Sunday, 2 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 2 August 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Mixed (n/p) Stake P…6:08 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY SURFX43437.63Paula Hearnden
2DON’T POINTX68438.11Leslie Bates
4IROQUOIS DRUM665538.61Gino Grgurovic
5TAHLO322137.66Jamie Quinlivian
7YARRAMUNDI HANNA372338.24Vadim Roz
8DUSTY GUNN4511NBTRobyn Mackellar
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr2…6:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN’S STAR5446NBTLester Harris
2BALLY COCO233323.55Leigh Drganc
3COOLENABLE824.64Desmond Hockley
4ASTON COCO723.71Troy Murray
5CULTURE CLUB57524.16Kelvin Douglas
6THERMAL POWER867524.12Robin Harnas
7CHEYENNE BLACK455723.52Donald Turner
8KIRRALEE SYBIL383823.54Kevin Bewley
9MOZZIE CREEK3888NBTNoel Bland
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:51 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER FUSILEERNBTDouglas Frith
2MAGICAL BEN724.21Desmond Hockley
3MARZIE724523.45Karen Wittholz
4ASTON ELLA455423.81
5CHEYENNE665423.81Donald Turner
6YARRAMUNDI LILY752423.41Ross Panagiotou
7RUN ROXY RUN8NBTKaren Miegel
8GENTLEMAN JAX237523.74
9MOZZIE CREEK3888NBTNoel Bland
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…7:11 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YA ONLY DREAMIN533123.26Raymond Burgess
2FEAR MITCH126522.87Lester Harris
3OLDMATE LEVI513423.40Sharyn Gray
4RELUCTANT KING376222.76Kelvin Douglas
5MAGIC TRAIN431223.08John Gale
6JUNEBUG726323.18Kevin Bewley
7LONG GULLY ALLGO263323.18Paula Hearnden
8SENNI JAY JAY577522.75Leslie Bates
9ELABORATER174622.89Karen Miegel
10MASSIVE BILL457523.18Leigh Drganc
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr2 Di…7:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER447622.47Karen Wittholz
2GRANDIFLORA658523.06Edward Wood
3PREPOSSESSING3777NBTScott Feltus
4SNIPER SKILLS714123.02Heidi Drganc
5VELASURU646223.04Kelvin Douglas
6JUDY’S MY NAME274323.14David Hall
7WOODSIDE TIMMY445422.74Graham Smith
8JAK AND HOPE615523.08Kenneth Newlyn
9LYNLAW DAVE757523.07Kelvin Stott
10IBAKA576522.91Leigh Drganc
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…7:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TYSON251422.81Tony Lagana
2TOP GUN MCBAIN255622.57Vadim Roz
3PAD TIGHE262122.85Robyn Mackellar
4GUN’S MISS655623.02Vadim Roz
5HAICH TWO MO111522.77Robyn Mackellar
6KARA ROTO258322.62Vadim Roz
7MARNOO855522.54Noel Bland
8BANGOR BLAZE333522.46Raymond Burgess
9LYNLAW DAVE757523.07Kelvin Stott
10IBAKA576522.91Leigh Drganc
Race No. 7Greyhoundtips.com. Win Grade 6…8:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAM MONELLI2163NBTRobin Harnas
2SUPPER CLUB752131.06Paula Hearnden
3OAKY DOAKS712730.97Wayne Ryan
4GENERAL HAP512131.07Scott Feltus
5MADAM CRASH366431.14John Mundy
6DARBO FOZZ5477NBTDavid Hall
7ASTON TULLOCH1235NBTTroy Murray
8ASTON SKEET5665NBTLeanne Fagan
9ELSWADO858431.53Dennis Male
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…8:35 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBY THE WEAPON768731.49Patricia Moule
2RUBY SWIFT837431.10Tony Hinrichsen
3BILLY 5346NBTPatricia Moule
4DISAACI137130.84Jamie Quinlivian
6COOL MINI736531.05Micheal Delorenzo
7MICKO FOZZ458330.64David Hall
8JAI NORMUS766531.26Graham Smith
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…8:52 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR NUMBERED887223.42Kelvin Stott
2WIRRAL BELLE618223.63David Hall
3MOLLY MCBAIN521323.15Vadim Roz
4TIVOLI GARDENS18523.80Tony Lagana
5BRAHMA’S PRIDE178324.14Heidi Drganc
6CLASSY CATCH1474NBTLester Harris
7NAVARONE622623.23Adam Manton
8ASTON SIMONE621723.16Leanne Fagan
9ALL’S WELL146723.10Edward Wood
10HIDDEN FUSE178723.41Allen Miegel
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …9:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FONIC JAX162223.08Steven Coates
2HORIZON BLUE888322.93Kevin Bewley
3STORMY BENNO713623.00Kenneth Newlyn
4TOWER LEE7722NBTDonald Turner
5TUI THE WEAPON618223.16Patricia Moule
6CHALLENGE247722.80Robin Harnas
7SNEAKY GAZELLE2585NBTGraham Smith
8YELIAB813823.04Edward Wood
9IBAKA576522.91Leigh Drganc
10LYNLAW DAVE757523.07Kelvin Stott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments