Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 14 October 2014

Race No. 1Water Search (n/p) Mixed Stake P…12:52 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINSATO617138.10Lauren Harris
2SUSHI BALE437437.75Lisa Rasmussen
3TYSON’S BLUE BOY247338.66Dean Decrea
4KIKI ALLEN254637.69Wendy Matcott
6DYNA MORRIGAN2342NBTWendy Matcott
7DYNA DAINA477537.66Wendy Matcott
8PING KING257337.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Open Maiden…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSES IN SPRING256323.33Raymond Burgess
2LYNLAW ALEX335423.61Kelvin Stott
3FASIA BALE338423.53Lisa Rasmussen
4WAR HEAD323522.99John Hancock
5CRIMINAL WITNESS624.17Neil Mann
6BOSS HAPPY GROT664323.51John Hancock
7WICKED EXCUSE36223.25Karen Wittholz
8PARK GLORY342223.38Todd Kelly
9LIGHT FEATHERS662523.57Noel Bland
10ZESTY BALE272423.61Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Juvenile Sta…1:27 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGOR BLAZE381122.76Raymond Burgess
2CHELSEA BIRD521622.93Karen Bearpark
3ANTONIO TYSON145222.83Tony Lagana
4KARA ROTO487422.93Todd Kelly
5DANGER THREE TWO621522.96Karen Bearpark
6PRINCELY BOGAN126723.14Karen Bearpark
7MY EXCUSE173122.61Karen Wittholz
8EMERLEY AVENUE115322.95Peter Hurley
9AHA MCBAIN247622.97Todd Kelly
10FLASH TYSON175623.34Tony Lagana
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCRAY723322.99Troy Murray
2ALEX TYSON636123.10Tony Lagana
3ASTON CATE366623.03June Sharpe
4ONUS ON ME123322.94Robert Isaacson
5FEAR DARKNESS542123.39Noel Bland
6SHIELS365222.94Kelvin Stott
7ALL SILVER317323.06Angela Modra
8JENNA LEE156323.05Brenton Prouse
9GWEN ALLEN161322.98Wendy Matcott
10MARITA523222.86Nadine Payne
Race No. 5Greyhoundtips.com.au Win Stake P…2:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIDDEN CRIMINAL375331.31Neil Mann
2COSMIC CHOO135331.30Nadine Payne
3PRECIOUS STONE222731.18Ross Panagiotou
4CHILLI IN WHITE641431.07Desmond Hockley
5VELOCITY SAPHIRE247131.31Kim Johnstone
6SPARE WHEEL237331.00Roger Harris
7OZ STRIKER641532.28Karen Bearpark
8ZENITH ALLEN4711NBTWendy Matcott
9LEKTRA NINJA427531.55Wendy Matcott
10AMUNRA668731.03Neil Mann
Race No. 6The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division12:22 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIERO446131.07Robert Isaacson
2ALHANNA322130.79Angela Modra
3AVONDALE AMOR7385NBTKim Johnstone
4FIERY MCBAIN114131.24Todd Kelly
5FANCY RICK612130.47John Shanahan
6JUNTA BALE245730.99Lisa Rasmussen
7SPRING FALL4427NBTVadim Roz
8TAIT BALE465531.72Wendy Matcott
9UNAVOIDABLE4647NBTRoss Burns
10MADIBA MAGIC886531.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:37 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PARAGON5364NBTWendy Matcott
2CAPTAIN CLANCEY343631.10Kim Johnstone
3JAI NORMUS1366NBTGraham Smith
4TANTITHA TRAVELS738531.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5BOBBY BOTHING552431.13John Johnstone
6WHEELS OF FIRE3723NBTJohn Shanahan
7GUNSMOKE MCBAIN613130.97Todd Kelly
8BREAKFAST CLUB577631.21Christine Smith
9JACK BALE585731.40Wendy Matcott
10MADIBA MAGIC886531.59Kelvin Stott
Race No. 8Macro Meats Grade 6 Series F Pr1…2:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT732331.10Tony Hinrichsen
2TANGEMATIC166331.71Con Haagmans
3GUNSLINGER GIRL757430.97Natasha Isaacson
4BRONCO BALE575531.34Wendy Matcott
5MICKO FOZZ812231.37David Hall
6SHAMUS’S ENTITY211130.82Ben Rawlings
7ROBIN AIR371432.02Michael Thomas
8SPRING TYSON512130.98Tony Lagana
9OZ STRIKER641532.28Karen Bearpark
10YARD HOPPER524631.53David Hall
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery Grade 5 Se…3:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMIT351222.87Karen Wittholz
2INDIVIDUALIZE345122.87Lisa Rasmussen
3BOBBY HERITAGE886322.98Wendy Matcott
4ERNIE BUNG ARROW117122.60Kenneth Gill
5BOSS POWER BULL222222.92John Hancock
6MARNOO22X323.01Paul Fagan
7CHARMED ASSASSIN678122.60Petar Jovanovic
8TEN ACES471222.75Petar Jovanovic
9EMERLEY TRICKS216422.85Ross Panagiotou
10BOBBY BOTHING552422.88John Johnstone
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILLUSIVE ALLEN744323.39Wendy Matcott
2LADY BLUEFLY766822.86Desmond Hockley
3DELLAVEDOVA872122.67John Hancock
4LUKEY DEEZ538222.90Troy Murray
5HAVAGO BILLY333122.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6VERY BITTA433722.73Murray Harvey
7MR. BEJAY2224NBTKim Johnstone
8MAJOR EFFORT161122.82Kevin Murnane
9DYNA QUIP772222.99Wendy Matcott
10SNIPER SKILLS742323.02Leigh Drganc
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Fr…3:47 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOMBASA BOY121622.36Richard Pearce
2PROVEN JUDDY421122.50Jarrad Murray
3JIM KERRY163522.70Graham Smith
4AVID TYSON116322.27Tony Lagana
5EMERLEY WIZARD543322.76Peter Hurley
6CASH OR CREDIT413222.34Aart Verhoef
7POIDA458523.09Leigh Drganc
8BLACK TIE AFFAIR183522.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry