Tuesday, 13 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 13 August 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…12:48 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMES A LADY623231.23Bozidar Stamenkovic
2AGENT OF CHANGE3464NBTShaun Matcott
3REDEEMING452331.39Karen Wittholz
4CEE WALKER64NBTDonald Turner
5MOLLY DUCAL7657NBTAlan Randall
6SUN VALLEY367631.88John Hancock
7RED HOT CHERRY4645NBTMichael Giniotis
8JENNA LEE436431.60Todd Kelly
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series H P…1:06 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIA BLUE573631.44Janice Jones
2MOGAMBO ROSE732.01Robert Isaacson
3COWBOY JURY38NBTKaren Bearpark
4FAUSTINO FAUST8NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
5CLASSIC IMPACT257532.38Karen Wittholz
6EMERLEY TRICKS4NBTPeter Hurley
7WHEY DAN23NBTDonald Turner
8RICKY DART873XNBTPetar Jovanovic
Race No. 3The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSEFIRENBTRobin Harnas
2BONNIE SITUATION624.37Shaun Matcott
3CARRUMBA MCBRIDE323.67Shaun Matcott
4ROAD TRAIN7223.44Karen Bearpark
5ADDISON BALE42423.76Shaun Matcott
6DYNA UNIT3725NBTLisa Rasmussen
7COLONEL JAMES523.91Shaun Matcott
8MADD PUNTING323.47Simon Gesler
9MILLION VOICES8874NBTLisa Rasmussen
10LARRIKIN STREAK467X23.14Karen Bearpark
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZ KAHN447123.28Kim Johnstone
2ASTON FORT437323.14Nicole Price
3HILDA BALE518523.65Shaun Matcott
4WHERE’S CEDUNA123523.00Robin Harnas
5ALLEN HUGH535422.78Shaun Matcott
6LONG GULLY TILLY652222.96Paula Hearnden
7DOVETON547323.09Tony Rasmussen
8SINDY KNOCKAS853123.13Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9WALLY ALLEN546423.25Shaun Matcott
10SNAPPA CHENYAY888423.14Robin Harnas
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…1:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK AND LOLLI216623.18Todd Kelly
2PIPPA YA RIPPA481723.24Robin Harnas
3VINTAGE STAR638422.94Shaun Matcott
4RAY’S IMPACT1725NBTBrenton Cleggett
5BIT ROSIE386523.47Leanne Fagan
6TAHNI BALE451323.27Shaun Matcott
7BRUCE DA BRITT127523.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8NADIA ALLEN362723.18Shaun Matcott
9DYNA ULTRA6455NBTLisa Rasmussen
10CLASSIC ICE187423.37Karen Wittholz
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:16 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNGLE BARK751231.10Simon Gesler
2LONG GULLY FLIP472430.98Paula Hearnden
3ARNEIS686631.38Michael Giniotis
4SANZZE TYSON637731.09Tony Lagana
5TEX WALKER338431.11Karen Wittholz
6COME ON CARRUMBA563831.15Shaun Matcott
7BILLY KAHN8646NBTKim Johnstone
8EDDY MONSOON457331.51Janice Jones
9CARLOS KIST757530.97Peter Hurley
10OUT TO WIN17NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…2:33 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL QUOTED1414NBTCarole Scott
2MR. PUNTING435131.14Simon Gesler
3EMERLEY MAGIK413631.12Todd Kelly
4MAFFY BALE644330.82Shaun Matcott
5STORMY KIST273231.05Peter Hurley
6FROM THE TOP343330.89Janice Jones
7KALDEN KAPONE8641NBTTroy Murray
8TYSON WILLOW648330.93Tony Lagana
9CARLOS KIST757530.97Peter Hurley
10OUT TO WIN17NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…2:51 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TILLI337831.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2CLINT’S JESSIE246330.98Brenton Cleggett
3DEE DEE CORSAIR424230.84Robyn Mackellar
4LILLY WAS HERE8145NBTLeanne Fagan
5YASI GIRL821431.14Karen Bearpark
6RUNAGATE6132NBTNicole Price
7BIG TIME681431.47Bozidar Stamenkovic
8HEARTS OF FIRE366331.46Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9ULTIMATE FOSSILS758531.00Brenton Cleggett
10BURCOV MAGIC666631.58Shaun Matcott
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Free For All Prv Div…3:08 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CANDY316422.78Angela Modra
2PINK CHARM355522.84Karen Bearpark
3ARCTIC TYSON523122.72Tony Lagana
4CASH OR CREDIT133322.34Aart Verhoef
5SNEAKY FELLA145223.08Shaun Matcott
6BRAHMA BOY116622.76John Mundy
7WOT PRICE JACK758723.15Michael Giniotis
8JEANNIE’S GIFT325122.76Kim Johnstone
9LONG GULLY TESE174622.84Paula Hearnden
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…3:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAMED A DREAM265123.04John Hancock
2BOSS POWER BULL364623.01John Hancock
3KUYSOU TIME577123.04Leanne Fagan
4WANDY ON OVER446223.16Michael Giniotis
5FELI ALLEN736823.23Shaun Matcott
6IT’S THE FLAME838722.93Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7EMBER’S MCBAIN685623.03Todd Kelly
8GLAD MAN532422.82Nicole Price
9UNCLE MONTGOMERY184623.12Tony Lagana
10TOMMY GUN147823.89Donald Gordon
Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake…3:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS AVOCET746622.79Leanne Fagan
2BOSS DOUGIE365322.93John Hancock
3JIMMY GIAMEOS372323.06Shaun Matcott
4PURE DOLL224422.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5RED NORM23X222.96Brenton Cleggett
6DEWANA EL GALO163422.81Michael Giniotis
7LITTLE ZIPPITY521123.05Todd Kelly
8WIRED FOR SOUND112222.83Robert Isaacson
9ALLEN CEASAR462523.10Shaun Matcott
10MORABITO388822.65Leanne Fagan