Sunday, 19 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 19 October 2014

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…5:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIMINAL WITNESS6323.83Neil Mann
2ATATAKNBTAngela Modra
3LONG GULLY STEVI724.15Paula Hearnden
4LYNLAW ALEX546823.61Kelvin Stott
5LIGHT FEATHERS255523.57Noel Bland
6LUCKY NANMAC573523.51Anthony Fenna
7YARRAMUNDI HANNANBTVadim Roz
8MISS SHAW87423.85Neil Mann
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY NANMAC546823.67Anthony Fenna
2GANGALLA THRILL67424.49Benjamin Hughes
3MRS BUBBLES4NBTAndrew Peden
4CRACKERS75223.49Todd Kelly
5TAURIEL444723.68Kelvin Stott
6LEKTRA TITAN433524.01Wendy Matcott
7YARRAMUNDI JAX3NBTVadim Roz
8BITTA BANGNBTMurray Harvey
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…6:31 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA SOUL7828NBTWendy Matcott
2MICRO64X323.41Graham Brown
3YES CHEF137823.54Desmond Hockley
4SHE’S CHAOS514122.86Ben Rawlings
5ZACK’S A FLYER254522.88John Mundy
6SUNDAY SHOES6221NBTNathan Wilson
7GREYSYND COOL617223.20Noel Bland
8MARITA523222.86Nadine Payne
9BESOTTED446522.99Karen Bearpark
10SHESA RASCAL667622.94Leigh Drganc
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery (sa Bred) St…6:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY TRICKS164422.85Ross Panagiotou
2EMERLEY WIZARD433622.76Peter Hurley
3VERY BITTA337422.73Murray Harvey
4TAYLA’S PUZZLE744423.28Karen Miegel
5HIGH STATUS254422.73Karen Wittholz
6AMUNRA687723.12Neil Mann
7SUGAR CRYSTAL585822.88Natasha Isaacson
8SNIPER SKILLS423323.02Leigh Drganc
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr2 …7:11 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA QUIP772222.99Wendy Matcott
2MY TURANZA5537NBTBen Rawlings
3DYNA PAUL7614NBTWendy Matcott
4SHIELS652322.94Kelvin Stott
5ROCKIN’ LOOT211622.84John Rees
6FLORA BOTHING718422.66Desmond Hockley
7ELIZABETH PARKER754122.92Graham Brown
8KALINA ALLEN3532NBTNadine Payne
9LEKTRA WREN677522.85Wendy Matcott
10KATZ SHADOW753822.58Allen Miegel
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…7:32 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKSEAT BABE547431.21Natasha Isaacson
2BETTER CALL SAUL753530.88Micheal Delorenzo
3ZENITH ALLEN711231.38Wendy Matcott
4ILLUSIVE ALLEN443230.94Wendy Matcott
5YEVON BALE6648NBTWendy Matcott
6DYNA MORRIGAN342531.11Wendy Matcott
7SPRING PEBBLES561630.91Wendy Matcott
8ROAD TRAIN374731.50Karen Bearpark
9PYKE BALE547531.22Wendy Matcott
10DYNA NOVA6585NBTNadine Payne
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery (sa Owned)…7:49 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER173431.26Angela Modra
2GUNSLINGER GIRL574530.97Natasha Isaacson
3PRECIOUS STONE227831.18Ross Panagiotou
4INFINATE JOY1NBTNathan Wilson
5HIDDEN CRIMINAL753531.31Neil Mann
6GUNSMOKE MCBAIN312630.97Todd Kelly
7COSMIC CHOO353131.17Nadine Payne
8BUBBA RAY DUDLEY832631.16Karen Bearpark
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Mixed S…8:04 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMEMBER CESTRIA152530.96Ben Rawlings
2FARMEROO613130.34Kenneth Gill
3PROVEN JUDDY211430.57Jarrad Murray
4KENNINGTON OVAL533730.80Ben Rawlings
5COSMIC WILD8715NBTJarrad Murray
6WIREGRASS515230.63Ben Rawlings
7FIERY MCBAIN412631.15Todd Kelly
8POWER MERC343530.85Angela Modra
9DYNA QUISTIS8754NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:23 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY PINTS786123.02Michael Giniotis
2ONE WINTA663822.93Micheal Delorenzo
3LARRIKIN STREAK223223.05Noel Bland
4COOL MERRI675522.63Desmond Hockley
5LEKTRA HEARN126823.07Wendy Matcott
6AMBER FLUID51623.14Graham Brown
7PENALTY KICK844323.25Graeme Stirling
8PARK GLORY222123.27Todd Kelly
9KILLER’S BOUNTY168823.65Ben Rawlings
10CLASSIFY8586NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 10Water Search Stake Pr2 Division38:41 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLADY’S CORNER27124.08Graham Brown
2GANGALLA NUGGET61423.19Benjamin Hughes
3MISS TRUMPS766123.10Todd Kelly
4CHILLIWACK7365NBTRolland Parry
5FEAR DARKNESS217623.39Noel Bland
6VELOCITY PEARL186423.54Kim Johnstone
7ROAD CHIEF816523.35Graeme Stirling
8DYNA VULLA6367NBTWendy Matcott
9REVERT BALE5X4423.18Wendy Matcott
10MOSHBERG217823.89Jennifer Rees