSILS585131.00Brenton Cleggett
6CLINT’S JESSIE463230.98Brenton Cleggett
7GOLDEN COBRA124531.06Charles Irwin
8KIHAEL KLOSE451431.16Raymond Barkla
9LIL’S DAD’S GIRL7765NBTShaun Matcott
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…6:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAD MAN532422.82Nicole Price
2DYNA BRUCE136723.22Kim Johnstone
3UNCLE MONTGOMERY846323.12Tony Lagana
4PORCELAIN STEEL172623.18Kenneth Myers
5JUST CHASES433122.76Donald Turner
6MORABITO388822.65Leanne Fagan
7TOTAL DOMINATION785222.96John Hancock
8DANYO’S BOY8158NBTNoel Watson
9COQUIHALLA454522.98Rolland Parry
10UNCLE’S MISS676622.87Todd Kelly
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Grade 6 Series F Prv…7:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC ICE874123.20Karen Wittholz
2BO FLIGHT532423.25Shaun Matcott
3CHEEKY SNAPS28X523.14Yvonne Maxwell
4DAVOR828423.05Ben Rawlings
5ASTON BUZZ627323.05June Sharpe
6DREAM ACADEMY676423.13John Hancock
7RAY’S IMPACT725223.26Brenton Cleggett
8YORE TWISTA575323.26Kelvin Stott
9ROBINA RAIN361522.88Robyn Mackellar
10JACK AND LOLLI166623.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Vet Services Fre…7:35 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED NORM3X2122.96Brenton Cleggett
2SNEAKY FELLA145223.08Shaun Matcott
3COOL FRANK871723.28Raymond Fewings
4PINK CHARM355522.84Karen Bearpark
5JUST TED416422.92Douglas Frith
6MISS AVOCET746622.79Leanne Fagan
7AFFORDABLE212322.86Graham Smith
8FLYING CANDY316422.78Angela Modra
9KYRAZZI775823.13Kevin Murnane
10LONG GULLY TESE174622.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…7:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUYSOU TIME577123.04Leanne Fagan
2BOSS POWER BULL646423.01John Hancock
3JET VAPOUR184423.14Ross Kelly
4GIMME LOVE558522.94Raymond Fewings
5SANZZE TYSON377322.95Tony Lagana
6DANYO’S PICK185323.60Noel Watson
7NICKY THE WEAPON313222.99Patricia Moule
8STONE COLD CASEY437423.31Anthony Fry
9TUMULTUOUS765823.20Raymond Barkla
10WHERE’S RUBY275623.42Charles Irwin
Race No. 10The Bunyip Stake Prv Division18:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEW’S MISTAKE8122.90Donald Turner
2BUSTA’S ROCKET848523.02John Hancock
3MAGIC HEN5123.00Raymond Fewings
4JENNA LEE364123.24Todd Kelly
5COME ON CARRUMBA563823.59Shaun Matcott
6HILDA BALE518523.65Shaun Matcott
7RACY RITA366423.43Ross Kelly
8NADIA ALLEN362723.18Shaun Matcott
9WOODSIDE QUEEN562623.62Graham Smith
10JITTERY KNOCKA366423.09Douglas Frith
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…8:46 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN ASPECT382723.18Ross Kelly
2BEST IN BLUE327223.12Desmond Hockley
3ASTON FORT437323.14Nicole Price
4ALLEN HUGH535422.78Shaun Matcott
5VINTAGE STAR638422.94Shaun Matcott
6DYERS DANCER426822.87Kevin Murnane
7ISSEY BALE147723.82Shaun Matcott
8SPIKE’S A FLYER183423.10Edward Holland
9BILLY KAHN864623.84Kim Johnstone
10OAKLEY ALLEN178423.58Shaun Matcott